Sold2022Four Decorative TeacupsThree of Russian manufacture, the other WedgwoodNOTE: Blue saucer is chipped, one teacup chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Persian style Tea SetA Vintage Persian style Tea Set comprised of a brass tray, urn, set of 4 brass glass holders with tea cups & four small spoons. A decorative Persian vintage tea set. The tea cups are stamped Made in ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Decorative Botanical PrintsGroup of Four Decorative Botanical Printseach a print in colors, late 20th / early 21st century, presented in uniform framing. Frame dimensions 21 1/4 x 16 3/4 in. Private Collection, Aiken, South CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese "Birthday" Porcelain Teapot and Four Teacups with SaucersA Chinese "Birthday" Porcelain Teapot and Four Teacups with Saucers19th century, includes a teapot, four teacups with handles and four saucers, decorated in famille rose enamels and gilt highlights onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Decorative Cast Putti Figures on BasesSet of four decorative putti figures on fluted, Doric column bases. The figures are composed of either cast stone or cast concrete and carry individualized motifs of nature. The farthest left putto hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Porcelain Waste Bowl and Set of Four Teacups and SaucersPopov Manufactory, Gorbunovo, 1840s-1850sEach of typical form, reserved with polychrome floral bouquets within gilt borders on a turquoise ground, the underside with underglaze blue mark, inscribed NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Decorative Japanese SwordsGroup of Four Decorative Japanese Swords. Max L. 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR DECORATIVE JADE CARVINGSA SET OF FOUR HAN DYN. DECORATIVE JADE CARVINGS; H:1.8cm W:4.8cm WT:17gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Decorative Japanese SwordsGroup of Four Decorative Japanese Swords. Max L. 52".See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Decorative Throw Pillowseach filed with down feathers; the red needlepoint: 16 x 26 in. (40.6 x 66 cm.); the yellow toile-de-Jouy pillow: 21 x 28 in. (53.3 x 71.1 cm.); the pair of floral-printed linen: 23 x 22 in. (58.4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Decorative Bronze Panels of Birds & FlowersGroup of 4 Decorative Bronze Panels of Birds & Flowers. Apparently unsigned. From a Westchester County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22.5" h x 6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED LOT OF FOUR DECORATIVE PIECESMIXED LOT OF FOUR DECORATIVE PIECES. ANTIQUE CHINESE VASE, 18th CENTURY SPANISH SANTO, CHINESE BOX, SILVER BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Teacups and saucers in Chinese porcelain, JiaqingChina, Jiaqing, polychrome enamel decoration, rouge de fer and gold. Signs of wear, minor chips. Dim: 6.5x14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR DECORATIVE ITEMS (4X)LARGEST PLATE D:18CM, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $35, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $70 PLUS SHIPPING INSURANCE,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWAYS AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Four Decorative Prints Depicting theA Group of Four Decorative Prints Depicting the Armorial Shields of French Families 20TH CENTURY each plate numbered. Framed 16 x 13 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Ian McKay Kean, Palm Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four decorative cast metal items, ((4))Four decorative cast metal items, comprising alloy Coans Casting depicting the Brooklands track, 11 1/2 inches wide; a cast pewter tray; a bronze tray and a brass smoker's companion, each cast or emboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Decorative Wooden Brass Mounted BoxesGroup of Four Decorative Wooden Brass Mounted Boxes, to include two burlwood with dome lids and dividers, one square burlwood jewelry chest, along with one box with three small decanters, largest heigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Decorative Meerschaum Pipes or BowlsFour Decorative Meerschaum Pipes or Bowls, Including two with fitted leather cases {Length of pipe 9 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Decorative RugsFour Decorative Rugs, various forms, 45 in. x 59 in., 37 in. x 59 in., 34 in. x 67 in., and 46 in. x 96 in. Provenance: Estate of Curator, Scholar and Collector William "Bill" Fagaly, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four decorative frames with sacred hearts, 1 with a relic. (W:17 x H:19 cm)Four decorative frames with sacred hearts, 1 with a relic.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Decorative Items, Jay Strongwater and JudithFour Decorative Items, Jay Strongwater and Judith Leiberpair of butterfly form pill boxes, Judith Leiber (missing crystals along the edges); a Jay Strongwater lioness embellished with crystals and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Four Decorative Tiles, Bird & Shell Themescomprising two 1920's Delft bird tiles and two Providential Tile Works shell tiles (Trenton, NJ). Largest: 8 3/4" high, 4 1/4" wide. Shell tiles with crazing, one with small corner chip and two chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Four Decorative Table Articlesincluding "Cornish serpentine" candlestick, two match strikers and mercury glass bowl. Largest: 6 3/8" high, 4" diameter. Loss to stem of candlestick, strikers with tiny base chips. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR DECORATIVE BOXESFOUR DECORATIVE BOXESEuropean, 18th/19th century. Includes a George II tea caddy with hinged lid and plain open interior, and a wooden pill box with carved leather belt and oak leaf highlights to theSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage German Small Tea Set Porcelain Tea SetSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA pair of Ted Baker knee high boots in black leather, inside-calf zip closure, featuring black£10
13 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth M. HANSIZ'S 1727 GERMANIA SACRA BLINDSTAMPED PIGSKIN ANTIQUE FOLIO WITH MAPUS$50
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal White Kung Fu Dress Jacket with Photo 李小龍 | 私US$5,000
7 days LeftBlock Auction HouseMarked Royal Vienna Plates, Teacups, and Saucers (Sevres)US$310(4 bids)