Sold2017Fahrstuhl, H: 60 cm, ein paar LötstellenFahrstuhl, H: 60 cm, ein paar Lötstellen nachgelötet, stärkere Lackfehler, bespielt German Description Fahrstuhl, H: 60 cm, ein paar Lötstellen nachgelötet, stärkere LackSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Bodenvasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform1 Paar Bodenvasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit Henkeln. Polychromer Blumen-/Vogel- und Fo-Hundedekor. H 60 cm. Je mit passendem Holzstand.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Engelsfiguren Italien, Barock. Holz, geschnitzt1 Paar Engelsfiguren Italien, Barock. Holz, geschnitzt und gefasst. Kniende Engel in faltenreichen Gewändern. H 60 cm. - Ohne Flügel. Fassung übergangen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Puppenstuben-Gehäuse, 2-tlg., B: 90 cm, H: 36 cm,Puppenstuben-Gehäuse, 2-tlg., B: 90 cm, H: 36 cm, Durchgangstür, Fenster, alte Tapete, ein paar Möbelteile, ein paar ZubehörteileSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trozella Messapisch, 5.Jh. v. Chr. Beiger Ton mitTrozella Messapisch, 5.Jh. v. Chr. Beiger Ton mit rotbrauner Bemalung. Bauchiges Gefäss mit Bandhenkeln, verziert mit je ein Paar Rotellen. Aus grossen Scherben zusammengesetzt. Abplatzer. H 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20186 Porzellanobjekte China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan mit6 Porzellanobjekte China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan mit polychromem Dekor. Ein Paar Koppchen mit Untertassen, drei verschiedene Bols und ein kleiner Topf mit Holzdeckel. H 2,5–13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Flakons und ein Paar Kerzenleuchter : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Pair of flasks and a pair of candlesticks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Circumferential vegetal ornament. Colorless ruby red glazed glass with gold and white enamel painting. H. 17 u. 17.5 cm. - Signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR VASEN UND EIN VÄSCHEN MIT DECKELPAAR VASEN UND EIN VÄSCHEN MIT DECKEL Japan, um 1900 Paar Vasen aus Bronze, Väschen aus Kupfer, bronziert, in Relief ausgearbeiteter Dekor. H. 11 cm-22,6 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR JUGENDSTIL-FUSSSCHALEN UND EIN TABLETT ÖPAAR JUGENDSTIL-FUSSSCHALEN UND EIN TABLETT Österreich-Ungarn, Wien, um 1900 Silber. H. 16,7 cm (Schalen), L. 29,2 (Tablett), 1153 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarken und Meistermarken 'AS', 'ES' undSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Deckelvasen China, Qing-Dynastie. Famille verte.1 Paar Deckelvasen China, Qing-Dynastie. Famille verte. Figrliche Szenen. Ein Deckel restauriert. Erhaltungsmngel. H 45 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paar Rahmen/A Pair Of Wooden Frames, deutsch, AnfangPaar Rahmen/A Pair Of Wooden Frames, deutsch, Anfang 20. Jh. 2 große ovale Rahmen mit sehr fein reliefierten Bordüren. Holz, rotbraun und dunkelbraun gefasst. Ein Rahmen mit Haarriss. H. 37 cm, B. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018PAAR KANTON-NACHTTÖPFE China, 19. Jh. Porzellan,PAAR KANTON-NACHTTÖPFE China, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Goldstaffage. H. ca. 32 cm. Mit Darstellung von verschiedenen figürlichen Szenen. Part. ber., ein Nachttopf min. besch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Horses At Sunset', oil on canvas, 1980. (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Horses At Sunset', oil on canvas, 1980.  Dimensions: (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A similar pair of Chinese Canton famille rose vases, 19thC, H 60 cm - added a Republic periodA similar pair of Chinese Canton famille rose vases, 19thC, H 60 cm - added a Republic period famille rose vase, H 56 cmA similar pair of Chinese Canton famille rose vases, the panels with court sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf NÉGELY (1883-1950) 'Venezia' a painting, oil on canvas. 1940 (W:80 x H:60 cm)Rudolf NÉGELY (1883-1950) 'Venezia' a painting, oil on canvas. 1940. (W:80 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi PASTEGA (1858-1927) 'Interior view' oil on canvas. (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)Luigi PASTEGA (1858-1927) 'Interior view' a paitning, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Napoleon III marble mantle clock, with a patinated bronze Diana on top, signed Bouret, H 60 cmA Napoleon III marble mantle clock, with a patinated bronze Diana on top, signed Bouret, H 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Latem School, Belgium, "Two Farmers", oil on canvas. (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)Latem School, Belgium, "Two Farmers" een schilderij, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese vase 'landscape', Republic period (h 60 cm) (*)Chinese vase 'landscape', Republic period (h 60 cm) (*)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry SCHOUTEN (1857/64-1927) 'Sheep in a barn' oil on canvas. (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)Henry SCHOUTEN (1857/64-1927) 'Sheep in a barn' a painting, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jef CLAESEN (1878-1965) 'Landscape at dusk' oil on canvas. (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)Jef CLAESEN (1878-1965) 'Landscape at dusk' a painting, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques PILLE (1926-2002) 'Abstract Figurine' oil on baord. (W: 50 x H: 60 cm)Jacques PILLE (1926-2002) 'Abstract Figurine' a painting, oil on baord.  Dimensions: (W: 50 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoon BOGAERT (1935) 'Abstract figurine' oil on board. 1960. (W:50 x H:60 cm)Antoon BOGAERT (1935) 'Abstract figurine' a painting, oil on board. 1960. (W:50 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules KEPPENS (1910-1992) 'Rainy day' oil on canvas. (W: 50 x H: 60 cm)Jules KEPPENS (1910-1992) 'Rainy day' a painting, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 50 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),€2,400
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA three-piece Japanese Imari garniture, late Edo period (1603-1868), H 60 cm / H 85 cm€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAdrien Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902), Orpheus and Cerberus, patinated bronze, H 60 cm€600
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese bronze censer with a shishi on top, Meiji period (1868-1912), H 60 cm€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI 'Pendule Portique', representing Lady Justice, signed Piolaine a Paris, H 60 cm€1,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
1 day LeftOriental Art AuctionsA CARVED LIMESTONE STATUE OF AMPHITRITE (GODDESS OF THE SEA) AND POSEIDON (NEPTUNE), LATE 19TH€34,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOstensorio in metallo argentato Corpo con raggiera e croce, fusto decorato e festone dorato XIX€130(3 bids)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of blue royale ground oblong Sevres type vases with hand-painted gallant scenes and gilt€700
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsGeorges Bareau (1866-1931), 'Allegory of History', patined and gilt bronze, casted by Barbedienne, H€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Cumberworth (1811-1852), a pair of female water carriers, patinated bronze on marble base, H€600
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Court Ladies in a Garden' baluster vase, the back with a signed text, 20thC,€300
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Qing Dynasty red dragon pattern celestial sphere vaseUS$500
2 days LeftIrvington Auction IncCloisonne inlaid multi-treasure bonsai, Kangxi period, Qing Dynasty, ChinaUS$200
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. chinese Warring States Period gold and silver mirror inlaid with precious stonesUS$1,000
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A pair of Chinese cloisonné-embedded multi-treasure bonsais from the Qianlong period of the QingUS$1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsGeorge Minne (1866-1941), 'Les saintes femmes au tombeau', black painted plaster, H 60 - W 47 cm€4,000