2021Royo - En La OrillaArtist: Royo Title: En La Orilla Year: 2004 Dimensions: 30in. by 54in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 230 Medium: Original serigraph on panelSee Sold Price
SoldFernando Allievi (Argentinian, born 1954) Temprano, en la mañana sight size 42 x 50 in.Fernando Allievi (Argentinian, born 1954) Temprano, en la mañana titled and signed '...Allievi' (lower right); mixed media including charcoal on paper sight size 42 x 50 in. For further informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Mijares Fernandez "Town Scene in Bright colors"JOSE MARIA MIJARES (Cuban 1921-2004) En La Playa Oil on canvas 30 x 40 inches / 76.2 x 101.6 cm; Frame: 36 3/4 x 47 7/8 inches Signed lower right quadrant: Mijares Certificate of authenticity issued bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid, Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Modern Spanish calf.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (Né en 1972)La Sal Esta en el fondo, 2010 Huile sur toile, signée et date en bas à droite Titrée au dos.90 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Botero: En El ParqueFernando Botero (Colombian b.1932) Attributed: En El Parque Oil on paper signed and dated 94 lower left. The verso bears two impressions of an ink stamp from Banco De La Republica Columbia and a colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI)Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI) Vase en résine molle jaune et branches de bois Signé, numéroté 1/16 et daté à la base 80 x 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en la Ventana,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Hombre en la Ventana, Mixograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MUNOZ DEGRAIN: "EN LA CORRIENTE DE GRANADA"circa 1873 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with patch 30 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronzeFelipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronze with black patina. 27.2 x 9.8 x 9.4 in. Signed and numbered edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta. Color lithograph, 1964. 558x457 mm; 22x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 20/24 in pencil, lower left. Printed and published by Tamarind, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Duran, "Hermosas Flores en la Primavera"Santa Duran (Texas / Mexico, 1909-2002), "Hermosas Flores en la Primavera", oil on canvas board sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 17 x 21 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Lucas VELAZQUEZ: "Barcas en la Costa"Eugenio Lucas Velazquez (Spanish, 1824-1870), "Barcas en la Costa," (boats by the coast), gouache on paper. [Art: 7 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 22 1/2" W x 2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (cabeza en la ventana 1984)Rufino Tamayo 1984Etching Cabeza en la VentanaSize 76 x 56 cmEdiciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion 19/99See Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Porcelain "En la Gondola" Figurine, # 3444.Lladro Porcelain "En la Gondola" Figurine, # 3444.See Sold Price
Sold2016Amabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en laAmabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en la Exposición Ibero - Americana de Sevilla. México: 1929. Con láminas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017)El Critico, caricatura al nature en la platicaJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) El Critico, 1946, caricatura al nature en la platica Mexicana.Tinta sobre papel. Ink on paper. 6 x 12 Inches ( 15.24 x 30.5 cms) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, giftSee Sold Price
SoldJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II1973pen and watercolor on ...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II 1973 pen and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 28 Julio 1973' and titled upper right 18 x 24 1/8in (45.7 x 61.3cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando FERNANDEZ (1940-2010)oil on canvas with COA 36" x 24" Roberto Ramos collectionSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJose Royo Large Color Serigraph On Board En La Orilla Female Flower Framed ArtUS$600
8 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasTiburcio Soteno Fernandez, La Virgen de Guadalupe AltarpieceUS$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521724 2 volumes Cartas de Santa Teresa de Jesus by Teresa of Ávila antique booksUS$400
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Natural History] Miranda, Thome de Dios: Verdadera Relacion, de el dano que ha Hecho el Fuego que sUS$750
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisMathurin MOREAU (1822-1912), sculpture en bronze La fille nourrit les oiseaux, signée et marquée€400
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesBronze & Marble Important Inkwell H: 7" W: 20" D: 14" France w/ ProvenanceUS$700
BonhamsSIX PLAQUES EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE MONTÉES EN PANNEAUX Fin de la Dynastie Qing (1...€1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsGRAND VASE EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE, TIANQIUPING Fin du XIXème siècle/déb...€10,000
4 days LeftBonhamsRARE GRANDE ASSIETTE EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE Époque Qianlong (1736-1795), vers 1750€2,500