Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Deer HeadFolk art wooden deer head with real antlers. 30" L.. Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Folk Art Wooden Deer Head Carvings{ curator's cut } Nameless Art + Design Show x Public SalePair of Folk Art Wooden Deer Heads with Real Antlers. Matching pair, carved in a naive style, with leather ears, real antlers and painted eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART WOODEN DEER HEAD. MOUNTED WITH REAL ANTLERS. 21" H X 10 1/2" WFOLK ART WOODEN DEER HEAD. MOUNTED WITH REAL ANTLERS. 21" H X 10 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art LotLot including folk art painted wooden deer head (18" L.), along with folk art wooden bird (15" L..).See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Deer HeadFolk art polychrome painted wooden deer head with real antlers. 29" L..See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Deer HeadFolk art carved and painted wooden deer head with antlers. 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART DEER HEAD W/ DEER ANTLERS - H. LEACH, BOSTONCARVED WOODEN FOLK ART DEER HEAD WITH REAL DEER ANTLERS - MOUNTED ON ORIGINAL CARVED PLAQUE - IMPRESSED / 'BRANDED' ARTIST NAME ON BACK - "H. LEACH, BOSTON" - MEASURES APPROX. 23 1/2" HIGH, 15" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021Finely Carved Wooden Deer Head with Antlers.Finely Carved Wooden Deer Head with Antlers. c. 19th century. Not signed or dated. Carved and polished wood with real antlers. Excellent condition. 14"h x 14" x 15". Est. $300-600. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous Wooden Deer Head Mount.Anonymous Wooden Deer Head Mount. Not signed. Carved and varnished wood. Loss to antlers, otherwise good condition. 14" x 10" x 7". Est. $200-400Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART MOUNTED DEER HEAD.Late 19th-early 20th century. Carved wooden deer head with mounted antlers and leather ears. Olive green paint shows red ground underneath. Age splits, some wear. 20.5"h. 17"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved and Painted Pyrography LandscapeEARLY 20TH CENTURY FOLK ART CARVED AND PAINTED LANDSCAPE W/ DEER, MOUNTAIN, LANDSCAPE AND HEADS OF INDIANS - 9 1/2" X 20 1/2" IN A PAINT DECORATIONS WOODEN FRAME- WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART WOODEN DEER MOUNTCARVED AND PAINTED MOUNT WITH GLASS EYES AND ANTLERS. BACK BOARD MEASURES 28" X 18". ANTLERS APPROX. 36" ACROSS, THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN-HOUSE DUE TO SIZE. RECOMMEND USHIP.COM. WE ALSO HAVE A LSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF AMERICAN FOLK ART DEER HEAD MOUNTS.America, second half 19th Century, pine. Small carved deer heads on oval wall plaques. Original paint has some wear. 15"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART WOODEN DEER MASK AND ANIMAL.Second half 20th century. Original paint. Mask with attached antlers. Some edge loss. 11"h. And a red and black dragon(?), 7.5"h. 16"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Honduran Folk Art Wooden Head BookendsHere are two rather heavy (8lbs) Honduran hand-carved wooden head bookends. These were carved in 1968 by an R.W.C. Bookends are approx 6" x 8 " x 11 1/4" each and are all in a good, vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Deer HeadFolk art carved and painted deer head with antlers. 19" x 18".See Sold Price