Sold2019Folk Art Sheet Metal Advertising PigFolk art sheet metal advertising pig "HOG HEAVEN / LEXINGTON, N.C. / MEAT MARKET". 31" L..See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art sheet metal bull weathervane from Oates Mfg Co Worcester, MA - 19 1/4" tall x 24" longFolk Art sheet metal bull weathervane from Oates Mfg Co Worcester, MA - 19 1/4" tall x 24" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Folk Art Indian Sheet Metal Adv. SignUNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY SHEET METAL PAINTED INDIAN FOLK ART ADVERTISING SIGN OF A NATIVE AMERICAN BRAVE HOLDING A TOMAHAWK IN A WAR LIKE STANCE W/ BOW AND ARROWS IN QUIVER - IN OLDER PAINT - CIGARSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rustic Metal Pig SculptureRusty soldered joints hand made unsigned sheet metal folk art. Forked feet and hammered distressed finish. Complete with cob webs. Measures (H x W x D) 11-1/2 x 12-1/2 x 4-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Metal Pig WeathervaneLikely early 20th century, American origin. The piece has a charming form with a nice old surface throughout and displays atop a custom made wood stand. H16" L26 1/2" Sold from the collection of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Metal Pig WeathervaneLikely early 20th century, American origin. The piece has a charming form with a nice old surface throughout and displays atop a custom made wood stand. H16" L26 1/2" Sold from the collection of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Sheet Metal And Wood SignFolk art sheet metal and polychrome painted wood sign, Native American on horseback. 35" x 36". Property of a Long Island Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART SHEET METAL ROOSTER WEATHERVANE, IN ORIGINALFOLK ART SHEET METAL ROOSTER WEATHERVANE, IN ORIGINAL OLD PAINT AND FINISH, FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, MEASURES 29" WIDE AND 24" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Folk Art Sheet Metal HorseUsed outdoors, possibly mounted on top of barn. Horse measures 24" long and has good age and surface wear as expected from being used outdoors.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Sheet Metal Stork WeathervanePainted hand wrought sheet metal (iron) stork weathervane. Cement base and multiple layers of paint Height 33". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Folk Art Sheet Metal FiguresTwo iron sheet metal folk art figures. Tallest 13" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Folk Art Sheet Metal Santa.Contemporary Folk Art Sheet Metal Santa. Signed "Young 85". Polychrome paint with jointed arms and legs. 38"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art Sheet Metal Candelabra, 2Two American Folk Art Sheet Metal Candelabra, one with semi-circular base supporting three lights, the second with a wave pattern base supporting three lights. Larger: 5" H x 16.5" W x 3" D. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Sheet Metal Dog Musicians SculptureFolk Art Sheet Metal Dog Musicians Sculpture, a guitar player and a saxophone player centering a palm tree, with articulated tails on springs, apparently unmarked. 20" H x 14.5" W x 7" D. Keywords: StSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Folk Art Sheet Metal Rooster WeathervaneVintage folk art sheet metal figural rooster, originally a weathervane mounted on a wooden block. Dimension: Rooster with mount: Height: 18 3/4 in. condition: surface rust, no repairs, age appropriateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Sheet Metal StarFolk art sheet metal star in old paint surface. 24" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Sheet Metal Crafted Stage Coach28” x 19” x 13” Folk Art Sheet Metal Crafted Stage Coach – Great Decorator Item for Garden or Indian Western RoomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Sheet Metal Painted Cow,Folk Art Sheet Metal Painted Cow, 8" Tall x 13" Long, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2024HERITAGE NATIVE AMERICAN Silhouette Weather Vane:HERITAGE NATIVE AMERICAN Silhouette Weather Vane: Folk Art Sheet Metal Weathervane is 30 3/4" Tall and 13" Wide. Made by STEVE CHAPRA, Blacksmith from Williamsburg, Virginia, Handcrafting 18th and 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metal pig.A Mexican folk art metal pig. Second half 20th century. Unsigned. Welded and painted metal. 29" x 37".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Hand Crafted Sheet Metal Automobile.Vintage Hand Crafted Folk Art Sheet Metal Automobile. Painted blue and red. 14-3/4"h. x 20-1/2"l. Condition: Good with wear and scattered rust.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metal Folk Art American Indian & CanoeFolk art sheet metal native American Indian in canoe, rooster and image of man painted onto a shaker shingle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Painted Sheet Metal Trade Signlate 19th century, in the form of a woman holding a suitcase inscribed "Mother Shopped at Mourse's", in deep relief with traces of paint, 72-1/2 x 28 x 3 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the ASee Sold Price
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCAMERICAN FOLK ART METAL FLYING PIG SCULPTURE 20"US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"US$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, hatmaker, sheet metal w/ applied metal decoration, 12" heightUS$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sheet metal and wrought iron 39" x 31"US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. KRIEFT watchmaker, jeweler, iron and sheet metal double sided 30" diameterUS$1,000
9 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCarved and Painted Animatronic Stag or Reindeer Store Display by W.L. Stensgaard (Chicago, ca.US$100(1 bid)