Sold2019Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le PortMarcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le Port (Bleu)", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated '58, and Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 25.5" x 31.75". Provenance: Frost & Reed, London.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Paul Bernard Morchain (French) O/b port sceneSigned Paul Bernard Morchain (French, 1876-1939) 'Dans le Port de Douarnenez Thonniers,' early 20th century, executed in oil on board, in the Impressionist taste, depicting ships at port, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kees van Dongen, Dutch (1877-1968) Color LithographKees van Dongen, Dutch (1877-1968) Color Lithograph "Jean-Marie dans le port" Signed and numbered 42/100 in pencil. Good condition. Measures 18-1/2" x 14" (sight), frame 24-1/4" x 19-3/4". Shipping $8See Sold Price
Sold2024Tremblot de la Croix (French, 20th C.)Tremblot de la Croix (French, 20th C.) "Pecheurs Dans Le Port" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Wally Findlay Galleries label verso. Sight Size: 12 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Basset: Antique View of Cayenne, French Guiana, 1760Map: Le Debarquement des Francois, pour l'etablissement de la nouvelle colonie, dans le port de la nouvelle Cayenne ou la France Equinoxialle Cartographer: Basset Place & Date: Paris / 1760s Size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2018GENIS, Rene. Color Lithograph. "Nature mortedans le port". Signed lower right. No. 91 from an ed. of 120. Titled on gallery label verso. Rene Genis (French, 1922-2004). From a Clarke Auction Gallery. - Dimensions: Sight: 22.5" high x 33.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "Les Bateaux dans leTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "Les Bateaux dans le Petit Port Heton", 25.75" x 32", framed 33.5" x 40" O5282See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of the Port of Mariel, Cuba, 1764Map: Le Port Marianne dans l'Isle de Cube Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1764 Size: 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" Condition: wash color; light overall age toning Cuba's Puerto Mariel with depth soundingSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1790 Engraving Vernet of Charles TownFine engraving of Joseph Vernet (1714-1789) printed at Paris entitled "L'Arrivee Au Port De Charles Town. Dans L' Amerique. Gravee d' apres le Tableau de Vernet". Measures 9 x 7". Reserve: $80.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold20171764 Map of Port At St. Vincent BellinCopper Plate Engraved Map “plan Du Port Et Du Carenage De Cariacoua Situe Dans La Partie Du Sud De L'isle De St. Vincent”, Bellin's "le Petit Atlas Maritime, Ou Recueil De Cartes Et De Plans Des QSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender; Le Saut dans le vide;Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender Le Saut dans le vide, 1960 Silver print, flush-mounted on aluminium Conceived in October 1960, this edition printed by Harry Shunk in 1992 in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le PortClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le Port oil on canvas signed C. Venard (lower left) 29 ½ x 29 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958 Litografia a 4 colori. mm 288x363. Foglio: mm 380x555. Vallier, 124. Firmata e numera a matita “ 31/75”. Tiratura a 75 esemplari firmati e numerati eSee Sold Price
Sold2021French School: Dans le parc du chateauFrench School: Dans le parc du chateau Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 59 x 97 1/2 in., 61 x 100 in. (frame). Note: This painting is said to have been removed from the interior of the Chateau de MontoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel VIARDOT (1830 - 1906), dans le goût deVITRINE ouvrant par deux vantaux laissant découvrir trois niveaux La partie basse à plateau renversé présentant deux tiroirs en façade et deux vantaux à décor d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand-Albert RATEAU (1882-1938), dans le goût dePaire de CHAISES à dossier ovale, les montants cannelé, la ceinture figurant une draperie festonnée, le piétement antérieur à pans coupés Bois mouluré, sculpt&#See Sold Price
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
14 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Le repos dans le jardinUS$40,000
14 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987US$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521596 FRENCH HISTORY Etienne PASQUIER antique FOLIO LES RECHERCHES DE LA FRANCEUS$380
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsELIZABETH TAYLOR DAN DAILEY "LE VIN DAUM NANCY " SCULPTURE 1988 FIRST EDITIONUS$11(2 bids)
7 days LeftEldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".US$150