Sold2024Piche, Reynald (1929-2015 ) Canadian, Bouquet de fleurs (1980)Artist: Piche, Reynald (1929-2015 ) Canadian Title: Bouquet de fleurs (1980) Description (FR): Aluminium anodise, signee et datee en bas a droite Reynald Piche 80 Description (ENG): Anodized aluminum,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Picot "Fleurs Et Fruits" Serigraph"Fleurs et Fruits de Septembre" Serigraph on canvas by Jean-Claude Picot, France (Born 1933). Canvas 9.25" x 7.5"; framed 17.25" x 15.5". Edition of 150. Provenance of Park West Gallery. Comes with ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Party (born 1980); Trees;Nicolas Party (born 1980) Trees, 2020 Woodcut on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'PP' (a printer's proof, aside from the edition of 100), published by Editions ECAL, Lausanne, SwitzerlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrik Paulsen (born 1980) Collection MikadoFredrik Paulsen (born 1980) Collection Mikado Chair Stained pinewood Signed 'FP' and dated beneath the seating Creation date: 2015 H113×L28×P43cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUS SUBANDI (Indonesian, born, 1980). Rural Life, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. .AGUS SUBANDI (Indonesian, born, 1980). Rural Life, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. - 20" x 27"; Frame: 23" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Partial Fitz and Floyd Service in the Fleur Et NuagesA Partial Fitz and Floyd Service in the Fleur Et Nuages Pattern comprising: 8 dinner plates 8 salad plates 7 dessert plates 12 cups 12 saucers (47 pieces) Diameter of dinner plate 10 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants FacsimileSig LEMarc Chagall-Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold20182 One sheets, Flash Gordon (1980) & ET (1982)2 poster lot. Unrestored rolled posters with good color and overall very presentable appearance. The posters may show edge wear, creases, small tears, pinholes, surface scuffs, slight paper loss, staiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants FacsimileSig LEMarc Chagall-Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall BOUQUET DE FLEUR ET AMANTS Limited EditionThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled ñBOUQUET DE FLEUR ET AMANTSî. This subject is facsimile signed This lithograph is pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Image meSee Sold Price
Sold20201970s Fitz & Floyd "Fleur et Nuages" Dinner Set of 21A 1970s set of 21 Fitz & Floyd Japan "Fleur et Nuages" pattern plates including 4 dinner plates, 4 salad plate, 4 bread and butter plates, 4 flat cups and saucers, and 1 soy sauce bowl. They are markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraisesFernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraises oil on canvas signed Renard (lower right) 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Edith von Schleinitz, Milwaukee, Wisconsin ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Fleurs et masqueses. 55/125, firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, pochoir su carta, W. 32 - H. 46 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano, Severini, a cura di Gillo Dorfles e Pier Luigi Siena, Edizioni MazzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2022Broderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et deBroderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polychromes sur fond beige, 171x247 cmProvena à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier 'Les Fleurs et Oiseaux' O/CCharles Levier, Corsica (1920-2003). Oil on canvas signed lower right, flower arrangement and a bird and boats in the background, mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.5"W framed; 39See Sold Price
Sold2019Malva (Hamdi, Omar), oil on canvas "Fleurs et Cactus aMalva (Hamdi, Omar) (Syrian, 1951-2015), oil on canvas "Fleurs et Cactus a Cote du Ruisseau", 32" x 26", framed 38.5" x 32" O5722See Sold Price
Sold2022Vins Fleurs Et FlammesVin, Fleurs, and Flammes. Bernard Klein, Paris, 1952. Numbered 189 out of 300 copies. Color pictorial wrappers by Villon. Various plates by Dufy, Jacob, Derain, Kisling, Cocteau, etc. Separate suite oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul DUFY (Le Havre,1877-Forcaquier,1953) Fleurs etRaoul DUFY (Le Havre,1877-Forcaquier,1953) Fleurs et raisinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Scarf/Foulard - Fleurs et Galons - Very Good conditionDescription: The Hermès scarf "Fleurs et Galons" was designed in 1961 by Mme La Torre. This particular scarf is a first edition from 1961 with a design of Mme La Torre. As such, it is already higSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Bouquet de Fleurs et Amants" LithographMarc Chagall "Bouquet de Fleurs et Amants" Lithograph. Pencil numbered 6/300. Measures - 21 1/2" wide x 18" high, total with frame - 32" wide x 27" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall lithograph Bouquet de Fleurs et amantsMarc Chagall lithograph Bouquet de Fleurs et amants numbered 121/500, 31" X 24" unframed, with certificate of authenticity, good condition, See pictures. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $20. INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Passet (Fr.1936-2013) "Fleurs Et Fruit" O/CSigned LR. Antiqued gold finish wood frame. Linen on wood liner. (CKBS706)(JP) Dimensions: sight 28.25" x 35.75 framed 36 x 43.5 Property from a Northwest Connecticut homeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Silk Scarf Fleurs et Raisins PatternHermes Silk Scarf Fleurs et Raisins Pattern, Paris, designed by Christiane Vauzelles, Made in France, in a plastic Hermes cover. Size: 35" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1980 et 2010. Carré 'Les C...€120
BonhamsHERMES Paris, edité en 1965, réédité en 1980 et 2013. Carré 'Les Voitur...€120
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMoore (1898-1986), Woman's Head in Profile , 1980, tech. mixte sur vélin, signée et datée,CHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
2 days LeftKamy INCArt Deco Female Warrior Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Figurine Statue SaleUS$170(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne à l'Automne', 1903-04€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000