Sold2022FRAMED LITHO CAPE COD CHRISTMAS PENCIL SGND CHARLES 569/1000 20" X 27"FRAMED LITHO CAPE COD CHRISTMAS PENCIL SGND CHARLES 569/1000 20" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "CHRISTMAS GREETING" PENCIL SGND CHARLES WYSOCKI 6004/11000 16" X 19"FRAMED LITHO "CHRISTMAS GREETING" PENCIL SGND CHARLES WYSOCKI 6004/11000 16" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "FAIRHAVEN BY THE SEA" PENCIL SGND CHARLES WYSOCKI 739/1170 13 1/2" X 27 1/2"FRAMED LITHO "FAIRHAVEN BY THE SEA" PENCIL SGND CHARLES WYSOCKI 739/1170 13 1/2" X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell Untitled (Bucking Bronco), 1981Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled (Bucking Bronco), 1981 Monotype on buff Arches Cover 27 x 20 (in) 31.5 x 24.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Ed Mell, lower right Collier gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING "FOR CAROLINE 1977", PENCIL SGND. BRICEFRAMED ETCHING "FOR CAROLINE 1977", PENCIL SGND. BRICE MARDEN 28/50, 26.5" X 20.5" PURCHASED IN 1989 FROM THE GREENBERG GALLERY, ST. LOUIS MOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Packard 'Waterfront Cape Cod' Oil PaintingAnne Packard, American (Born 1933). Oil on canvas of waterfront scene in Cape Cod, signed lower left and mounted in silver tone frame. Measures 25"H x 29"W framed; 16"H x 20"W unframed. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DEERING (Maine, 1904-1980), “Pleasant Sailing”, Cape Ann., Oil on canvas, 20”ROGER DEERINGMaine, 1904-1980“Pleasant Sailing”, Cape Ann. Signed lower right “Roger Deering”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 20” x 24”. Framed 27” x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Herbert Moore (1840-1930)Oil on canvas, Initialed and dated LR 1865. Hudson Valley School landscape. 12"h x 20"w and 19"h x 27"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS #27/150 H 28.5" W 20" "FIANCÉS IN THE SKY AT NICE":Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left. Framed. Garelick's Gallery Detroit, MI laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Henry Signed, Connemara Village, Oil on CanvasPaul Henry signed, titled 'A Roadside Village Connemara', oil on canvas, 20" x 27", framed 25" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Whaling scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyWhaling scene. Signed lower right "W.B.".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022THIERRY GUETTA (1966- ) FRENCH (MR. BRAINWASH)Original Screenprint with paint "Iconic Monkey". Very rare Edition 2/8. Hand signed on front. Hand signed, numbered and original thump print on verso. Image 27 3/4" x 20", Overall framed 29 1/2" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Canary Diamond", 2014, oil and diamond dust on wood, signed, titled, dated, inscribed and printed label en verso, 27 in. x 20 1/4 in., framed . Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018BETTY WOODMAN Large color woodblock printBETTY WOODMAN (b. 1930) "A Roman Interior," 1995 Color woodblock with chine collé, framed Pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 21/30 Sight: 36 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2022William Bradford - Self-PortraitWilliam Bradford (American 19th c) - Self-Portrait 23.5 x 20 inches framed 30 x 27 inches oil on canvas Addresses: Columbus, OH (1924)Studied: Academie Julian, Paris, 1892-96Member: Columbus PPCSourceSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936)THOMAS HOEPKER (*1936) | Muhammad Ali’s Punch, Chicago 1966 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in very good condition 27,4 x 20,8 cm Signed in pencil on the reverse, variousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Pablo Picasso Don Quixote Lithograph Hand SignedFramed Pablo Picasso Don Quixote Lithograph. Comes with a COA from "Fine Line Art Corp". Framed litho is approx 29 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 26" and weighs 10.5lbs. The print is approx 26" x 20". Framed lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Corbridge (1901-1988)Edgar Corbridge (1901-1988), "Cape Cod House", watercolor, info verso. Sight 15 1/2" x 20", overall 25 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018LICHTENSTEIN, Roy. "Shipboard Girl" OffsetLithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a White Plains, NY home. Image - 26" high x 19.25" wide; sheet - 27" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Belarus, France, 1887-1985Marc Chagall, Belarus, France, 1887-1985, Le Mariage, The Wedding, 1968, Etching On Paper, Pencil Signed, Edition 10/50 Lower Margin, Cramer 32, Plate 24 X 16.75, Sight 27.5 X 20 Inches Cramer 32, GilSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04 coloured pencil and ink on paper, 20 x 25.75 in (50.9 x 65.5 cm) signed, "ᐊᓂ ᐳᑐᒍ". ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Self Portrait (M. 709)" LithographMarc Chagall (French / Russian, 1887-1985) "Self Portrait (M. 709)," lithograph in colors, 1974, edition 22 / 50, signed in pencil lower right. Image: 27.5" H x 20" W; frame: 38" H x 30.75" W x 1.5" DSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCURRIER and IVES, publishers -- After Parsons & Atwater. American Steamboats on the Hudson: PassingUS$400
May 26Collective HudsonReginald Marsh Charcoal and Ink on Paper, Circa Early-Mid 20th CenturyUS$2,500
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesThomas Edwin Mostyn, United States, United Kingdom, England (1864-1930), The Bathers, oil on canvasUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesGunther Fruhtrunk, German (1923-1982), Composition in Square, 1971, screenprint, ed. 33/125US$100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesGordon Cook, American (1927-1985), Richard's Vase, 1985, etching, ed. 12/20US$150
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesEthel V. Ashton, Pennsylvania (1896-1975), Boothbay Harbor, Maine, 1927, oil on boardUS$750
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesMax Bill, Swiss (1908-1994), Untitled, 1970, Screenprint in colors on wove paper, ed. 21/100US$150
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)