Sold2022A Large Chinese Black Lacquered Five-Legged Wood Incense Stand, XiangjiA Large Chinese Black Lacquered Five-Legged Wood Incense Stand, Xiangji 18th Century 清中期 黑漆大香几 the circular paneled top supported a curved narroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Round Chinese Wooden Pedestals or Display Stands with 5 Legs, 1890s.Pair of Antique Chinese Five-Legged Wooden Pedestals or Display Stands, 1890s. Antique Chinese Wooden Pedestals or Display Stands. Black lacquered circular support with five stylized legs in the shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese WeddingChest Lacquer Finish & Familial PtgVintage Chinese wedding chest black with lacquer finish and familial painting on five legged matching stand. Features two interior compartments. Very good condition. Measures 18.5” dia. x 21&rdqSee Sold Price
2021Antique Five Legged Stool5 legs. Wear is consistent with age. Measures: 21" x 16" dia ( 101-6778)See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Legged Wooden StoolInteresting Five Legged Stool with an Interesting Star Design - Great Patina to the Seat (101-6778) 16'W x 16'D x 21'HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Small Chinese Neolithic Pots and One Pottery Standpossibly Yangshao culture, earthenware, of varying size and form, largest 5-3/4 x 6-1/4 in.; small five legged stand, 7/8 x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Hilton Head, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid Century Googie Style Bar StoolsPair of Mid Century Googie style bar stools. 20th century. Chrome base and stand, black plastic stool with height adjustment underneath. Light scratches and staining to black seats. Set at tallest heiSee Sold Price
Sold2015WOOD AND BRASS MUSIC STAND, BLACK FINISH, 3 LEGGEDWOOD AND BRASS MUSIC STAND, BLACK FINISH, 3 LEGGED BASE, APPROX 4'HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Carved Chinese Rosewood Vase StandVery fine antique five legged Chinese carved rosewood vase stand or pedestal. Measuring approx 7.5" tall x 11" diameter. Good age appropriate condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CLOISONNE TOP ENAMELED TABLEFive-Legged Round Ming Style Table in black with enameled blossom and vine decoration, inset floral cloisonne plaque on top, ring stretcher at base, 21" x 19" diam. Some minor edge chips, cloisonne fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZANDE, CONGO, AFRICAN, WOOD AND STRING, HARP H 17" LZANDE, CONGO, AFRICAN, WOOD AND STRING, HARP H 17" L 15" D 5" Figural carved neck, five strings, presented on a black metal stand.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wrigley Gum Five Sided Green and Black Gum DisplayWrigley Gum Five Sided Green and Black Gum Display Stand. Chicago: Wrigley Co., ca. 1950. Sits on cast iron swivel base. Gum included but not original. 14.5 x 8”. Light surface rust but overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BLACK LACQUER FLORAL WOODEN STOOLChinese black lacquered wooden pedestal stool stand having a polychromed floral design. Measures 17" height x 18" diameter (43cm x 46cm). Total weight approx. 4.2 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SHAKER STOOL, A HICKORY STOOL, AND TWO BLACK LACQUERED STANDS, TWO ICE BUCKETS AND A PLANTER. 18"A SHAKER STOOL, A HICKORY STOOL, AND TWO BLACK LACQUERED STANDS, TWO ICE BUCKETS AND A PLANTER. 18" X 15" X 15" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Vintage Alvar Alto Design Stools By Artek.To include 5 white top 3 legged stools, 1 white top 4 legged stool and 4 black top 3 legged stools. From an Oyster Bay, LI estate. - Dimensions: 17" h x 13.75" dia**Added more information in the descrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Wooden Stand,fine floral, inset marble, five legged, 18" tall, 14" diameter, flora-form top.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese rosewood stand19TH C. CHINESE STAND Rosewood, round marble top, footed, heavily carved base with berries, leaves and flowers, a few minor chips, otherwise good condition, five-legged base with intricate cross stretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Ceramic Elephant Garden Stool/ Plant StandBlack Ceramic Elephant Garden Stool/ Plant Stand. 22" x 17". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK LACQUER ASIAN STYLE SIDE TABLE18"VINTAGE BLACK LACQUERED ASIAN STYLE CHINOISERIE SIDE TABLE PLANT STAND STOOL BIRD & CHERRY BLOSSOM JAPANESE STYLE MOTIF-18" X 13" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of cloisonnE and lacquered wood stoolsA pair of cloisonnE and lacquered wood stoolsMid/late 20th centuryEach appears unmarkedEach with red lacquered carved wood five-legged base and inset cloisonnE panels for each seat, depicting birds anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest / Adirondack Carved Smoking StandLive edge carved 3 legged smoking stand, similar to black forest / Adirondack style with decorative carved deer. Measures approx 37" H x 14" W at widest. Deer and has some loss and stand has age crackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Lacquerware Wood Antler StandRussian lacquerware wood antler stand in black. Measures approx. 4.75 x 5 x 5.75 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Russian lacquerware, lacquerware, lacquer wood, lacquer wood stand,See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Five Asprey Miniature Leather Language BooksA set of five Asprey miniature leather dictionaries having a black leather stand and includes a dictionary in Italian, English, German, Spanish, and French. Stamped on verso "Asprey London".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Paris Advertising Display Riser Stands LotGroup of six retail display stands for Lalique products. Five in black Lucite, one in clear Lucite. All stamped LALIQUE. Largest measures .25 x 15" x 3". Smallest measures 1" x 3.75" x 1.25". SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsHouse of FABERGE Sapphire Blue Enamel Crystal Cross Pendant Watch W/ Decorative Base, BoxedUS$6,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Double Dragon Stand, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚期 青US$500
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWillie Mays and Ralph Branca Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed Baseball on Stand - Black Ink HOFUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS AND COVERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include four cup and£70(2 bids)
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Owned and Played Yamaha Clarinova CLP-470PE Digital PianoUS$1,000
753 Lots AwayBidhausOris Divers Sixty Five 01 771 7744 4354-07 8 21 18 - Divers Sixty-Five Chronograph Automatic BlackUS$10
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel HorseUS$500(1 bid)