Sold2017FIGURA IN AVORIO POLICROMO, GIAPPONE XX SECOLOraffigurante una figura di donna con fiori- usure Alt. cm 51 A JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME IVORY FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIAMOND, ENAMEL AND BLUE SAPPHIRE NECKLACEGIROCOLLO IN DIAMANTI, SMALTI E ZAFFIRO in oro giallo realizzato in stile Art-Nouveau con catena a barrette che trattiene al centro una figura di donna sottolineata da zaffiro taglio goccia con ali inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGOISTE IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO G. ROTH AND CO a base circolare, corpo a superficie liscia con figura di donna applicata, coperchio con presa a rapace; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 15; peso gr 323 A GERMAN SILVER EGOISTE, HANASee Sold Price
Sold2016Armani Capo di Monte figure woman with dogG. Armani, Capo di Monte figure, woman with dog (Great Dane), limited edition, 1347 / 5000, 1987, Florence Italy, on wood stand, 18 1/2" h. Condition; no issues notedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA DI VALGARDENA Figure of woman with cornucopia.SCUOLA DI VALGARDENA Figure of woman with cornucopia. Linden wood.. Cm 10,00 x 16,00 x 10,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of DC Direct Series 1 Wonder Woman Action FiguresA lot of three DC Direct Series 1 Wonder Woman action figures. Includes Donna Troy as Wonder Woman, Circe, and Agent Diana Prince. All never opened, mint in box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Capi di Monte Ceramic FigureEarly Capi di Monte ceramic figure of a Classical woman. 10 1/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURA DI SCOIATTOLO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,raffigurante uno scoiattolo nei modi di Meissen, unito ad ALTRE TRE FIGURE DI SCOIATTOLO; restauri e mancanze Alt. massima cm 20, larg. massima cm 20 A PORCELAIN SQUIRREL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHERSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA DI LEONE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA,PROBABILMENTE SICILIA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO rappresentato coricato, decorato a smalto marrone- un orecchio rotto, alcune scheggiature alla base Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 19 A MAIOLICA FIGURE OF A LION, PROBABLSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOVELLA PARIGINI (1921-1993), FRAMED PAINTINGFramed painting on canvas, 20th c., Volto di Donna, signed lower right Novella Parigini (Italy, 1921-1993), depicting a woman with large green eyes, full lips, and blonde hair, framed under glass, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le), Scultura di figura femminileERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura di figura femminile in vetro trasparente. Alt. cm 33. A GLASS SCULPTURE OF A FEMALE FIGURE ATTRIBUTABLE E. BAROVIER.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL DOULTON AND SIX CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURESThe collection includes: 1. An unmarked Capo Di Monte type porcelain box. 2. A good matte finish painted porcelain figure of woman with a whippet having stamped Capo di Monte mark on the base. 3. An uSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLAin porcellana policroma decorato da figure di putti e giovane donna . XX secolo vecchia Francia. h cm 22 x 30 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Capo Di Monte Porcelain Figure GroupCapodimonte scene with Men and Women Drinking around a table, Underglaze blue N with Crown Mark to side of the plateau. This porcelain has been viewed under a blacklight and there are no visible moderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Colored Print of an Italian Man and Woman by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810sAntique Hand Colored Print by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810s. Titled "Donna Del Paese Di Pettorano Pescatore Del Lago Fucino - Provincia del Aquila Abruzzo Ultra". Sheet size: 15 7/8" H x 10 5/8" W. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Porcelain Figures - Dresden & Capo di MonteDresden girl with tambourine and a Capo di Monte woman standing. Both have losses to lace on dresses.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREScultura in raffigurante una donna guerriera armata di arco e lancia, cm 32,5x 6 g 484, fine secolo XIX/inizio XX Sculpture depicting a warrior woman armed with bow and spear, 32.5x 6g 484 cm, late 19See Sold Price
Sold2023FIGURA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DIMEISSEN, XIX SECOLO raffigurante giovane con cesto di fiori; poche minime perdite Marca di fabbrica illeggibile Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 7,5 A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES PerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Papuzza Michelangelo - "Una donna tutta sola (An Unmarried Woman)", 1978Papuzza Michelangelo - "Una donna tutta sola (An Unmarried Woman)", 1978 ITA tempera e pellicola fotografica su cartone, a) 26,5 x 38 cm b, c) 25,5 x 36 cm d) 50,5 x 26,5 cm Lotto di 4 bozzetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 2 Bronze Donna Dobberfuhl and KimberGroup of two bronze sculptures. One Kimber Fiebiger (American, 20th/21st c.) sculpture depicting a dancing woman, signed and numbered 25/30 along the figure's extended foot. One Donna Dobberfuhl (AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2015OUTSTANDING ITALIAN CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN GROUPTwo figures playing music while a beautiful woman looks on. Very fine detail. Excellent condition. 11" high, 18" wide, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Essig Watercolor Woman, Lilies & PantherLarge scale surrealist watercolor on heavy rag paper of female figure and panther camouflaged as lilies, iris, lotus and foliage by listed artist Donna Essig. Signed and dated 1997, lower right. ExcelSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEmblems. VAN VEEN. Les emblemes de l'amour humain du Sieur Otho Venius.€800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI - Figura di Spalle - Original charcoal and pencil drawingUS$2,400
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO PUCCINI, Figura di schiena, Matita su cartoncino€400
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. BUONARROTTI. Osservazioni sopra alcuni frammenti di vasi antichi di vetro ornati di€1,500