Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowlcirca 1937-40for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowl circa 1937-40 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with gold foil inclusions height 5in (13cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte,Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960ca. Transparent colorless and green sommerso glass. (25.5x16x9 cm.) Literature M. HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLAVIO POLI Vaso in vetro sommerso per Seguso vetriPOLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Vaso in vetro sommerso per Seguso vetri d'arte, anni 50. -. Cm 22,00 x 22,00 x 9,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Flavio Poli, Attribution (Italian, 1900-1984)<Flavio Poli, Attribution (Italian, 1900-1984) Vase Height 10 inches. Origin: Property from the Collection of Howard Ande, Bartlett, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flavio Poli , 'Incamiciato' vase, 1937Model no. Z 2608. H. 33.5 cm. Execution: Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear and red. Handle and stand ring clear with gold foil. Literature: Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Stuttgart 2014,See Sold Price
Sold2024FLAVIO POLI Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano.POLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. 1957. Submerged glass in green and blue colors.. Cm 31,00 x 21,50 x 13,00. Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso Vetri dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli - Gold Flecked Smoked Glass VaseFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900 - 1984) Gold Flecked Smoked Glass Vase, labeled Seguso Dimensions: 13.5" H x 7"W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli - Gold Flecked Purple Glass VaseFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900 - 1984) Gold Flecked Purple Glass Vase, labeled Seguso Dimensions: 8.75" H x 7.5"W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli for Seguso - Squared Sommerso VaseLot 36 Flavio Poli for Seguso Italian (1900-1984) Squared Sommerso Vase (c. 1958) glass incised to underside: Flavio Poli/ Seguso Murano height: 4 1/2 inches width: 4 3/4 inches Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Flavio Poli (attrib.), art glass vaseFlavio Poli (attrib.), art glass vase, Attributed to Flavio Poli (Italian, 1900-1984), Sommerso green art glass vase, for Seguso, no visible marks, 10"h x 8.25"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli - VaseFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900 - 1984) Seguso Vetri D'Arte Glass Vase, circa 1930. Unsigned. Literature: Marc Heiremans, Seguso D'Arte Glass Objects from Murano (1932 - 1973), page 218. Dimensions: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte Sommerso vaseFlavio Poli (1900-1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte large Sommerso vase, model 11487 Murano, Italy, circa 1956 amber/brown and pale pink sommerso glass unmarked 15 5/8"w x 5 3/4"d x 13 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vaseFlavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vase - Weight: 4.41 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 310 mm x L 85 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli for Seguso - Purple and Red Sommerso VaseLot 38 Flavio Poli for Seguso Italian (1900-1984) Purple and Red Sommerso Vase (c. 1956) glass height: 13 7/8 inches diameter: 5 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flavio Poli for Seguso Verti d'Arte "Freeform" seriesFlavio Poli for Seguso Verti d'Arte "Freeform" series vase, circa 1937, executed in aubergine cased in a clear "free form" layer, unsigned, 10"h. Literature: Marc Heiremans, "Seguso Vetri d'Arte: GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli vaseFlavio Poli vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, 1937 bollicine glass with gold inclusions 5 w x 5 d x 8 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Veronese Italia]. This work was offered forSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso inFLAVIO POLI SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso in vetro verdino con rilievi ottenuti a caldo, 1937. Altezza cm 30. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte Glass Objects from Murano (1932-1973), ArnoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 22) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato verde e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 20) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro corroso rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 23) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, "Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 17) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetroFlavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetro incamiciato satinato giallo e rubino. Disegno simile al n. 12376. Seguso, Murano 1959 ca. (h cm 12,5) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONFlavio POLI (1900-1980) Sommerso Murano glassware, multi-layered glass ashtray, circa 1970.€300
298 Lots AwayToomey & Co. AuctioneersMargaret Helen McDonald for Rookwood Pottery, Decorated Mat/Double Vellum vase with hollyUS$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupFavor Bicycle and Motorcycle Original Vintage Poster 1937 by BellengerUS$800
20 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1937 Niuafoou Tonga Toga Tin Can Canoe Mail Cover To New Zealand Postage DueUS$270
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtPhilip Alexius de László (1869-1937 Hungarian) "Cardinal Lajos Haynald"CA$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyElsie Dinsmore Popkin (American, 1937-2005) PastelsUS$200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles L. A. Smith California 1871-1937 Watercolor painting Landscape near LAUS$800
2 days LeftBidhausCameo Galle Blow-Out Overlay Glass Cherry Vase Circa 1900 Antique ArtUS$105(3 bids)