Sold2020Gerard De Lairesse (1640-1711)Salome & John - InkSalome & the Baptist is an original ink and graphite on paper by Gerard De Lairesse (1640 -1711) created sometime before 1690. Signed by Gerard De Lairesse on verso, Depicts a biblical scene in ink ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard de Lairesse (Flemish, 1640-1711)DESCRIPTION: Gerard de Lairesse (Flemish, 1640-1711). Engraving. "Musica". Circa 1700. Marked under image "Per Gerardum de Lairesse ins: et sculp: et per N: Visscher edit: cum Priv: Ord: Gen: Belgii FSee Sold Price
Sold20221700 Lairesse Engraving of Helmeted SoldierTitle: 1700 Lairesse Engraving of Helmeted Soldier Description: Engraving by Gerard de Lairesse (1640-1711) and Nicolaes Visscher (1649-1702) of a helmeted soldier, circa 1700. Mounted to paper. The eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Buonamici (Firenze ? m. 1604) DeFrancesco Buonamici (Firenze ? m. 1604) De alimento libri V. D.: In-4°, 212*146 [24] 712 pp., segn.: a-c4 A-4V4. P.: Nota di possesso cancellata al front. Prima, assai rara edizione del trattatoSee Sold Price
Sold20181730 Italian Poetry Hymns Sonnets Firenze Francesco1730 Italian Poetry Hymns Sonnets Firenze Francesco Carafa de Colobrano A rare, 18th-century collection of poems, rhymes, sonnets, and hymns by Francesco Carafa, prince of Colobrano. Little is known oSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Books incl: LES VIES DES SAINTES SOLITAIRES...[Christianity] 4 Titles. ++ SPIEGAZIONE TEOLOGICA LITURGICA E MORALE SOPRA LA CELEBRAZIONE DELLE FESTE DIRETTA A’ CHERICI… Firenze: Francesco Moucke, 1762. [8], 352 pp. 4to. Contemp vellum. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Cecchini (Italian, 1711-1811)Francesco Cecchini (Italian, 1711-1811) , "Six Prophets and Six Sibyls", chromolithograph, after Pietro Perugino (Italian, 1446-1523), sheet 22 1/4 in. x 26 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian View Etchings (3)Set of 3 prints. Veduta architectural views in Italy. Giovanni Francesco Costa (Italian, Venice, 1711–1772/73). Sights 10 3/4" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VINEAForli 1845 - Firenze 1902 Profilo di fanciulla Firmato 'F Vinea' in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X22See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2018Astronomy and physics of 16th century. VIERI.Astronomy and physics of 16th century. VIERI, Francesco. Trattato nel quale si contengono i tre primi libri delle Metheore. Firenze, Marescotti, 1582.Small 8vo, 160 x 100 mm; Contemporary full vellum;See Sold Price
Sold2016Guicciardini, Della istoria d'ItaliaGuicciardini Francesco, Della istoria d'Italia [...] libri XX. Tomo primo (-quarto). Friburgo: appresso Michele Kluch [i.e. Firenze: Gaetano Cambiagi], 1774-1776. 4 volumi in-4° (mm 285x215).See Sold Price
Sold2023Zocchi Engraving of FlorenceGiuseppe Zocchi, Italian, 1711-1767. A late 18th century engraving on paper with hand-coloring, titled "Veduta d'una Parte di Firenze presa dalla Vaga Loggia". Signed "Zocchi" in the plate lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GARLIC-HEAD VASE,QING DYNASTYQIANLONG FOUR CHARACTER MARK, QIANLONG PERIOD. H10.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA [par/imputee] - Concetto Spaziale,Lucio Fontana [par/imputee] (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale, Attesa - Rosso". Oil (hydro paint) on canvas. c1966. Bears signature, titled, and annotated, verso. Very good to finSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cornelius David Krieghoff (1815 - 1872), a group ofCornelius David Krieghoff (1815 - 1872), a group of three watercolours, figure loading a horse drawn sledge in a snowy landscape before a timber cabin, 6ins x 9ins with an arched top, figure ice fishiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANTE MARIONI Large glass vesselDANTE MARIONI (b. 1964) Untitled vase with curled handles (Black and Red), Seattle, WA, 2001 Blown glass Signed and dated 31 1/2" x 13" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Serigraph Andy Warhol Artist Proof IngridAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Artist Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Bilquin (1938): The painter at work, oil on canvas, dated (19)86Full title: Jean Bilquin (1938): The painter at work, oil on canvas, dated (19)86 Description: 125,5 x 95 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: RESTORED LIONEL 408 E LOCO ENGINE WITH OBSERVATION CARS.Lot consists of: a No. 408 E that is complete, a No. 413 Colorado Car, a No. 414 Illinois, a No. 416 New York and a No. 412 California. All cars are nicely restored in state brown. Condition: (RestoreSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
4 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIOREUS$25(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Bronze Horse Sculpture In the Manner of Francesco (Cecco Bravo) MontelaticiUS$50
13 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesThree Henry Stull Oversized Photogravures of Racing Horses Salvator, Firenze, and TournamentUS$400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Danzatrice 1969 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Dancer 1969€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000