Sold2018Group of Four Vintage English Hunting PrintsGroup of Four Vintage English Hunting Prints. Each measures 23 x 29 inches. Frames do not have glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.F. Herring Sr. (1795-1865), Set of 4 Hunting PrintsJ.F. Herring Sr. (1795-1865), set of four vintage English hunting prints, "The Hunt", "The Find", "The Kill, "The Meat", framed frame: 22"h x 33"w/ largest Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 English Hunt EngravingsSet of four English fox hunting framed prints engraved by E. Bell and painted by G. Moorland, 1800. They are titled " Fox Hunting". Dimensions: 12" x 13" Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 18C. English Hand Colored Fox Hunting PrintsENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY A set of four English hand colored fox hunting prints. The prints depict parties of well dressed gentlemen riding horses while hounds chase foxes across lush country landscapes.See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) ANTIQUE HAND-COLORED ENGLISH HUNTING PRINTSPublished by S. & J. Fuller at their Sporting Gallery. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.75" x W 16.25" ; (Sight) H 8.75'x W11.5' Condition: Not examined out of frames. Prints with light age toning; frames shoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry ALKEN: Four Hunting PrintsFour hunt-themed prints from the "Sporting Pictures of England" by Guy Paget, F.C. Lewis, Sculp. Provenance: From the Southampton Fresh Air Home. [Frames: 9 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FOUR ENGLISH PRINTSSet of four English prints of Lord Nelson's "Battle of the Nile", by Robert Dodd, in sequence; "The Attack at Sunset", "At 10 O'clock", "Near Midnight", and "Ensuing Morning", each framed with reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP (3) ENGLISH HUNTING PRINTS(1) Large framed example and pair in matching frames. Condition: Good. Expected wear. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX ENGLISH HUNTING PRINTSafter various artists; matted and framed identically; each: 18 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Large Vintage Framed English Hunting PrintsPair Large Vintage Framed English Hunting Prints. Each measures 22 x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ENGLISH HUNTING SCENES. Four 20th century individually framed lithographs with huntingFOUR ENGLISH HUNTING SCENES. Four 20th century individually framed lithographs with hunting scenes. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 6" x 8.5"; Frame: 12" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR HUNTING PRINTSFour hunting prints of Duck, Pheasant,Hare and Snipe. FRAMED SIZE 19" X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Framed Antique English Hunting PrintsPair of Framed Antique English Hunting Prints. Each measures 10.5 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four English Prints.London Bridge, 1796, Published by J. Walker, 5.5 x 7 inches, sight. A steel engraving of The Tower, London, and two others.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four English Prints - Ornithological & City ScenesFour English Prints - Ornithological & City Scenes. Two bird prints that are matted in marble paper and silk type, two antique English city scenes also matted. Larger measures 18 by 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) ENGLISH HUNTING PRINTSDimensions: (Each) (Frame) H 15" x W 18.5", (Sight) H 13" x W 16.5" Condition: Some scratches to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed English Hunting PrintFramed print. Engraved by E.G. Hester of a painting by British painter T.N.H. Walsh. Originally published November 1, 1878 at R. Dodson's Fine Art Gallery, 147, Strand, London. Later printing; 16in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Hunting Print.Signed by Gordon Ross. Dated 1924. no glass. Image size 13.75" x 10.25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four English Handcolored Prints of ButterfliesFour English Handcolored Prints of Butterflies, one signed and dated in plate JA. Harris Sculp. 1795, with French mats and giltwood frames. Note: English/French language texts on verso in pockets Two:See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF FOUR SEPIA HUNTING PRINTSafter Swains, each enclosed in a painted and gilded frame Provenance: Castlehyde House, Co. Cork, Ireland 23 cm. high; 24 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF FOUR NINETEENTH-CENTURY HUNTING PRINTSThe rattling pace To the Boundary wall Each enclosed in an oak arts and crafts frame 20 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Four English Gaming Prints. English,Group of Four English Gaming Prints. English, 1772-1796. Including prints by Gillray, Woodward, and Kay. Two hand-colored prints, “Two Penny Whist" and “A Nottingham Card Party." All in good to veSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Huntsman and Hounds in English Countryside Signed Sporting Oil PaintingUS$850
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- English School (18th century) Architect's album of designs for a four-bay villa,£400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Smirke (Robert) and others. Collection of 10 original drawings, 1800£200
4 days LeftJasper52Shayer’s English Fox Hunting Full Cry Clearing the Brook-ChromolithographUS$20
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | George Henry Mason Pu Qua Four Prints from Costumes of ChinaUS$150
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Four Holocaust Ser...US$300(1 bid)