Sold2020GEORGE GROSZ LITHOGRAPH, "LADY HAMILTON"GEORGE GROSZ (GERMAN, 1893Ć¢ā¬ā1959), LITHOGRAPH, 7 1/8" X 4 3/4", "LADY HAMILTON" Framed, 17" x 14";; pencil signed; #69/750. Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore; label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand. Mr. Shotz & His Dog.Roy Ferdinand (1959-2004). Mr. Shotz And His Dog. 1997. Signed and dated. Ink and marker on poster. Excellent condition. 26"w x 33"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2020Caesar Philipp, UntitledCaesar Philipp (German, 1859 - 1930) Untitled, Allegorical Painting Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Caesar Philipp 190_ 89.5" x 37.5" ; framed 95.5" x 43" Provenance:Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand (1959-2004, New Orleans), "VoodooRoy Ferdinand (1959-2004, New Orleans), "Voodoo Priestess in a Cemetery," 20th c., mixed media on paper, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 27 in., W.- 21 in., Framed H.- 35 in., W.- 29 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Aichele (German, 1859-1910)Paul Aichele (German, 1859-1910) Diane bronze signed P. Aichele Height 31 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand. Zulu.Roy Ferdinand (1959-2004). Zulu. 1993. Signed and dated. Paint, ink and glitter on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 22"w x 28"h. Matted, not framed. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE LANGENBERG OIL ON CANVASGUSTAVE LANGENBERG (GERMAN 1859-1915), OIL ON CANVAS, H 25", W 22", PFELZGREFENSTEIN BEIKAUB :Pfalzgrafenstein Castle is a castle on the Falkenau island, otherwise known as Pfalz Island on the Rhine RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Ferdinand. Port Pares Amerique.Roy Ferdinand. (1959-2004, Louisiana) Port Pares Amerique. 1990. Signed and dated. Marker, paint and ink on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 22"w x 28"h. Frame is 27"w x 33"h. Est. $2,000-4,000.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tilman, large scale enamel painting, 2005Tilman, large scale enamel painting, 2005, Tilman (German, 1959), "Reflector", enamel MDF board plexiglass, in three parts, includes copy of original purchase invoice, unframed, 90"h x 50"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand (1959-2004, New Orleans), "Wounded Man inRoy Ferdinand (1959-2004, New Orleans), "Wounded Man in New Orleans Cemetery," 20th c., mixed media on paper, signed lower right, presented in a brushed gilt frame, H.- 27 in., W.- 21 in., Framed H.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Ferdinand. Man In Red Bandana.Roy Ferdinand. (1959-2004). Man In Red Bandana. 1988. Signed and dated. Marker, ink and paint on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 22" w x 28" h. Frame is 27" w x 33" h. Est. $1,000-2,000 Ship: $1See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913), Rooster, Hens, and Chicks in a Barnyard, Signed "JulJulius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913) Rooster, Hens, and Chicks in a Barnyard Signed "Jul Scheuerer" l.l. Oil on canvas laid down on panel, 5 1/8 x 8 1/8 in. (13.0 x 20.5 cm), framed (under glass). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand (1959-2004, New Orleans), "Old WomanRoy Ferdinand (1959-2004, New Orleans), "Old Woman Gardening," 20th c., mixed media on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 27 1/4 in., W.- 21 1/4 in., Framed H.- 35 in., W.- 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunter Ferdinand Ris German, 1928-2005 Fortification I,Gunter Ferdinand Ris German, 1928-2005 Fortification I, 1967 Bronze with black patina on base Overall 19 1/2 x 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 inches (49.5 x 60 x 60 cm) C Property of a Prominent Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019FERDINAND PREISS (GERMAN 1882-1943) DECO CLOCK"Ecstasy." Sculpture of a kneeling girl with clock. Painted bronze. Signature inscribed into marble base.Dimensions: H 22.5" x W 15" x D 5.25"Condition: Not tested. Chips to base. Some surface wear. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015KARL AUGUST HEINRICH FERDINAND OESTERLEY (GermanKARL AUGUST HEINRICH FERDINAND OESTERLEY (German, 1839-1930)Portrait of K.L. Stewart CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Minor, (German, 1814-1883)Ferdinand Minor (German, 1814-1883) "Italian Girl, Beneath an Orange Tree" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Josef Pfefferle, Munchen" label on frame back. Framed. 30" x 24", framed 40" x 34" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Preiss (German, 1882-1934)A natural carved and gilt-bronze cabinet sculpture of half-draped Aphrodite, mounted on a brown marble base; "F. Preiss-fec" is stamped on the base of the bronze. Condition: There is a crack extendingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Ferdinand Lepcke (German, 1866-1909) Bronze(After) Ferdinand Lepcke (German, 1866-1909) Bronze Statue Undated, cast signature on back and marked 'Roma'; depiction of a female descending from a rock; having a marble plinth Property from: a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephanus Heidacker (German, b. 1959) Woman with Birdcage, 1986Stephanus Heidacker (German, b. 1959) Woman with Birdcage, 1986 oil on burlap signed Heidacker and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 51 1/2 x 55 inches. Provenance: Roger Ramsey GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Preiss (German, 1882 - 1943)Art Deco cold painted and gilt bronze. Octagonal marble plinth. Preiss & Kassler mark to base. 3 1/4 x 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDuMouchellesFerdinand Herwig (German, 1884-1959) Oil on Artist's Board, 1913, H 5.5" W 7.75"US$125
2 days LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoOil on Canvas After Ferdinand Leeke Titled "Listening Wood Nymph"US$800
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryRichard Hermann Eschke (German,1859-1944) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on CanvasUS$4,500
909 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI a pair of window decals motif Ferrari 250TR, 24 heures du Mans 1959 German Descriptionā¬200
318 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1959, original poster "2. Rallye del Sud a Taormina", draft Franco Viglia, on linen, 99.5x70cmā¬500
667 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1959, promotional gift, small advertising pillar with Porsche advertising posters and raceā¬500
209 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1959, original B/W photo Wolfgang Graf Berghe von Trips, Tourist Trophy Goodwood 1959,ā¬30
858 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original B/W photo Auto Union chief designer Feuereisen beside Bernd Rosemeyer andā¬80
3 days LeftWinter Associates Peter Kiel (German / American, 1942-), "Berlin", 1959, mixed media head study, signed and datedUS$300
303 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGEO HAM / YACCO 1959, original advertisement poster "Rallye Monte Carlo 1959, 1er Classement Generalā¬300