Sold2016Sevres France Chateau des Tuileres PlatesEst. $ 50 - 100 Sevres France Chateau des Tuileres Plates. Set of 2. Measures 9.25 inches in diameter. Signed Gonthier. Back marked Sevres 1844 Chateau des Tulieres S 37.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Plate Sevres Paris Chateau Des Tuileries 1844 FranceTwo Plate Sevres Paris Chateau Des Tuileries 1844 FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup and saucer, Sevres, mark 1Cup and saucer, Sevres, mark 1837-1844, epoch King Louis Philippe (1830-1848 last King of France), red mark: CHATEAU DES TUILERIES and blue mark: SEVRES LP 1844, front with monogram LP supported by flSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Castle Historical Reference Book, 6Six books on French Castles edited by "Collections Relates Hachette" Comprising "Merveilles des chateaux de l"Ile de France" by Vladimir d'Ormesson, "Merveilles des chateaux de Provence" by Duc de CasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wall plate, Sevres, France, arWall plate, Sevres, France, around 1845, mark ''Château des Tuilleries'', in the mirror crowned gold monogram LP for Louis Philippe, flanked by polychrome painted flying putti, throat and flag with pSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Sevres France Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Six Sevres France porcelain plates. Each with Sevres mark to bottom, lobed rim, and romantic scene to center. Includes one Chateau de Versailles and five Chateau des Tuileries. MEASUREMENSee Sold Price
Sold2016Doisneau, Robert - Prisoner and Venus, VersaillesVintage Sheet-Fed Gravure printed in 1979 by Presses Des Imprimeries, France - Image size approx. 7" x 5" • Buyer Pays Shipping • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheret - Les Maitres Affiche: Pays des Fees,1899Lithograph on wove paper. PLATE: PL. #181. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Blind stamp Les Maitres de l Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Les Maitres L'affiche PL 181 Le Pays des F'eesOriginal Les Maitres L'affiche PL 181 Le Pays des F'ees. Embossed mark and framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 13 x 17 1/4, image: 11 x 15 Condition:Has toning along old matting lines ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold20221893 AFRICA 1ed Deschaumes Pays des Negres Blancs White Negroes RACISM Slavery1893 AFRICA 1ed Deschaumes Pays des Negres Blancs White Negroes RACISM Slavery Edmond Deschaumes “Le Pays des Negres Blancs” is a late 19th-century French adventure novel on the local tribSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin au pays des Soviets,Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin au pays des Soviets, coloured edition (2017) Description: Tintin au pays des Soviets, colored edition, Casterman, 2017, 138 pages Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" DimeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Carte du Paraguay et des Pays voisins'. Uruguay Brazil. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1772 mapUS$70
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONbordeaux c. 1928, original poster "Les Grand Prix de France - Circuit des 4 Pavillons", draft G.G.€1,000
254 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLes Freres Neurdein France L'Avenue des Champs Elysees TravelUS$1
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersW Zakrzewski (Polish 1916-1992) Seine River Paris France Oil on CanvasUS$50
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesGeorges Rouault, French (1871-1958), Mont des Olives, wood engravingUS$150
563 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersFabrice Malzieu La Plage Des Gazelles Beach India ChowpatiUS$1
4 days LeftBodnar's Auction SalesAux Frontieres Des Indes Oversized French One Sheet Movie PosterUS$10
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersMaurice-Louis Branger La chambre des deputes Paris France FloodUS$1
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCamille Pissarro, Denmark/France (1830-1903), Sente des Pouilleux ? Pontoise, etching and aquatintUS$500