Sold2022Victorian Silverplate Ice Water Pitcher on StrandWith thermal liner, Aesthetic Movement. footed stand with raised flowers, 19 tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Footed Towle Silverplate Water Pitcher with Ice Guard 9"This pitcher is in overall very good condition with little wear seen excluding some light scratching and two small dents, almost not visible. It has an older, unpolished patina and should polish nicelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental modern silver plate footed water pitcherContinental modern silverplate footed water pitcher, the spherical body set with a wide mouth and mounted with a leather handle, 6.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated Can Sil Ltd Water PitcherSigned Silver Plate Footed water pitcher, signed Can Sil Ltd., E.P.B.M. with S , N Stamped writhing circle.SIL possibly may refer to Silver Mines Limited. Pitcher measures 8 in tall ( handle), 7 in. tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wm Rogers Silver Plate Footed Beverage Water Pitcher #817 with Ice GuardThis pitcher is in overall excellent condition with little wear seen excluding some light scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina and should polish nicely. It is about 9 inches high. There is nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Simpson Hall Miller Victorian Silverplate Glass PitcherWonderful and rarely found glass lined Victorian silverplate water pitcher. Pitcher is complete with glass liner that is enameled with florals. Beautiful condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plate Sheffield Footed Water Pitcherpolished to a high shine finish, etched lower portion, detailed trim in relief marked underside ASCOT, Sheffield Design, Reproduction by Community measures ht app 9 inches width 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plate Sheffield Footed Water Pitcherpolished to a high shine finish, etched lower portion, detailed trim in relief marked underside ASCOT, Sheffield Design, Reproduction by Community measures ht app 9 inches width 8.5 inches. tableware,See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilcox Intl Silver Co Silver Plate Water PitcherVintage Wilcox New Beverly Manor International Silver Co. Pitcher No 1317. Hallmarked on verso Embossed fern design handles, a footed silver plate pitcher. Some scratches and a 1 dent. Measures 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Crescent Silver Plate Water Jug Footed Pitcher VintageProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Crescent Silver Plate Water Jug Footed Pitcher Vintage Holloware Approximately 8 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Silverplate Ice Water Pitcher on Stand,tilting, original thermal liner, with goblet and drip pan, elaborate floral and banded designs, 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Newport YB-510 Silver Plate Drinks PitcherFooted Water Pitcher, signed Newport ER YB-510, scroll handle. Measures 8.5 x 8 in. Ht x W. Silver plate. Silver plate hollowware, Silver plate water pitcher, Butler ware, Buffet Ewer, Silver plate taSee Sold Price
Sold20203-Pc Derby tilting silverplate pitcher & goblet setDerby Silver Co. silverplate tilting water pitcher and goblet, late 19th century, having a pitcher with a hinged lid and ceramic liner decorated with repousse flowers at the spout and a floral band onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Paris French Silverplated Water PitcherA vintage Christofle French silver plate water pitcher. This piece features a baluster form with a wide pouring spout, a fluted footed base, and a classic wood handle with a floral relief silver mountSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Plate Ice Water PitcherA large Victorian Silver Plate Ice Water Pitcher elaborately Floral chased with a Porcelain liner intact in excellent condition by Wilcox Silver that is 14"T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver toned Decorative Footed PitcherSilver Tone Water Pitcher Marked Reflections, Rogers Bros. 1847, TS 9217, tarnished but otherwise good condition, possibly silver plate, American Silverplate, Silver Tone, Water Pitcher, Rogers BrotheSee Sold Price
Sold20213 pc MID CENTURY BAR WARE1- Eales Italy Silverplate and Formica Cocktail / Serving Tray 24 1/2"x14 1/2". 2- Ice Bucket with liner 7"x6"x12". 3- Silverplate Footed Pitcher with lip 9".Weight on all 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Victorian S.P. Hot Water PitchersLot of 3 Victorian S.P. Hot Water Pitchers Lot of 3 assorted Victorian silver plate hot water pitchers includes one with its original stand and has a porcelain liner, and one is monogrammed and has aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Ice Water Pitcher, Reed & Barton #1865, silver-plate w/ceramic liner plus associatedVictorian Ice Water Pitcher, Reed & Barton #1865, silver-plate w/ceramic liner plus associated Wilcox tray & tumbler, Exc re-silvered cond, 14.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meriden B. Co. Silver Plated Ice Water PitcherLate 19th Century American Victorian Meriden Brittania Company Silver Plated Ice Water Pitcher with Footed Cups. Beautiful floral design and beaded rimmed design. Pitcher has a white ceramic liner. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MERIDEN COMPANY WATER PITCHERMERIDEN COMPANY WATER PITCHER ~ MILGRAIN EDGEWORK. SILVER PLATE W/POLISHED FINISH AND LIGHTLY EMBOSSED NATURAL DESIGNS. U.S.A. MADE. 7.75" IN HEIGHT. FOOTED. NUMBERED "442".See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver plate Group lot of Trays and Water PitcherSilverplate Group lot of Silverplate, including 3 trays of various sizes, 1 trivet, 1 water pitcher, 9 in x 7 in, 1 footed tray has foot disattached but could be resoldered, good condition, marked silSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Silverplate Table ArticlesGroup of Silverplate Table Articles including and etched glass water pitcher, a reticulated footed basket, lidded bowl with handles, Sheffield candlestick holder, Italian hand hammered bowl and LarasSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Water Pitcher in Silver & Natural Stone Inlay Butterflies by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980sUS$400
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot -Silver-plate Milk Pitcher & Tea Leaf Strainer from the White Star Line Ocean LinerUS$200(3 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsExtra Large Water Pitcher in Silver & Stone Inlay by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980sUS$400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842US$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: North Carolina Silver Water Pitcher T.W. Brown, Wilmington, 1840sUS$750
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water PitcherUS$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston,US$400
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Fisher, 20th centuryUS$350
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsWater Pitcher With a Toucan Handle by Emilia CAstillo for Los CastilloUS$450(2 bids)