Sold2024SET OF FOUR STERLING SILVER JULEP CUPSWeb Silver, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2nd half-20th century. 3.75" high, total weight approx. 410g.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR STERLING SILVER JULEP CUPS20th century. Two are by International, one is by Manchester Silver, and one is by Reed and Barton. 3.75" high, total weight approx. 505g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four American Sterling Silver Julep CupsFour American Sterling Silver Julep Cups, mid-20th c., incl. 3 Wallace, h. 3 7/8 in., some dents to foot rims, and 1 Kirk with reeded rims, h. 3 3/4 in.; total wt. 13.70 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set Antique Mexican Sterling Silver Julep CupSet of four having been well crafted with rib trimmed top and foot and marked at the underside with three leaf clover and trees mark. No monogram. H3 1/8" W 3\2 3/4" 375 grams standard Sold from the cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled Sterling silver Mint Julep CupsSix S. Kirk and sons, # 277, four Frank Herschel CO., one sanborns, Mexico, one Preisner, #140, all marked sterling. One coin silver Shrere Brown and Co. Boston pure silver coin. 58.46OZT. 3 1/4DIA xSee Sold Price
Sold20164 STERLING SILVER S. KIRK & SON TALL JULEP CUPSFour American 20th c. Sterling Silver Cups made by S. Kirk & Sons. 3 are monogrammed with the letter W and 1 is unmonogrammed. Each Measures 5 1/4" tall (13.5 cm), the combined weight is 660 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of American sterling silver table itemsincluding: julep cup, three similar jiggers, one-ounce cocktail measuring cup, and four baby cups; 13.70 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR AMERICAN STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSInternational Silver Company, Meriden, Connecticut; each monogrammed "M-R S"; approximately 469 grams total; 4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018NESTED CUPSSet of four mint julep silver plated cups with a tray top marked sterling, made by Black, Starr & Frost, circa 1900. Flared top with gold washed interior, tray has a center emblem of man and dog, inscSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of American and European silver items19th-20th century The cups and salt cellars stamped for sterling, all other pieces unmarked Comprising three julep cups, four christening cups, a bowl stand, and two salt cellars with glass linings, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Kentucky Sterling Silver Julep CupsSet of Six Kentucky Sterling Silver Julep Cups 2005-2009 (Presidential initials GWBII), by Wakefield-Scearce Galleries, Shelbyville, Kentucky, of traditional slightly tapering cylindrical form with beSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Sterling Silver Julep Cups, incl. Rogers &Twelve (12) sterling silver mint julep cups or beakers, including 9 William Rogers Manufacturing Company and 3 International, each having tapering cylindrical sides, reeded rims, and foot rings. MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Kendrick Sterling Silver Julep CupsAmerican, 20th Century, Each Marked Wm Kendrick Sterling 1832 With Lion Underside, Height 3.75, Diameter 3 Inches, Weight 46.8 Troy Oz., 1455 Grams Total Weight, Light Polish Scratches On Each, See PhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Julep CupsSet of Twelve Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Julep Cups , pattern 277, h. 3 5/8 in., total wt. 59.30 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Set Whiting Sterling Silver Julep CupsSet of eleven cups in very good condition each marked with monogram W. Good condition throughout. Sold from the collection of a South Carolina gentleman. H5" W3" 1738 grams standardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Julep Cups by FisherSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Julep Cups by Fisherpattern number 86, most monogrammed "L" and some with personal engravings to underside. 3 1/2 in. 33.3 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Scearce Presidential Sterling Silver Julep CupsTwo (2) Mark Scearce "Presidential" sterling silver Kentucky julep cups with molded and beaded rims, stamped MARK J. SCEARCE SHELBYVILLE KENTUCKY / STERLING, one (1) with mark "RMN" for the Richard MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) AMERICAN SALISBURY STERLING SILVER JULEP CUPS(lot of 8) American sterling silver julep cups, Salisbury Inc., all monogrammed MLM, dated 7 October 2000, with engraved facsimile signatures, approx 4.25"h, 3.25"diam; 34.20ozt total **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Julep CupsSet of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Julep Cupspattern number 277, without monograms. 3 3/4 in. 23.65 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Sterling Silver Julep CupsVintage, including Lemon & Sons of Louisville Kentucky, William Kendrick of Kentucky and other, 3 3/4", one monogrammed underneath, 397 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Sterling Silver Julep Cups by InternationalSet of Eight Sterling Silver Julep Cups by Internationalmid-20th century, pattern number 101 25-1, each with period "M" monogram. 4 in. 32.57 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Sterling Silver Julep CupsMixed group includes six marked for Newport, one marked for Trees, one marked for Manchester, one marked for B & M, one marked for Chicago Silver Co., all with monograms. Total weight: approx. 41.02 oSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of American Sterling Silver Julep Cups Krider & Biddle, Philadelphia, 1860sUS$150
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six William Nost Sterling Silver Julep Cups 1913-1925US$350
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Julep Cups 20th CenturyUS$500
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsUS$650(2 bids)
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBenjamin Trees Sterling Silver Horse Mint Julep Cup by S Penn & Sons c1950US$800