Sold2022SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING,SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, 2020 The cushion-shaped sapphire between two epaulette-cut diamonds, mounted in platinum, London hallmark, ring size approx. J, cased by G. Collins & Sons Footnotes: AccompaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CASED J. W. BENSON BRASS SHIP'S CLOCK London, Late 19th Century Clock diameter 9”. Case heightCASED J. W. BENSON BRASS SHIP'S CLOCKLondon, Late 19th CenturyOak case with hinged door and brass carrying handle at top. Clock with Roman numeral dial. Marked "J.W. Benson Ludgate Hill London&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021324 Slides of DiatomsPrepared by P.T. Cleve and J.D. Moller, cased in 6 board boxes with gilt bindings, together with an index book from the microscopists, 1878 Each box 10-3/4"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Collection Of Medical And Other InstrumentsA Large Collection of Medical and Other Instruments, including a J. Weiss & Son cased enema set, Pastorelli mercury thermometer, a Fiddins improved microscope illuminator, a case set of ophthalmic insSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING: "Lebolt" sterling silver flatware, 275 Lebolt pieces by J. Myer Lebolt, Chicago, patentedSTERLING: "Lebolt" sterling silver flatware, 275 Lebolt pieces by J. Myer Lebolt, Chicago, patented 1912, and two similar pieces by other makers, sixteen piece service for twelve and others, all withSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. CHAPPUIS, SILVER HALF-HUNTING CASED KEYLESS LEVER WITH 8-DAYS DURATION AND ENAMEL PAINTED DIALJ. CHAPPUIS, SILVER HALF-HUNTING CASED KEYLESS LEVER WITH 8-DAYS DURATION AND ENAMEL PAINTED DIAL POCKET WATCH Maker: J. Chappuis Year: Circa 1870 Case size: Approx. 54 mm Case material: Silver Dial:See Sold Price
Sold2017Mahogany Cased Microscope by Dolland, London19thC. Together with a larger mahogany cased microscope by J. Parkes & Son, Birmingham, England, a walnut 19thC. microscope and a group of boxed slides. Large Box 7"h x 11"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. Howard 14k Gold Openface Pocketwatch, circa 1920size 10; movement #4127, case #209668, together with a J.L. Wilson GF hunting cased pocketwatch (watches not tested for condition or accuracy)See Sold Price
Sold2018* An Scottish Mahogany Cased Magic Lantern* An Scottish Mahogany Cased Magic Lantern j. lizars, glasgow, late 19th century Estimate $ 200-300 Property from the Collection of Dr. David Spatz, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Flatware Group Of FourJ. Dickson Fish Set, Cased, Neiman Marcus Tag, Kirk Repousse Pattern Serving Spoon, Reed And Barton Francis I Letter Opener. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cased sextant by J.H. Harris London and retail label of John Bliss & Company, New York. NotCased sextant by J.H. Harris London and retail label of John Bliss & Company, New York. Not purporting to be the property of Captain Wilson of the Bark Leonard Combed.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. English cased telescope on stand, J. Kemp19th century English cased tabletop single draw telescope on stand, by J. Kemp, Wakefield, complete with 3 lenses, original adjustable stand and fitted mahogany case, case measures 4 1/2" h x 30 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian J. Benson Gold Repousse Pair Cased FuseeDESCRIPTION: A Victorian J. Benson pocket watch with gold pair repousse decorated case, white ceramic dial and roman numerals. With fusee movement. Engraved signature "J. Benson London". The case is eSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LEATHER CASED HUNTING HORN BY J. SCHOMBERG & SONS, LONDONA LEATHER CASED HUNTING HORN BY J. SCHOMBERG & SONS, LONDON having a seemed copper body with nickel mouthpiece in the original leather case(25cm overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022BAD ACCIDENT MECHANICAL BANK275. BAD ACCIDENT MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co. Provenance: Jack White Bank Collection. | 10" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Gorham Sterling Silver and Mixed Metals Aesthetic Movement Butter Pats 1880sEach circular applied with birds, insects and flowers on a hammered ground, diameter 2 1/2 inches, total approximately 5 ounces; Together with a Cased Set of Twelve J. W. Tufts Silver Plated Butter PaSee Sold Price
Sold202240139: Cased Pair of Engraved London J. Taratt PercussiCased Pair of Engraved London J. Taratt Percussion Dueling Pistols with Accessories. Unserialized, .36 caliber, 6-inch octagonal barrel with fixed front and rear sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. W. BENSON 18k gold half hunting cased pocket watchJ. W. BENSON 18k yellow gold half hunting cased pocket watch with chronograph, Switzerland for the English market around 1900, solid 3-cover gold case, enamel dial with Roman numerals, Arabic minutes,See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Cased Pair Antique Single Shot Pistols J. HartMatching pair of 19th century percussion single shot pistols in original walnut partition casing with accessories. Dimensions: 7.5"L x 4.5"H x .75"W. Markings: "J. Hart & Co" -See Sold Price
Sold2023CASED TRANSIT 19th Century Case height 13.75î. Width 11.75î. Depth 8.5î.CASED TRANSIT19th CenturyEngraved ìJ.H. Temple Maker Bostonî.Case height 13.75î. Width 11.75î. Depth 8.5î.See Sold Price
Sold20161996 KINGDOM OF BHUTAN .999 GOLD 50,000 NGULTRUM COIN,1996 KINGDOM OF BHUTAN .999 GOLD 50,000 NGULTRUM COIN, SNOW LEOPARD, 5OZ (PROOF) CASEDSee Sold Price
Sold20161996 REPUBLIC OF GAMBIA .999 GOLD 1000 DALASIS COIN,1996 REPUBLIC OF GAMBIA .999 GOLD 1000 DALASIS COIN, LIONS, 5 OZ (PROOF) CASEDSee Sold Price
Sold20161996 RUSSIAN .999 GOLD 200 ROUBLES COIN, SIBERIAN1996 RUSSIAN .999 GOLD 200 ROUBLES COIN, SIBERIAN TIGER, 1 OZ (PROOF) CASEDSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPacific Global Auction2.75 ctw Intense Fancy Yellow Diamond Micro Pave Earrings 18k White GoldUS$1
2 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction2.75 ctw Fancy Black Diamond Art Deco Stud Earrings 18k Rose GoldUS$1
2 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction2.75 ctw Princess VS/SI Diamond Micro Pave Stud Earrings 18k Yellow GoldUS$1