Sold2021FRAMED LITHO FIESTA I PENCIL SGND. 142/250 25" X19"FRAMED LITHO FIESTA I PENCIL SGND. 142/250 25" X19"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO STUDY OF DANCERS I PENCIL SGND TREBEY? 29"FRAMED LITHO STUDY OF DANCERS I PENCIL SGND TREBEY? 29" X 20 1/2" 212/385See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO, "THE EMBRACE", PENCIL SGND. BELLMERFRAMED LITHO, "THE EMBRACE", PENCIL SGND. BELLMER 29/47. 13.75" X 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED LITHO "ALLIE, LUXEMBOURG" PENCIL SGND. ALTMAN 96/185 19"X 28"FRAMED LITHO "ALLIE, LUXEMBOURG" PENCIL SGND. ALTMAN 96/185 19"X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Litho "The Old Story" Pencil Sgnd + #'d 51/60 13 1/4" X 17 3/4" W/ Frame 30" X 27"Framed Litho "The Old Story" Pencil Sgnd + #'d 51/60 13 1/4" X 17 3/4" W/ Frame 30" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO, "BONSAI I", PENCIL SGND. +1981 6/8 19.5"FRAMED LITHO, "BONSAI I", PENCIL SGND. +1981 6/8 19.5" X 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED LITHO "PENSIVE ALICE" PENCIL SGND FAY PECK 34/105 39-1/2" X 28"FRAMED LITHO "PENSIVE ALICE" PENCIL SGND FAY PECK 34/105 39-1/2" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO ON HAND MADE PAPER "THE LAUGHING CLOWN" PENCIL SGND MILTON STUBBS '81 16 3/4" X 9 1/2"FRAMED LITHO ON HAND MADE PAPER "THE LAUGHING CLOWN" PENCIL SGND MILTON STUBBS '81 16 3/4" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO "O BEAUTIFUL FOR SPACIOUS SKIES", PENCILFRAMED LITHO "O BEAUTIFUL FOR SPACIOUS SKIES", PENCIL SGND, TERRY REDDLIN 2307/29500, 147.5" X 29" + PRINT OF INDIAN BY RICHARD LUCE, 17.75" X 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Broken Pencil PrintHere is an unsigned print of several broken pencils. This framed print is approx 44" x 2" x 34" and it weighs 15.5lbs The print itself is approx 29" x 19". The framed print is in a good, used conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERNEST KLEMPNER COLOR PENCIL PORTRAIT OF WOMANWITH A BLACK FEATHER FAN; FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS; SMALL SCRATCH; REMOVED FROM FRAME TO PHOTOGRAPH; SMALL TEAR AND STAIN UNDER MAT; PORTRAIT 29" X 23", 34 1/2" X 28 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
2019Angelov: Three Womenacrylic on board, initialed bottom right, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 29.5" board, 25 x 34.5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Neal Engraving in Carved Oak FrameEtching of a Woman Praying, pencil signed David Neal, Circa 1881. Framed under glass. not inspected out of the frame. work measures 15" x 19" (by sight), frame measures 33" x 29" work shows a margin tSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI COLOR LITHO SIGNED ARTIST PROOFSalvador Dali (French/Spanish, 1904-1989) A lithograph in colours depicting opposing faces, artist proof, signed lower left in pencil. Image size: 19" x 12" Ht: 29.5" Wd: 22.625" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023BENTON MURDOCK SPRUANCE LITHOBenton Murdoch Spruance (1904-1967, PA) framed and matted color lithograph titled "Soliloquy" pencil signed, edition 29/40, with a McClees Gallery label. 19" x 14" ss / 27" x 21" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, The SwimmerARTIST: Jim Dine (b.1935) MEDIUM: Etching, Aquatint on Paper DATE: 1979 DIMENSIONS: 23.625 x 19.75 in. (image); 29.5 x 22 in. (Sheet); 34.5 x 27 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 21/See Sold Price
Sold2019WOLF KAHN (American, 1927-)Barn, 1969 lithograph in colors h. 19-1/4 w. 21-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 27 x 29 in. (frame) ed. 34/40, signed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed Provenance:The estate of J.D. McClatcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gouache on Paper, "Ruines" AbstractGouache and ink on paper. "Ruines," abstract landscape. Matted and framed, the reverse inscribed in pencil," Albert Tezla/186.../Ruines, 65x50." [Sight: 19 1/4" H x 25 1/4" W; Frame: 29" H x 34 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Roger Bertin Horse Scene Prints.Roger Bertin (French, 1915 - 2003). Lithograph on paper, image 19.5 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered from an edition of 200. Framed, 29 x 34.5 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Trial Proof Litho "Martin Luther King Jr" Pencil Sgnd Chiam Gross 19 1/2" X 16 1/4"US$100
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Self Portrait Litho Pencil Sgnd Chiam Gross 39/45 16" X 12"US$120
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsPr Framed Etching Of A Woman Pencil Sgnd William Ablett 18 1/2" X 14"US$80
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsPr Framed Prints- Sporting- Pencil Sgnd Ogden M. Pleissner 19 1/2" X 28"US$100
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Seriograph "Dark Wings" Pencil Sgnd Sylvia Wald 19 1/2" X 25 1/2"US$100
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Timothy Cole Engr Artwork- Framed Eugene Carriers Pencil Sgnd 7 1/2" X 9", Unframed Woman W/ BookUS$80
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph PrintUS$1,000
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Artist Prooff Etching "Perched" Pencil Sgnd Bruce R. Bleach 29 1/2" X 41 1/2"US$150
Dawsons AuctioneersCharles Frederick Tunnicliffe (1901 - 1979), Preening Gander Goose, signed 'C.F. Tunnicliffe' in pen£110
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsVict Gilt Framed Portrait Of a Woman 27 1/2" X 22 1/2" W/ Frame 34" X 29"US$160
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSHAHN, Ben (Lithuanian/American, 1898 – 1969). And Mine Eye...US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSlava Ilyayev, Framed Original oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$3,200
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Unframed Items- 1953 15 First Aid 40" X 28" Instruction Charts, Litho Pencil Sgnd Alexander Ross,US$60(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) Marcel Duchamp's World Tour: Ballroom Set The complete...£500(2 bids)
BonhamsLarry Rivers (American, 1923-2002) The Last Civil War Veteran Screenprint in colours with collag...£460