Sold2024Framed Broadside - Executor's Sale 25 7/8" x 20 3/4"Framed Broadside - Executor's Sale 25 7/8" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Map Of Amsterdam Joannem de RamAmstelodami Veteris et Novissimi Delineatio per Joannem de Ram - de Ram J. Frame: 34.25" x 31" image: 20.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Barry, Watercolor Painting; Abstract Collage, FramedCharlotte Barry, Watercolor Painting; Abstract Collage, Framed. size: 21.25 x 20.75 matte, 34.5 x 34.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Manuel Ramirez Ibanez, Spain, Color Lithograph Ladies in Gondola Venice, Framedafter Manuel Ramirez Ibanez, Spain, Color Lithograph Ladies in Gondola Venice, Pencil Signed, Framed. size: 26.25 x 20.25 matte, 34.5 x 27 outside frame. ASKart: Manuel Ramirez Ibanez (1856 - 1925) waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master, Christ on the CrossOil on canvas. Approx. 29" x 20" sight, 34" x 25" framed. (6232)See Sold Price
Sold2019V. Finn "Male & Female Standing Figures" OilV. Finn (Hungarian-American) "Male and female standing figures" signed lower right: "V. Finn," oil on canvas. Image: 28" H x 14" W; framed: " 34.25 H x 20.5 W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020E. Blanche Hunter Venetian PaintingOil on canvas Venetian harbor scene, signed and dated lower right 1889, 20 x 34", framed, 25 x 40". Condition three small repaired holes, else Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Signed Lithograph FramedHand Signed Lithograph Framed: Large lithograph unknown artist. Signed lower right, matted and framed. Paper size measuring 25.75 x 20", framed size 34.75 x 29". Artist Proof.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN ARP FRENCH 1928-1966Untitled, lithograph, 13 1/2 x 13 in (34.3 x 33 cm), framed 25 x 20 in (63.5 x 53.3 cm), pencil signed lower left, Edition 16/60, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Ed Hardy (American, b.1945) "Twixt 12 & 20," 1993Don Ed Hardy (American, b.1945) "Twixt 12 & 20," 1993, artists proof etching, signed and dated. Framed.Size: 13.25'' x 8'', 34 x 20 cm (plate); 15.25'' x 18.25'', 39 x 46 cm (frame). Provenance: The RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) fram...Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled signed 'D. Hood' (lower right) mixed media collage including gouache and paper sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) framed 25 /12 x 20 1/2 x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Ramos Hunt for the Best (GL 3-13), 2013Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Hunt for the Best (GL 3-13), 2013 Lithograph on paper AP 50 of 50 from an ed. of 199 24.25 x 20 (in) 34.25 x 28.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Mel Ramos, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Pierre (Haitian, 1919-2002) "Gingerbread Houses"Fernand Pierre (Haitian, 1919-2002) "Gingerbread Houses," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 29.25'' x 7.75'', 74 x 20 cm (sight); 34'' x 12.5'', 86 x 32 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chauncey Foster Ryder (American, 1868-1949) The Quiet of Winter 16 x 20 in. framed 25 3/4 x 29 3...Chauncey Foster Ryder (American, 1868-1949) The Quiet of Winter signed 'Chancey F. Ryder' (lower left), titled on a label from William Macbeth, New York (affixed to the reverse) and on an exhibition lSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO 19TH CENTURY FRAMED PRINTSGEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON. WATER STAINS TO ONE. WEAR AND CHIPS TO FRAMES. 25" x 34" & 20 1/2" x 30" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH, ARTIST & WINDOW, FRAMEDAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). "Artist and Muse", embossed lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 25 of 40, framed. Approx. 34.25" x 40" (frame), 20" x 26" (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Lane. Barn painting with horse weathervane. TitleHarry Lane. Barn painting with horse weathervane. Title on reverse label "The Trotter". Oil on masonite. Framed. S.L.R. Sight size- 25-1/2" x 20-1/2". Overall size- 34" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Volang (Vietnamese, 1921-2005) Still Life with Flowers 25 3/4 x 20 in. (65.4 x 50.8 cm) fra...Jean Volang (Vietnamese, 1921-2005) Still Life with Flowers signed 'Volang' (lower left) oil on canvas 25 3/4 x 20 in. (65.4 x 50.8 cm) framed 32 x 26 x 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch 1890's Ebonized Frame - 25.25 x 20.25Dutch 1890 Rabbet Size: 25.25 x 20.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 34 x 29 in. (88-32) (103) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adornSee Sold Price
Sold2022American c. 1920's Frame - 24.25 x 20.25American c. 1920's Frame Rabbet Size: 24.25 x 20.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 34 x 30 in. (10-57) (63) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023KOZLOFF "DUO" SURREAL PAINTINGKOZLOFF "DUO" SURREAL PAINTING: "Duo", Oil/Canvasboard, 34.25" x 20", signed and titled verso, framed, 38.5" x 24.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rich Popik"99 Percent"; 20th Century; Mixed Media; 20.25" x 34"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2016Reuther At the Beach in Blue PosterReference #: ULYY7825 Artist Name: Reuther, Wolf Title: At the Beach in Blue Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 20 x 34.25 inches Image Size: 13.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Vey "Key West Veranda" Oil on CanvasOil on canvas signed titled "Key West Veranda" by Peter Vey depicting a colorful beach scene. Signed bottom right. Measures approx 45.5" x 28.5" (51.5" x 34.25" framed). Please see original sales recSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsDamien Hirst (born 1965); Till Death Do Us Part - Heavenly Peppermint Green Silver Gloss Racing ...US$3,200
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMontgomery County, PA 1858 Public Sale Broadside.US$50
BonhamsRolf Behm (Born 1952) Untitled 26 5/8' x 18 1/2' sight size, 28 3/4' x 20 7/8' frame size. (Pai...US$200
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsEIGHT FRENCH RESTORATION STYLE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS WITH CARVED BACK SPLATS INCLUDING A SET OFUS$50
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), Box in a Circus Ring, initials G.C. (lower right), pencil and£70(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali The Water Tower Original Hand Signed Female Etching Framed SurrealUS$750