Sold2015Five Monochromatic Prints of Classical FiguresTwo depicting putti, two of figures, and one of ruins. Largest Sight Size: 6-1/2"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Prints: House, Classical FigureTwo prints, of a house and a classical figure. [14 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches; 19 x 12 inches]. Foxing to classical print.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Fancy Gold Gesso Picture Frame with Print of Classical Figure19th C. Fancy Gold Gesso Picture Frame with Print of Classical Figure. size: 8 x 6 matte, 15 x 13 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Classical Porcelain Figures - WomenFive classical porcelain figures of women: 1) missing 3 finger parts, 2) "Tiger Rug on Body" repaired, 3) "Peacock" repaired; 4) and 5) in overall good condition. [Tallest: 14 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Reproduction Sepia PrintsThree (3) reproduction sepia prints of classical figures, comprising two round [14" Diam.] and one rectangular [17" H x 14" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt and Polychromed Trumeau Mirror, late 19thFrench Gilt and Polychromed Trumeau Mirror, late 19th c., the upper panel with a watercolored print classical scene of figures, putti, and a goat drawn cart, within a pale blue frame, above a two partSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rehberg, Classical Figures, 10 PrintsFriedrich Rehberg, lot of ten prints, depicting female figures in classical dress, title page states "Drawings faithfully copied from Nature, at Naples, dedicated to Sir William Hamilton," 10" h x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed Decorative Print of a Classical Female FigureLarge Framed Decorative Print of a Classical Female Figureoffset print in colors, contemporary, with printed signature lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 46 1/2 x 56 1/4 in. The Collection of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antiquities: Small Classical Bronze Figures (5)Five (5) small Classical bronze figures, probably Greek/Roman/Egyptian, 3rd century BC - 2nd century CE (AD), comprising models of animals: horses and two Luristan goat amulets. [Largest: 3 1/2" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Porcelain BowlsTwo porcelain bowls decorated with scenes of classical figures; Transfer prints with hand applied gilt design on edges of figural designs and sides of bowls; Each is marked with a Royal Vienna style bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Asian Works: Figures, PrintsThree Asian prints of warriors, and an interior scene, together with two identical Japanese prints. [Largest, framed: 30 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017CLASSICAL FEMALE FIGURE PRINTAttr. to Raphael by C.v. Maumlich Untitled (Classical female figure.) Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate. Dimension:( Paper H23.5" x W 17.5", (Image) H20.25" x W 14.25" Condition: Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Hand Colored Architectural PrintsFive hand colored architectural style prints, classical and animal related, comprising a pair (one framed) [40" H x 16" W], another pair [36" H x 6" W], and one additional. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock, Print, Making Food, 19th C.This print depicts five figures on an open-air type patio, a man on the right preparing a meal while the woman to his left holds a plate with more fish. It is brightly hand-colored and signed with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Five Black and White Classical Prints, 19thGroup of Five Black and White Classical Prints, 19th c., of Roman marble statuary, framed, Largest- H.- 13 7/8 in., W.- 8 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Greco-Roman Prints & EngravingsAntique 18th-20th Century Greco-Roman prints and engravings, including Classical depictions of figures and architecture; antique maps; arts and design; anatomical drawings; and more. Approximately 75See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMEO BRACELET formed of five carved shell cameosCAMEO BRACELET formed of five carved shell cameos depicting various classical figures, within beaded borders, unmarked, 19.0cm, 37.9g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Wedgwood Tri-Color Pitchers, each having classicalFive Wedgwood Tri-Color Pitchers, each having classical figures, to include green, blue, yellow, red, white and black, height 5 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of James WadhamsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various ArtistsVarious Artists 19th Century Figures five colored woodblock prints, framed signed with artists' seals Average image: height 14 x width 9 in., 35.5 x 23 cm. Property from the Collection of Howard and JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Greco-Roman Prints & EtchingsAntique 18th-20th Century Greco-Roman prints, etchings, and engravings, including Classical depictions of figures and architecture; antique maps; arts and design; anatomical drawings; and more. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Assorted Framed Portrait PlaquesFive assorted plaques, including porcelain, etc. round and oval, of Classical figures. [Largest: 6" H x 5" W]. One plaque cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Brass Five Light CandelabraFrench, late 19th/early 20th century, scroll decorated base surmounted by classical figures of female with pitcher and satyr or horned gentleman with flute, five scrolled foliate decorated candle cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical/ Literary figures, mostly 20th C., fiveClassical/ Literary figures, mostly 20th C., five pieces including: bust of man in 19th C. dress, on pedestal foot, ceramic, 8 1/2" h.; pair of bookends of man with beard and headband, ceramic, 7" h.;See Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood Pottery: 5 ArticlesFive Wedgwood pottery blue jasper dip articles including a covered sugar bowl, three boxes, and a pitcher. All with applied classical figures. Various marks. Second half 20th century. Dimensions: &nbsSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Classical French Figures in City -1950's French Modernist Cubist Painting signed 1950'sUS$180
7 days LeftJasper52Set of 9 Figure Illustrations Egyptian Classical Characters Listed AmericanUS$1,000
7 days LeftJasper52Huge 18th Century Oil Painting Classical Landscape Ancient Castle with FiguresUS$2,600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very RareUS$1,600
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Prints of Pennsylvania Railroad Congressional 1952 and Senator TrainsUS$40
BonhamsVarious Artists I Have Found a Song The complete portfolio, 2010, comprising five prints in vari...£2,200
6 days LeftJasper52Old Master 18th Century Oil Painting Classical Figures Musical Recital & SatyrsUS$38,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and CoversUS$2,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe-Style Gilt Bronze Silk Thread Mantel ClockUS$1,500