Sold2023Swatch Catalogs, group of eightSwatch Catalogs, group of eight Lot is comprised of eight swatch catalogs featuring 'Swatch-Clopedia' 1983-2008. Complete Lot Details Swatch-Clopedia: The Ultimate Swatch Guide 1984-2008 Rob VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Twelve (12) Collector's Dimes Encased in PlasticLot of Twelve (12) Collector's Dimes Encased in Plastic. Includes Ultra Cameo and First Strike. Includes Years 1983, 2002, 2008, and 2015. Measures 3-1/4" H by 2-1/2" W. These Coins ARE NOT ProfessionSee Sold Price
SoldToni Zuccheri (1937-2008) Vase1983for Barovier & Toso, incamiciato glass, etched 'barovier & tos...Toni Zuccheri (1937-2008) Vase 1983 for Barovier & Toso, incamiciato glass, etched 'barovier & toso murano/tz/83' on underside height 10 3/4in (17.5cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 6in (15cm) Lot to be soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pennies - Slabbed (5)5 Pennies slabbed by INB. 1964-d, 1980-d, 1983-d, 1999, 2008-d (all BU).See Sold Price
Sold2019Margo Hoff, large mixed media collageMargo Hoff, large mixed media collage, Margo Hoff (American, 1910-2008), "Two Blossoms", 1983, mixed media on board, pencil signed "M. Hoff" lower right, titled and dated on verso, 27"h x 35"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold202014 Misc. SetsIncludes 1973 and 1974, Brown Ikes, 2007, 2008(2), 2009, 2010 Presidential Sets, 2008 mint set, 1983 Olympic proof set, 2004 5 cent set, 2008-P mint set, 2009 25 cent proof set, 2001 and 2003 partialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Statue of Liberty" (from the New York, New York portfolio), screenprint in colors with collage on japon nacre paper, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aluminium Chandelier by Gio Minelli Prototype, ItalyA large prototype lacquered aluminium ceiling light, 2008 designed by Gio Minelli.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Saint Laurent (1936-2008), d'après Love -Yves Saint Laurent (1936-2008), d'après Love - 1983 Affiche signée dans la planche 53 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shozo Nagano (Japanese/American, 1928-2008)Shozo Nagano (Japanese/American, 1928-2008) "Elements (Beige and White," 1983, acrylic on shaped canvas/wood, signed and dated verso. Verso bears paper label of Albright-Knox Gallery, Buffalo, NY. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macherot, Raymond - Sibylline albums collection - 1971-1983Macherot, Raymond (1924-2008) Sibylline albums collection (1971-1983) Description: 6 albums, numbers 3, 4, 5 and 7 are in original edition Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" Dimension (CM): 29.8 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Mint Bronze Medals of Famous Men (11) [168713]Lot of eleven bronze medals made by the U. S. Mint to honor famous men: Abraham Lincoln, 34 mm; 2002 General H. H. Shelton, 38 mm; 1983 Fred Waring Musician, 38 mm; 2008 E. W. Brooke, 38 mm; 2006 N. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018*SINSABAUGH, ART(1924-1983 American) Landscape, framed gelatin silver photograph, unsure if signed, framed by C.L.V. Art Services of New York, New York, ca. early 1980s, approximate work size 16" x 20". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] TITIAN BOSCH VAN DYCK AND OTHERS[ART-BOOKS] HIERONYMUS BOSCH by Wilhelm Fraenger, G.P.Putnam, USA, 1983. In excellent condition* TITIAN by Filippo Pedrocco, Rizzoli, USA, 2001* and four others.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico & Venezuela Fine Silver Coins- Libertad1993 Mexican Silver .999 Silver Libertad; 2008 Mexican .999 Silver Libertad and 1983 Venezuela .900 Silver 100 Bolivares.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledOscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).9.5 x 13 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20232003A $2 Federal Reserve Note, Uncirculated 2008 BEP Folio Issue (Cleveland, OH) Grades Gem CU2003A $2 Federal Reserve Note, Uncirculated 2008 BEP Folio Issue (Cleveland, OH) Grades Gem CU.See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Fischer (1919 - 2008) Outsider ArtCrayon and pencil on paper, show two figures flanking a maypole. Initialed and dated for 18.August 1983. Dimensions: 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", the frame 20" x 17". Provenance: From the estate of Jack Bershad.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNIE LEIBOVITZ - Mariel Hemingway, 1983Artist: Annie Leibovitz Title: Mariel Hemingway, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Italy Dimensions: 7.85x7.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Annie Leibovitz is aSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsThree Polish Film and Theater Posters. Circa 1980s. Group o...US$50(1 bid)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathZHANG DAQIAN - ALBUM OF EIGHT FLOWER PAINTING 張大千 花卉集Ÿ£2,500
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)US$4,250(7 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on Arts & Entertainment Newspaper (March 14, 1983)US$1,050(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Squid Head ROTJ 65 Back-MOC-NOSUS$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$700(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Star Wars Stormtrooper 65 Back ROTJ, Unpunched-MOCUS$130(4 bids)