Sold2020Arts and Crafts Style Aurora Studios Floor Lamp.Arts and Crafts Style Aurora Studios Floor Lamp. Pyramid-form slag-glass shade with geometric design, on a four light Arts and Crafts style oak base. 'Aurora 2000' to the shade, 'Wood by Adam CielinskSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Handel Bronze & Slag Glass Floor Lamparts and crafts Dutch tulip design shade, adjustable bridge arm. 59 1/2" high, 22" wide, 9 3/4 inches diameter. Patina wear, oxidation, arm solder lacking. Property of a Brooklyn Heights NY collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of the Handel Lamp Co. floor lampIn the Style of the Handel Lamp Co. floor lamp with Sunset Palm design overlay shade contemporary bronze, slag glass 23 5/8"w x 23 1/4"d x 65 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Raymond Floor Lamp w/ Slag Glass ShadeFrederick Raymond Arts and Crafts / Mission manner standing floor lamp with gold-tone metal frame surmounted by a decagonal shade with iridescent glass inserts and frame with geometric design. 68.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY-INSPIRED DRAGONFLY DESIGN SLAG ART GLASS FLOORLAMP WITH SPIRALING BRONZED METAL BASE.TIFFANY-INSPIRED DRAGONFLY DESIGN SLAG ART GLASS FLOORLAMP WITH SPIRALING BRONZED METAL BASE. Domed shade in palette primarily on blues and greens - H: 61 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical ShadeLeaded Glass Floor Lamp w/ Domical Shade. Shade has colorful green & yellow glass on Handel style bronze base. Excellent Shade w/ green & yellow slag glass w/ oval design. Very Unusual. Base has 4 BrySee Sold Price
Sold2018Reproduction Leaded Glass Shade Floor LampSlag glass with Greek Key design. 3 interior lights. Tapered post of 4 rods on pad and squared base. 17" hexagonal shade X 60"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Raymond Arts & Crafts Style Floor LampFrederick Raymond Arts and Crafts Style Floor Lamp with gold-tone metal frame surmounted by a decagonal shade with iridescent slag glass inserts and frame with geometric design. 68.25" H x 19" W x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022STAINED GLASS FLORAL SHADE BRONZED FLOOR LAMP 3Funnel shaped slag glass shade having diamond-shaped sections at the bottom with floral motif at the top. Shade measures 14-1/2" in diameter x 9" H. Lamp post has a twisted spiral design throughout itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duffner and Kimberly Leaded Glass Floor LampDuffner and Kimberly Leaded Glass Floor Lamp, the domed leaded shade with scalloped border and scroll like strapwork designs on a mottled yellow fish scale border, in amber, cream, yellow and light brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pharmacy Floor Lamp, Slag Glass ShadeItem/Description: Mid century modern, bent neck floor lamp with banker-style shade in brownish amber slag glass. Arts & Crafts look. Copper and mixed metal stand. Double tube bulbs. Ridged column. (TaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Floor Lamp with Slag Glass ShadeModern metal Neoclassical floor lamp with three light fixtures, large slag glass shade, 67" H x 11" base diameter, 20 1/2" shade diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Style Floor Lamp W Slag Glass ShadeFloor lamp has slag glass shade. Shade has umbrella style shape with lower area which flares outward. Pineapple/artichoke detail on lamp body. Some wear and loss to finish on metal, breaks to Shade meSee Sold Price
Sold20231920'S IRON FLOOR LAMP W/ SLAG GLASS SHADEDECORATIVE IRON FLOOR LAMP WITH SLAG GLASS SHADE. SINGLE SOCKET. GOOD CONDITION. 8" x 8" SHADE / 56" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Floor Lamp with Slag Glass ShadeFloor Lamp with Slag Glass Shade, floral decorated base, reeded metal shaft, reticulated metal and white slag glass shade, 56" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Floor Lamp W Slag Glass ShadeFloor lamp has metal base. Piece has slag glass shade with geometric detail. Lowermost area of base is square shaped. Piece measures approx 67 inches tall 11 inches square without shade. Lamp, floor lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass Floor Lamp with Slag Glass Shade18 1/4" wide X 18 1/4" deep X 59" high. Once panel broken. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and willSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts mahogany floor lamp w/slag glass shade, nice overall condition, measures 59 " highArts & Crafts mahogany floor lamp w/slag glass shade, nice overall condition, measures 59 " highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Champleve Asian Floor Lamp with Slag Glass ShadVintage Champleve Asian Floor Lamp with Slag Glass Shade. Bronze base. -- Dimensions: H: 80 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass & Copper Mission Style Slag Glass Floor LampBrass & Copper Mission Style 3-Light Floor Lamp with Slag Glass Shade. Lamp was hard wired so electrical cord will need to be installed. Measures 50 inches x 19 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Floor Lamp, having caramel slag glass shade,Victorian Floor Lamp, having caramel slag glass shade, eight sides, with curved glass ends each having orientalist Egyptian scene with figures palm trees and pyramids, on bronze base (several crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass and Marble Floor Lamp with Floral Slag Glass ShadeAntique Brass and Marble Floor Lamp with Floral Slag Glass ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slag glass floor lampSlag glass floor lamp, amethyst bent slag glass shade with fringe, on onyx and metal stand, 62" h. Condition: very good. NOTE: NO SHIPPING ON THIS LOT. LOCAL PICKUP ONLY!See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Floor LampAntique Floor Lamp, bent carmel slag glass shade, 22"d, on a acanthus carved, reeded and turned mahogany base, two light, early 20th C., 67". CONDITION: Expected wear for age. Working cond.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBradley and Hubbard Signed Slag Glass Lamp: Neoclassical EleganceUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Slag Glass Lamp with Caramel Glass: A Touch of Victorian EleganceUS$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table LampUS$150(4 bids)