Sold2020Philip Andreevich Maliavin, "Peasant Woman" MM/P(Russian 1869-1940), signed lower right, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 22 1/2" high, 18 1/4" wide. Toning to paper. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PENCIL SKETCH PAINTING BY PHILIP MALIAVINPhilipp Andreevich Maliavine, Russian, 1869 to 1940, prncil painting on paper, portrait sketches depicting two peasant women and a man. Signed and signed with initials lower right. Framed. AndreevichSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WOMAN PORTRAIT DRAWING BY FILIPP MALYAVINFilipp Malyavin, 1869 to 1940, color pencil and pencil on paper portrait drawing of a peasant woman. Signed lower left. Circa before 1920. Matted and Framed. Filipp Andreevich Malyavin was a Russian pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WOMAN PORTRAIT DRAWING BY FILIPP MALYAVINFilipp Malyavin, 1869 to 1940, color pencil and pencil on paper portrait drawing of a peasant woman. Signed lower right. Circa before 1920. Matted and Framed. Filipp Andreevich Malyavin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attributed toFilip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué à Groupe de paysans chantant Huile sur carton,porte une signature en bas à droite 67,5 x 82 cm   Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-See Sold Price
Sold2020Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué à Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué à Paysanne, 1926 Mine de plomb et crayons de couleur sur papier, signée et datée en bas vers le milieu 27 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Andreevich Maliavin (1869 - 1940) RussianPhilip Andreevich Maliavin (1869 - 1940) Russian Pencil on Paper Measure 6 3/4"in H x 4 1/4"in W and 12 1/2"in H x 10"in W with frame Known for: Figure, genre painting Name variants: Filip Andreevic MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip Andreevich Maliavin, drawings(lot of 3) Philip Andreevich Maliavin (Russian, 1869-1940), Untitleds (The Housemaid, Two Women in Gowns, and Woman with Green and Blue Shawl), mixed media/pastel and pencil on paper, each pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIP MALYAVIN (RUSSIAN 1869-1940)ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIP MALYAVIN (RUSSIAN 1869-1940) Portrait of a Young Peasant Girl, oil on canvas 46 x 34 cm (18 1/8 x 13 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 48 cm (23 5/8 x 18 7/8 in.) signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Andreevic Maljavin (RU 1869-1940) Three BabasPhilippe Andrevic Maliavin ( Russian 1869-1940) Three Babas- Oil on canvas signed lower right. Minor craqueleur, recently cleaned and stabilized. Later frame. 32 x 40" 39 x 47" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Andreevich Maliavin, Russian (1869 - 1940)Philip Andreevich Maliavin, Russian (1869 - 1940) Charcoal Drawing on Paper "Portrait of a Woman" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 9" x 7-3/4". Frame measures 16-3/4" x 15-1/2". Estimate: $300.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Andreevich Maliavin (1869 - 1940) RussianPhilip Andreevich Maliavin (1869 - 1940) Russian. Watercolor. Measure 20 1/2"in H x 15"in W and 28 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W with frame. Philip Andreevich Malyavin was a prominent Russian portrait painteSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LACQUER BOX BY VISHNYAKOVAntique Russian Lacquered Box in the shape of a barrel with a red interior and a beautiful young Russian peasant woman in a historical dress and a kokoshnik, against the landscape, drawing on the outsSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PCS. WAX DOLL & RUSSIAN CLOTH DOLL:WAX DOLL WITH INSET EYES, ATTACHED WIG, CLOTH BODY & LEATHER ARMS - ARMS NEED REPAIR. 15 IN. CLOTH DOLL, RUSSIAN PEASANT WOMAN IN COSTUME. HAND PAINTED CLOTH MASK FACE & AUTHENTIC CLOTH COSTUME - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Oil on Board Russian Peasant SceneRussian peasant woman in rural scene, signed and dated 1996 lower right, framed.Visible image: approx. 19 3/4" x 13 3/4".Frame: approx. 23" x 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Iwan Trusz, "Haystacks", Oil on BoardIwan Trusz (Russian, 1869-1940/41), "Haystacks", oil on board, signed to lower right "J. Trusz", with Cyrillic inscriptions to verso. Fauvist style landscape painting depicting expansive field with taSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY PYOTR NILUSA Pyotr Alexandrovich Nilus (Russian, 1869 - 1940/43) watercolor on paper painting depicting a winter landscape. Signed lower left and verso. Dimensions: Frame size: 14 x 10 1/8 in. Picture size: 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF VINTAGE RUSSIAN/SOVIET UNION DOLLS:(2) TEA COZIES, CLOTH, PAPIER MACHE, WOODEN INC. (2) MATROSKAS. Cloth: 9" Tea Cozies - tagged Soviet Union. 13" Peasant Woman - unmarked. 10" Child - tagged Soviet Union. Papier MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yuri Kuper (b. 1940) (Jewish-Russian Artist), Woman and Young GoatYuri Kuper (b. 1940) (Jewish-Russian Artist), Woman and Young Goat, etching, pencil signed on its lower part and numbered 4/24, not framed, dimensions: 47X30.5 cm. * Further details on the artists canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konstantin Somov, Woman with parasol, 1927Konstantin Andreevich Somov (Russian, 1869-1939)Woman with parasol in a garden, 1927gouache on papersigned lower right C. Somof / Paris and dated12 3/4 x 13 3/4in (32 x 35cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nadezhda Kovtunova (Russia,1916-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Nadezhda Isakovna Kovtunova (Russian, 1916 - 1998) NAME: Peasant Woman YEAR: 1957 MEDIUM: oil on cardboard CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rifka Angel, paintingRifka Angel, painting, Rifka Angel (Russian-American, 1899-1988), Peasant woman, gouache, signed lower right, 17.25"h x 11.25"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF A PEASANT WOMANThe model A Bitter Fate was originally designed by the Gardner Porcelain Factory at Virbilki, Russia, and later adopted by the Dmitrov Porcelain Factory during the Soviet era. Ca. 1930's. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020A YULIY KLEVER WATER COLOR COUNTRY SITE PAINTINGA framed Russian landscape painting depicting a peasant woman walking across a winter field. Signed on the lower left: Yu. Klever. Dimensions: Painting 5 x 7 in., (12.5 x 17.5 cm.)See Sold Price
BonhamsYuri Kuper (Russian, born 1940) Overturned inkwell 30 1/2 x 40in (77.5 x 101.6cm)US$1,100(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. Including a London made salt shaker, a Tiffany spoon and a roundUS$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COMMUNIST PARTY WORLD WAR II ERA POSTER. 1940. Twice Heroes of the Soviet Union aviation generals:US$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914), Bronze Bust of an Art Nouveau WomanUS$600