Sold2018Figur, "ti bala"8 Figur, "ti bala" Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - Samir Borro, 1992. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnliches ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lobi Ti Bala Maternity sculpture Ex Dr Noble EndicottA tall slender wooden sculpture with a wonderful stylized form and encrusted surface suggesting offerings over many years. Known as a Bateba Ti Bala, this female effigy is shown with the child ridingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "bateba ti puo"15 Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnlichSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren dSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren derSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-SchreinfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-SchreinfigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). - Hammer Auktion 57, 26.08See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924, H. 94.5 x 56.5 x 57.8 cm; slat thickness: 2 x 5.5 cm. Made at Bauhaus Weimar, 1924/25. Oakwood slats, textile fabric from the period with linen cord. ,See Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Titanium Corum Ti Bridge Tourbillon Watch #022.704.94/0F81 0000Brand: Corum Model: Ti-Bridge Tourbillon. Limited Edition of 20. Reference: #022.704.94/0F81 0000 Diameter: 42.5mm x 41.5mm x 13mm Dial: Open CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3)1993oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', ti...CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3) 1993 oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', titled and dated on the reverse 30 x 30in (76.2 x 76.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Zolla/Lieberman Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur205 Figur Kota, Gabun H 58 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene allegorische Figur "Der Krieg"Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender, behelmter Gott Mars als Krieger in römischem, hellbraunem Harnisch, in der rechten Hand das aufgestellte SchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ulysse Nardin Ref. 246-55 Very Fine Gold Dual TiUlysse Nardin Ref. 246-55 Very Fine Gold Dual Time Wristwatch Case: No. 585, three bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figur des Wei TuoChina, um 1900. Holz mit Gold- über Rotlack. Bodhisattva und Wächter des Dharma in Kriegerkleidung. H 53 cm. Auf Holzstand montiert.See Sold Price
BonhamsCHARLES EPHRASIE KUWASSEG (French, 1838-1904) A Pair of Landscapes of Alpine Villages with Figur...US$360(2 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions74083: A Three-Piece Tiffany & Co. Enameled Silver BalaUS$1,200
6 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsNikon 35 Ti 35 mm point and shoot film cameraUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsFOUR WOODEN PLANT AND FUNGUS THEME NETSUKE AND HORN AUBERGINE ROSEWOOD FRUIT AND VEGETABLE FIGUR...A$400
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdTwo STERLING SILVER Women's Vintage WRISTWATCHES.? Stamped 925.? Hand-Wind.? WORKING - Tested For Ti£10
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdTwo STERLING SILVER Women's Vintage WRISTWATCHES.? Stamped 925.? Hand-Wind.? WORKING - Tested For Ti£10
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdArt Deco Silver Cased Gents Wristwatch. Stamped 925.? Movement - Hand-wind.? WORKING - Tested For Ti£10
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsKarl Lagasse (1981), 'Ti Amo', acrylic on canvas (+) 51 x 41 cm. (20.0 x 16.1 in.)€700
1 hr LeftGolden Air AuctionsT.I. Clifford Harris Jr. Signed 11x14 Photo #9 Hip Hop/ Rapper Beckett BAS COAUS$98
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsT.I. Clifford Harris Jr. Signed 11x14 Photo #8 Hip Hop/ Rapper Beckett BAS COAUS$98
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsT.I. Clifford Harris signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Autographed RapperUS$160
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerRoman Republic Silver Denarius 92 BC C. Allius Bala VF Cr-336/1bUS$260
May 22Jasper5227'' Bala Murugan (Karttikeya) | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from SwamimalaiUS$2,000