Sold2022Giacomo Balla (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) - Folding fan, 1918Color lithograph Cm 50x70 Signed FuturBalla lower right. Edition No. 73/200. Color screen printing taken from the '' Sketch of Ventaglio '', edition 200 ex, on the back Certification of Light and ElicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Savoia, Carlo Felice (1821-1831), 20 Lire 1825, Torino,Pag. 51, Varesi 15, KM C 1061. VF+ Country:ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia, Carlo Felice (1821-1831), 20 Lire 1825, Torino,Pag. 51, Varesi 15, KM C 1061. VF+ 4556See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Ranzani, Ezio LonghiRare daybed, 'Eros' model Teak wood, fabric, "nastrocord" straps. Manufactured by Elam, 1958 ca. Label on the frame: Mobili Alasia Torino. 75x190x80 cm; d when open 100 cm Literature: Domus n. 336 novSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Supplemento al dizionario italianoMunari Bruno, Supplemento al dizionario italiano. Torino, © Bruno Munari (finito di stampare il 30 luglio 1958 presso "Rotocalco Dagnino") Edizione originale. In 16° (105x150 mm). Pagine 74See Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena König.The name ‘Lenci’ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polacca Pottery TilesPolacca Pottery Tiles late 19th century lot of 2, each with a Hopi Villages sticker on verso 3-1/2 x 3-1/4 inches Collected by artist Walter Pach (1883-1958)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Figure of David by Louis MoreauLouis Moreau (French, 1883-1958) "David" Bronze Signed L. Moreau on base, also with foundry mark "LU 13" Approx height 31", diameter 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018THIRTY ETCHINGS BY RALPH M. PEARSON: Rural ScenesCollection of thirty etchings by Ralph M. Pearson (American, 1883-1958), of various rural scenes, including: "Indian Head, Muskoka Lake," dated 1904 in plate, signed in pencil; "BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023female portrait, 1928Walter Pach, New York / France (1883-1958), female portrait, 1928, oil on canvas, 22"H x 18 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ralph M. Pearson Etching [SW Scene, CA]Ralph M. Pearson (New York, California 1883 - 1958) etching. Signed 'Ralph Pearson' in pencil lower right. Artist's and date 'Pearson 1922' in plate lower right. Number and title '#125 - San Felipe' iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Etchings of Dogs and SantaThree Etchings of Dogs and Santa Edwin Mergargee (1883-1958) "Merry Christmas" signed "Edwin Mergargee" lower right etching, 4 by 2 3/4 in. inscribed "Merry Christmas" lower center Marguerite Kirmse (See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLINGS, Herbert (1883 – 1958). Engraved Presentation Ince...COLLINGS, Herbert (1883 – 1958). Engraved Presentation Incense Burner and Col Ling Soo Postcard. London, 1920s. Silver plated incense burner presented to Collings by Will Goldston’s MagiciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Fernande Alaux -1883-1958 Oil on CanvasDescription: This lot includes an original oil painting on canvas by Marie Fernande Alaux (Belgium, 1883 - 1958). Condition: Painting is in excellent condition. Comments: This painting features a nighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph M. PEARSON: Four Chicago EtchingsFour Chicago Etchings by Ralph M. Pearson (American, 1883-1958): "Site of New Field Museum". Etching on simili-Japan wove paper, 1912. Signed and titled in pencil, also signed in the plate. Plate sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilah Kibbey Kansas City Oil on Board PaintingIlah Marian Kibbey (American, 1883-1958). Painting depicting an impressionist landscape of autumnal trees in the foreground while the skyline of Kansas City is seen in the background set against a ligSee Sold Price
Sold2018THIRTEEN ETCHINGS BY RALPH M. PEARSON: Urban ScenesCollection of thirteen etchings by Ralph M. Pearson (American, 1883-1958), of various urban scenes, including: "Lake Street Bridge," dated 1903 in plate, signed in pencil and hand-titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph PEARSON: "Hell Gate Bridge".Ralph PEARSON (American, 1883-1958): "Hell Gate Bridge" (New York, NY). Etching on simili-Japan wove paper, 1918. This steel-through arch railroad bridge spans the East River, from Astoria (borough ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWELVE ETCHINGS BY RALPH M. PEARSON: ChicagoCollection of twelve etchings by Ralph M. Pearson (American, 1883-1958), comprising a selection of his Chicago works, including: "Asphalters," from the series Toilers of the City, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELICE CASORATI, UntitledEnglish Description FELICE CASORATI(1883 - 1963)Untitled40'sMixed media on paper13,7 x 10 cmSigned lower rightPROVENANCE:Private collection, Rome Dimension Unit 13,7 x 10 cm Artist FELICSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAROL RAMATorino 1918 - torino 2015 Senza titolo, 1996 Pennarello e smalto su carta tecnica, cm 22,5 x 28 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963): WomenFELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963) Women Lithography, 50,5 x 39 cm Ed. 85/100 written lower right, signed lower left: F. Casorati Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Lunga collana in gemme e perle, Cirio torino - long gem and pearl necklace, Cirio torino€1,000
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Mattel Hot Wheels Torino Stocker Unpunched-MOC-NOSUS$50(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersIncomplete IMC Grand National Champion Ford Torino Cobra Model KitUS$15
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPeter Max, German/American (b. 1937), The Olympics, Torino 2006, serigraph, ed. 264/300US$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Torino Esposizione Internazionale 1911 Poster by Aldo Mazza RareUS$3,200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMichela (Ignazio) Descrizione e Disegni del Palazzo dei Magistrati Supremi di Torino, Turin, 1841£280
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985US$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$30
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBettina for Seaman Schepps Carved Wood, Jasper, Tiger's Eye and Cabochon Citrine 'Bettina's Flowers'US$400
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Importante bracciale in Diamanti, Lacloche-paris - important diamond bracelet, Lacloche-paris€20,000