Sold20192 Bronze Angels, Figureheads, Arm Appliques, Caps2 Bronze Angels, Figureheads, Arm Appliques, Caps for furniture 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Solid Gilt Baroque ‘X’ Stool with FigureheadsOversized French Style All Gilt Wood Stool, ornate with sculpted medallion flowers and maidenhead posts, center putti facade. Features an ‘X’ support design, cream colored brocade double cushion,See Sold Price
Sold20163 Royal Doulton Porcelain Ship FigureheadsIn original box with packing. 2 Nelson, 1 Ajax. Approx. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Ship Figure-Heads & SternsHeading: Author: Laughton, L.G. Carr Title: Old Ship Figure-Heads & Sterns: With Which are Associated Galleries, Hancing-Pieces, Catheads and Divers Other Matters That Concern the "Grace and CountenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Alfco Ships Prow Figurehead MaidenEmbark on a journey through maritime history with this Vintage Alfco Maritime Nautical Ships Prow Figurehead Maiden, standing proudly at 15 inches tall. Inspired by the majestic figureheads that adornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Ships Figureheads Figurine, Pocahontas HN2930Limited edition figurehead in white, red, and gold coloration. Carving attributed to William Rush c. 1800. Series: Ships Figureheads. Royal Doulton backstamp. Limited edition number 53 of 950 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Ships Figureheads Figurine, HMS Ajax HN2908Limited edition figurehead of a soldier with red, green, and gold coloration. Series: Ships Figureheads. Royal Doulton backstamp. Limited edition number 214 of 950 pieces. Original box, base, and certSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Doulton Ships Figurehead Series HN 2909Royal Doulton Ships Figureheads Benmore HN 2908 #404 of limited edition of 950. Dated 1980, Mint in box with COA. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Indonesian Carved Wood Canoe Prow FigureheadsTwo Indonesian Carved Wood Canoe Prow Figureheads , larger carved with lion, glass inset eyes, mounted to a wood platform plinth, overall h. 16 3/4 in., w. 3 5/8 in., d. 17 3/4 in.; smaller with birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Doulton Ships Figureheads Series HN 2908Royal Doulton Ships Figureheads Ajax HN 2908 #132 of limited edition of 950. Dated 1980, Mint in box with COA. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Figurehead Mounted Wall SculptureNative warrior tribal figureheads in totem pole style. Wood mount measures 27 x 7-1/2 x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022FigureheadsFigureheads Carving on ships from ancient times to twentieth century Giancarlo Costa (1981). Basel, United Nautical Publishers. ISBN: 0333318099 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold202219th c Ship's Figurehead of a Woman19th c carved wooden ship's figurehead of a woman with polychrome paint, ht 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nautical Maiden Figurehead Dated 1856Nautical figurehead from an unknown ship depicting a maiden with flowing hair and a yellow dress, dated 1856. With much of the original paint and wax finish intact as well as the original mounting chaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A European carved wood ship’s figureheadA European carved wood ship’s figurehead, 19th century, the female figure with traces of paint, 41”l. Provenance: Estate of Meri Jaye, a renowned maritime collector and interior designer of paSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FIGUREHEAD OF WOMAN IN CARVED WOOD1/2 THE ARM WAS A LATER REPLACEMENT PLEASE SEE PHOTOS ~ TOTAL LENGTH IS 69" LONG (WHEN SET UP IT IS 65" TALL & 62" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE JENNY LIND SHIP FIGUREHEADAntique carved and painted wood ship figurehead in form of Jenny Lind. Repainted. Size: 42 in high and 17 across bust. VG conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A carved ship's figurehead of an American Eagle 19thA carved ship's figurehead of an American Eagle 19th century Retaining some traces of paint. (H: 14 1/2 in. W: 45 in. D: 39 in.) Provenance Collection of William (1914-1998) and Patricia Deere (1See Sold Price
Sold2022A carved wood ship's figurehead,A carved wood ship's figurehead, A carved wood ship's figurehead, late 19th century, polychrome painted, the Eastern figure holding grapes and wearing a star headpiece, his cloak with a lion mask clasSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Ship's FigureheadA 19th century carved and painted ships figure head of scrolling acanthus leaf decoration. Size: 15.25"H x13.5"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Ship Griffin Polychrome FigureheadAntique Americana Folk Art 19th Century Real Hand-Carved Wood Wooden Polychromed Painted Griffin Huge Ship Figurehead Paint Still Good Nails Spike Remnants Existing Petina Shows Proper Signs of Age DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1770 Naval Ship British Lion Figurehead ModelColonial America 18th Century Naval Ship's Cathead Portrait of an English King or Possibly an Apostle Hand-Carved Oak Wooden Figurehead Design Model Standing Upon a Scrolled Base c. 1780 18th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOODEN COPY OF A SHIP’S FIGUREHEAD 20thCARVED WOODEN COPY OF A SHIP’S FIGUREHEAD 20th Century In the form of a woman with brown hair, blue eyes and a blue dress. Height 45”.See Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique ship bow figurehead, wooden, 37"h x 16"w x 13"dUS$1,000(4 bids)