Sold2017[LOT OF 4 WORKS ABOUT ESOTERISM AND SPIRITISM]VALLEMONT, Pierre de. La Gran bacchetta divinatoria ed il vecchio druido delle piramidi, ossia la vera arte per scoprire l'oro, l'argento, le miniere, gli assassini, ecc. E tutte le erbe portentose prSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BRECCIA - Tex, Capitan Jack118a tav. pubblicata a pag. 134 dell’”Albo speciale di Tex” n. 31, giugno 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x40. Firmata. Un esempio della grande arte del maestro argentino attivo dal 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Tadeusz(1940 Dortmund - 2011 Düsseldorf) "Tankstelle". Originaltitel Neoexpressionistische, 1971 entstandene Arbeit des Künstlers, die in Ihrer Farbigkeit und mit ihrer nächtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Medieval Buckler ShieldLate 15th-early 16th century AD. A European round iron shield with applied rim, ring and rounded boss with radiate border, all fixed with rivets; to the reverse four loops and rings. 2.4 kg, 37cm (14See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 74 grams. 76 cm lonA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 74 grams. 76 cm long, largest bead 2.5 cm x 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP WILSON STEER 1860 Birkenhead - 1942 London,PHILIP WILSON STEER 1860 Birkenhead - 1942 London, zugeschrieben Seelandschaft Öl auf Holz. 15,5 x 21,5 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Wiesbaden.See Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated concrete 'seals and fish' fountain, 20th C.Full title: A patinated concrete 'seals and fish' fountain, 20th C. Description: H 140 x Dia 106 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfonso Ossorio, Oil on MasoniteTitled: "Fire and Ice". Oil on masonite abstract expressionist composition with heavy impasto. [Art: 32" x 25 1/2"; Frame: 35 1/2" x 29"]. Verso inscribed and dated, "ossorio / io.viii.'55". Bears labSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton prototype Bunnykins tableau Celebration Time: Design sample marked to base dated 1998.Royal Doulton prototype Bunnykins tableau Celebration Time: Design sample marked to base dated 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - casco 1998Casco Bell - originale di Micheal Schumacher, usato nel Gran Premio di Austria 1998 - 3° classificato con Ferrari F1 - F300, autografato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban Vicente Untitled, 1998Esteban Vicente (Spanish, American, 1903-2001) Untitled, 1998 Oil on canvas 52 x 42 (in) 53.25 x 43.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Esteban Vicente, verso Titled "Untitled" and dated, verso. Riva Yares GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertil Vallien Janus X Head II 1998 Art Glass HabatatBertil Vallien (Sweden), Janus Head X 7184162, 2006. 47.5 x 9 x 5.5 inches. A sandcast glass sculpture with a stand. One of the most in-demand sculptures by the well-known Swedish artist. Acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS NADAL Paris (1917) / (1998) "Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lowerCARLOS NADALParis (1917) / (1998)"Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right.On the back, titled, signed and dated.. 65,5 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
2019M.F. Husain (Indian, 1913-2011) "Horse", 1998M.F. Husain (Indian, 1913-2011) "Horse", 1998, Acrylic painting on canvas. Accompanied by a COA. Provenance: Private Collection. Acquired from Cinema Ghar - The Husain Museum of Art and Cinema (DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM SACHS (B. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998TOM SACHS (b. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998 ink, glue, card and foamboard 25.4 by 49 by 6 cm. 10 by 19 5/16 by 2 3/8 in. This work was executed in 1998. Footnotes: Provenance MSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 Chevrolet CorvettePREVIEW TODAY FROM 11AM-1PM @ 37 Snyder Rd , Phillipsburg NJ 08865.21,837 Miles. Buyer to pay cash or check. If paying check, we will hold car and title , until check clears. Buyer to pick up in CarpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons (b. 1955), Puppy, 1998, white glazedJeff Koons (b. 1955), Puppy, 1998, white glazed porcelain vase, signed, dated and numbered on bottom, 2061/3000, height 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom EngineUS$5,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Charizard Holo CD Promo #006US$190(6 bids)
Dec 08Hobby DealerNIB 1998 MATTEL BARBIE DOLL COLLECTIBLE 50TH ANNIVERSARY NASCAR RACE CAR DRIVERUS$16(4 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOSUS$110(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsGianni Versace Couture | 1998 Donatella Versace Spring Runway Collection GownUS$2,500
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 ItalyUS$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998US$300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1998 $100 GOLD COIN NOBEL PRIZE DISCOVERY INSULIN, QUEEN ELIZABETH II, CANADA OBVERSE: EffigyUS$25(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(26) 1998 Johnny Lightning-Original Factory Cases-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)