Sold2021Framed Tibetan Painting on Silk Ascetic ArtworkFramed Tibetan Painting on Silk Ascetic Artwork. Mounted on silk scroll with a wood bar, framed with linen and wood. {Frame: 16 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (42.5 x 27.3 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Tibetan Thangka PaintingFramed Tibetan Thangka Painting. Measures 27" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH CENTURY FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ONA 19TH CENTURY FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ON FABRIC, within a gilt bamboo-form frame, the thangka painted to its centre with Kubera holding his mongoose, the frame 20.3in x 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Framed Tibetan Paper Painting ThangkaA Framed Tibetan Paper Painting Thangka; Size: H: 34-1/2"; W: 24-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Framed Tibetan Paper Painting ThangkaA Framed Tibetan Paper Painting Thangka; Size: H: 34-1/2"; W: 24-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING,AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING, paint on linen. 38" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Tibetan Thangka PaintingFramed Tibetan Thangka Painting Size: 15 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGFRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING. Size: 35 x 30 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING,AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING, 23 1/2" x 16" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING,AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING, 23 1/2" x 16" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING, POSSIBLYAN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING, POSSIBLY LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY, oil on panel. 24 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Thangka Painting, 19th CenturyFramed Tibetan Thangka Painting, 19th Century Buddha with Deities Tibetan Thangka painting, 18th /19th century Central image of Buddha encircled by seated and standing deities Dimension: frame: 23"x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Painting19th Century Framed Tibetan Thangka Painting. Central Buddhist deity surrounded by associated gods and lineage figures. Gouache on silk embellished with gold gilt highlights. Framed under glass. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C FRAMED CHINESE TIBETAN MANDALA PAINTING18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Mandala Painting. Within the center of the two dimensional circular diagram (mandala) representing the top view of a three dimensional celestial palaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Tibetan Buddha Thangka Painting on SilkFramed Tibetan Buddha Thangka, no apparent inscriptions or marks to piece, subject seated Buddha exhibiting a variant of the vitarka mudra surrounded by other deities, frame measures 29 1/2 x 34 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Teakwood Framed Tibetan Watercolors or Paintings on SilkPair of Teakwood Framed Tibetan Watercolors or Paintings on Silk. 24 1/2" x 26" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED TIBETAN BUDDHIST MANJUSHRI THANGKAFramed Tibetan Buddhist Thangka (painting on fabric), central depiction of Manjushri [Manjusri] with sword raised in right hand, left hand in gyan mudra, surrounded by various bodhisattvas, silk brocaSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN THANGKA RELIGIOUS GOUACHE PAINTINGFramed Tibetan thangka gouache painting on paper mounted on silk, depicting religious deities in various poses, small tears and areas of paint loss, approx 42"h, 31"w, 5.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Thangka PaintingEarly framed Tibetan School Thangka painting. Sight 33" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN THANGKA RELIGIOUS GOUACHE PAINTINGFramed Tibetan thangka gouache painting on paper mounted on silk, depicting religious deities in various poses, small tears and areas of paint loss, approx 42"h, 31"w, 5.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED TIBETAN BUDDHIST MANDALA THANGKA PAINTINGFramed Tibetan Buddhist mandala thangka (painting on fabric), 20th c., depicting various bodhisattvas and deities in radiating circles, label verso for Raya Gallery in Singapore, examined in frame, siSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century Tibetan Framed Miniature paintingAntique Gilded bronze framed painting under glass. Tibetan miniature painting of the Deity Vajrakilaya with 6 arms and 3 heads. Measures [2.5" x 2.5"]See Sold Price
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionHindu Tantric Painting Of Lord Vishnu Handprint, Rajasthan, IndiaUS$100
May 26Ararity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "Great Blue Heron Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed PaintingUS$230(2 bids)
May 26Ararity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "American Egret Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed PaintingUS$105(2 bids)
May 26Ararity AuctionsLouis Cardin "Children Playing in Forest" Enamel on Copper Framed PaintingUS$25(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsTalking Picture. London: J. Bland, 1890s. Framed painting o...US$200(1 bid)