Sold2019Famous Cole 3 Ring Circus Poster, OversizedFamous Cole 3 Ring Circus Poster, Oversized 28" x 47", 3 color artSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus PosterOriginal paper poster combined with original Gentry Bros. Famous Dog and Ponies. " Buck Sells Real Wild West." 20 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Assorted Posters: Sells & Gray, Ring BrosSells and Gray 3 Ring Circus Vertical Poster - 4 color art 28 x 21 inches Ring Bros. Circus Poster - (Damaged) 2 color text 22 x 28 inches Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Poster - 4 color art 20 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Posters3 Clyde Beatty Cole Bros vintage circus posters. Big 3 ring circus, world's largest. "Gleaming and glittering with gold, wondrous surprises for young and old". All printed by the ACME Show Print. LargSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Cole Bros & Clyde Beatty Circus PostersBoth, Cole Bros. & Clyde Beatty Circus posters, vibrant graphics, 21" x 28", 3 ring circus with lots of ferocious man-eating lions and tigersSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Cole Bros & Clyde Beatty Circus PostersBoth, Cole Bros. & Clyde Beatty Circus posters, vibrant graphics, 21" x 28", 3 ring circus with lots of ferocious man-eating lions and tigers.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Hoxie Circus PostersHoxie Bros Gigantic 3 Ring Circus Tallapooza Football Field April 16th, great graphics. Hoxie-Bardex Bros. Circus. Col. Tim McCoy-famous western star of tv and films - in person. Carrollton fairgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1920'S. TITLE WITH CLOWNS AND DANCING PIGS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1936. TITLE SHEET - VIGNETTE OF HORSE RIDERS AND CLOWN WITH DIRECTOR. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. DOWNIE BROS. TITLE - A DAZZLING DISPLAY OF HIGH SPIRITED HORSES IN AMAZING GROUPING AND MANEUVERS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXISee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS. 28"X46See Sold Price
Sold2023King Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterNo. 103-F. Poster measures 42" wide x 28" tall. Tiger roaring as picture.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Donaldson Litho Co, 1936. INTRODUCING THE GREATEST FEATS EVER ACCOMPLISHED. This wonderful montage of circus performers and animals gleefully leaves nothing much toSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON VERSO, CRAFT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRONIN BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dailey Bros 3 Ring Circus Poster Pottstown PA 33 1/2"XHas water stain on upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2022THE FAMOUS COLE CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, 1960'S. FOLDS, DATE TAIL REMNANT. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019DAN RICE 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING CO., 1936, FEATURING 84TH ANNUAL TOUR. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). OVERALL GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterRussell Bros. 3 Ring Circus Poster Featuring Horses. Wear from age. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022MILLS BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, TRIANGLE POSTER CO. FOLDS, MINOR EDGE WEAR. 14"X42"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Schuco Piccolo Gift Set Circus Krone Scale Models. Issued in December 2001, this is a special giftUS$65
5 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century Modern Sterling Silver Nursery Rhyme Themed Mug London 1948 Wakely & WheelerUS$500
7 mins LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Turquoise Diamond Emerald Oversized RingUS$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2022 1 oz Niue Silver The Fellowship of the Ring Movie Poster CoinUS$1
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBORRA (Borris Borra, 1921 - 98). Circus Krone. Borra Der Kö...US$80
7 mins LeftHeritage Auctions74089: A Tiffany & Co. Enameled Silver Circus Lion's CaUS$2,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Gone With The Wind Autographed Poster Mickey KuhnUS$100