Sold2024Federico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, CapriFederico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, Capri signed, inscribed and dated 'F del Campo/Capri 1881' (lower right) oil on board 19.3 x 11.5cm (7 5/8 x 4 1/2in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Del Campo (1837 - 1923) PeruvianFederico Del Campo (1837 - 1923) Peruvian Watercolor on Paper Measure 25 1/4"in H x 15"in W and 32"in H x 21 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Del Campo specialized in landscapes of Venice, the Grand CanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting anFederico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting an Italian street scene in Capri, signed and dated 1886 in Capri lower right corner, oil on panel, within a silvered frame, 27 cm x 14.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Jacob Coenraad Spohler(Dutch, 1837–1923)Ice Skaters and a koek-en-zopie on a Frozen RiveJan Jacob Coenraad Spohler (Dutch, 1837–1923) Ice Skaters and a koek-en-zopie on a Frozen River oil on panel inscribed erroneously by another hand A. Schelfhout (lower left) 23 3/4 x 28 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONI CORDEROTavolino da centro. Pietra, metallo brunito, smalto, bronzo. Esecuzione del Campo, 1990 ca. Pezzo unico. Firma incisa sotto il piano: T.C./90 Del Campo cm 80x50x48 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY T. CORDERO BuSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Hendrik Breitner (Dutch painter. 1857-1923) - 'Woman hanging laundry' - old Dutch paintingGeorge Hendrik Breitner (Dutch painter. 1857-1923) - 'Woman hanging laundry' - old Dutch painting, oil on canvas attached to board Signed , Dimensions: 41x22 cm,Frame dimensions: 55x36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite.Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite. Nice specimen. Weight: 3326 Grams/7.33 Lbs. It measures around 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 inches. Classification: Group I. Widmanstatten bandwidth 3.0 +See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Edwin DeakinEdwin Deakin (American, 1838-1923), Church Courtyard with Horses, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 29.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joy Laville, pastel portraitJoy Laville, pastel portrait, Joy Laville (English-Mexican, 1923-2018), Woman in Long Dress with Vase of Flowers, pastel on paper, signed "H J Laville" lower left, 17.75"h x 15.75"w (sight), 25.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Duomo di Milano Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 7,5 Vedi scheda al lotto 22.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Watson ''Woman'' 1964 Oil on CanvasRobert Watson (1923-2004 California) ''Woman'' 1964 Oil on Canvas 16''x12'' Image. A surrealist female portrait. Signed l.r. with Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label on verso. Original framing 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernesto Guiterrez, Peruvian, B. 1941Ernesto Guiterrez, Peruvian, B. 1941, Woman Seated With Bundle, 1985, Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed, Dated And Numbered Edition 81/100 Lower Edge, Sight 27.5 X 35.5 Inches, Maple Wood Frame 30 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN LAMPSelectrified, each with three bulbs; decorated with courtyard scenes showing women looking out at young boys and girls; having an overall green and blue hatched pattern surround, with floral borders anSee Sold Price
Sold2019KIM EUN-HO, WATERCOLOR SCROLLKim Eun-ho (Korean, 1892~1979), early 20th century; depicting scholar in courtyard with screen and woman feeding poultry, pigment on paper, laid down as scroll, the painting measures Approx. 20 x 62 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) Kimono Women signed and dated 1991 (lower left) oil on canvas 30" x 38" (76 cm x 97 cm) National Artist Federico Aguilar Alcuaz started his now-iconic Tres MariasSee Sold Price
Sold202479PCS TIFFANY & CO. STERLING 'WINDHAM' FLATWARE79 piece Tiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver 'Windham' pattern (introduced 1923), flatware service comprising 12 of each, dinner fork (7.75"), salad fork (6.75"), teaspoon (6"), hollow handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leslie P. Thompson (American, 1880-1963)The Silk Kimono (Woman Seated In An Interior), 1923, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed, Inscribed And Dated Lower Right, Vose Galleries, Boston Label And #26162 On Stretcher Verso 22 X 18 Inches, Gilt WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Bianchi Sculpture(Italian, 1837-1889) Bust of a Young Woman with Braids, 1885, signed verso truncation "Achille Bianchi fece/Roma 1885.", Carrera marble with marble socle, 28-1/2 x 16 x 11 in. Provenance: John W. StarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Creu gofrada", 1981Painting and pencil on paper marrouflado to back canvas.Signed in pencil in the lower right corner.On the back labels on the frame from Jack Rutberg Fine Art, USA and Marisa del Re gallery Inc, USA.PrSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE TANKARD SIGNED PAUL RICHER (1849- 1923) WOMEN WASHING AT THE STREAM, 5" X 4 1/2"US$150
BonhamsBUCCELLATI: a silver leaf-form tripartite centrepiece dish Del Vallino, Milan circa 1980, incuse...£2,000
Swann Auction GalleriesDyer, Dr. Lora Genevieve (1880-1969) Very Large Archive including Journals, Letters, Photographs, anUS$2,600(1 bid)
Swann Auction GalleriesAusten, Jane (1775-1817) Northanger Abbey bound with Persuasion, Standard Novels Edition.US$325
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsNakazawa Hiromitsu - Tale of Genji Woodblock NRUS$50