Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING 'NOLI ME TANGERE' Greek, probablyA SMALL ICON SHOWING 'NOLI ME TANGERE' Greek, probably 1890 Tempera on wood panel. Gilded haloes. Inscribed and dater '1890' lower right. Losses. 22 x 15.7 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT 'NOLI ME TANGERE' 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2019FONTANA ARTE, attribuitoTavolo da pranzo in cristallo trasparente e cristallo sabbiato, sostegni in bronzo.Anni '60cm 77x201x80See Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Specchio da parete - WallSpecchio da parete Anni '50 Ottone, vetro specchiato. 41 x 35 x 1,5 cm - Wall mirror 1950s Brass, mirrored glass. 16.14 x 13.78 x 0.59 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAVINIA FONTANA (attr. a)(Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, diam. cm 8 Lavinia Fontana, singolare pittrice che andava al pari delli primi uomini di quella professione (Avvisi Urbinati, Lat. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) SPECCHIO DA PARETE - WALL MIRRORFONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Specchio da parete Italia anni '50 Vetro curvato colorato, vetro specchiato. 60 x 60 x 3 cm - Wall mirror Italy 1950s Colored bent glass, mirrored glass. 23.62 x 23.62 x 1.18See Sold Price
Sold2021After Lavinia Fontana Oil, Christ & Woman at Well"Christ and the Samaritan woman at the well," oil on canvas, after the original by Lavinia Fontana (Italian, 1552–1614). Image: 30" H x 24.75" W; frame: 36" H x 30.75" W x 2.5" D. Note: The originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Antonio Da Correggio Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1849, "Noli Me Tangere", H 36" W 28.75"After Antonio Da Correggio Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1849, "Noli Me Tangere", H 36" W 28.75" | Signed and dated in the lower right "L. Barre 1849". After the painting by Correggio. Depicting Mary Magdalene aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fontana Arte (attribuito),Centrotavola in vetro lavorato e supporto in ottone lucido cm 34x7,5See Sold Price
Sold2022(BOTANICAL.) Basilus Besler. Sedum Vulgare, Pisum Magnum Peregrinum, etc. [and] Noli Me Tangere,(BOTANICAL.) Basilus Besler. Sedum Vulgare, Pisum Magnum Peregrinum, etc. [and] Noli Me Tangere, etc. Together two hand-colored engravings from Besler's Hortus Eystettensis. Folio sheets of unwatermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana arte (Attribuito) - BoxBox, 1950 ca. h 15 x diam 21 parchment and thick glass. Brass details.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 18th CenturyContinental School, 18th Century Noli Me Tangere oil on canvas 36 x 29 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Rizal-Related Booksi. Noli Me TangereGuzman Laksamanaii. El FilibusterismoDr. George Bocoboiii. The Reign of GreedCharles E. Derbyshireiv. Selected Essays and Letters of Jose RizalEncarnacion Alzonav. Rizal’s UnkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Antique Portrait LithographsPair of Antique Portrait Prints in ornate oval frames; One of Lavinia Fontana Pittrice, the other one of Jacopo da Empoli. Approximate frame size: 13.25"L x 11.35"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte (Attributed) Nickel-plated brass andFontana Arte (Attributed) Nickel-plated brass and very thick crystal centerpiece / vase soliflore. Milan, 1950s. (h 6 cm.; d 22.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT (Attribuito) Centrotavola/vaso soliflore in oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fontana Arte (Attributed) "Lanterna" Table lamp with three brass lights, lampshade in blownFontana Arte (Attributed) "Lanterna" Table lamp with three brass lights, lampshade in blown glass. Milan, 1930s. (h 42 cm.) (slight defects) IT (Attribuito) "Lanterna" Lampada da tavolo a tre luci inSee Sold Price
Sold2018L Fontana Signed Oil on CanvasL. Fontana signed, oil on canvas with nine holes, 1967, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", unframed. Provenance: Riccio collection. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola ferrarese del XVII secolo Noli me tangere Olio su tela 90,5 x 162 cm Ferrarese school of€1,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
6 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Duilio Barnabe (Dube) for Fontana Arte Coffee TableUS$1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsLucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale (from the San Lazzaro et ses amis portfolio)US$2,400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Pannello pensile con mensole e lampada orientabile Legno€800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000