Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAND TOUR STYLE BRONZE & STONE SCULPTURE SEATED HERMESGrand Tour style patinated bronze and stone sculpture, Seated Hermes/ Mercury, removable on a stone base signed Amodio Napoli 1875, approx 19.5"h, 17"w, 12"d, 46.5lbs **Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCOITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCO MATTEISCirca 1880, 13 inches (33.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPECCHIERA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO, NAPOLI, XVIIIimpianto mistilineo con cimasa traforata, percosa da elementi naturalistici, alla base due piedini fogliati a sorreggere quattro luci su due braccetti in forma di tralcio fogliaceo- usure, rotture, maSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Dialoghi sopra la LuceALGAROTTI, Francesco. Dialoghi sopra la Luce, i Colori, e l’Attrazione. Napoli, Giambattista Pasquali, 1752 8vo picc., mm. 180x130; Leg. coeva in cart. alla rustica; pp. XII, 208, [4 b.]. Fresco eseSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (NAPOLI 1845 - NAPOLI 1905)Olio su tela, cm 84x62. Firmati in basso a destra G.della Rocca. Entro cornice coeva. | Pair of interiors with portraits of noblewomen. Oil on canvas, 84x62 cm. Signed lower right G.della Rocca. WithiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. To Francesco Tosso Large Renaissance Walnut Monkey SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Francesco Tosso (Italian, 1875-1890) Pair of 19th century Renaissance style walnut carved wooden life-size figural statues, depicting a pair of seated monkey figures holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario Italian Art Deco Marquetry Table, c. 1939Italian Art Deco pearwood marquetry table by the Firm of Francesco Ferrario (Italian, active Milan, 1875-1949), today known as Tarsio Ferrario, with label to underside with the signature of Prof. PietSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Brancaccio, paintingCarlo Brancaccio, painting, Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861–1920), "Napoli", oil on canvas, signed "C. Brancaccio, Napoli", lower right, 28.25"h x 35.75"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana, Raff giovane donna romana opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 19,5. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO CAPUANO (1854-1908) FISHINGOil on canvas, beautifully executed. Two little boy fishing and chating in an remarkable landscape.signed low leftSize: 20 inches (h) x 31.5 inches (w) Established in 1875 by scientific studies, CapuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Prestel (1801 - 1885)Horse and Surrey23 1/2"x30 1/2" oil on canvassigned lower centercirca 1875See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli oil lampwith enameled Palmer Cox Brownies (replacement font), 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiurazzi Napoli Large Signed BronzeGift of Louis Bamberger in 1928 to the Newark Museum; sold to benefit the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment. Signed on the base. From a Hambleton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 41"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli biscuitjar with enameled Palmer Cox Brownies, 7"w, 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO CANGIULLO (Napoli 1884-Livorno 1977) Ricordo futurista€2,200
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberSophie LIÉNARD (1801 - 1875). Oval porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a young woman.€800
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesWilliam Adolphus Knell 1800s Engraving Prince Albert Lands at Dover FramedUS$150
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FORTUNINO MATANIA (Napoli 1881-Londra 1963) Peasant at the local market€2,400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GAETANO BOCCHETTI (Napoli 1888-1990) Naked woman looking in the mirror€440
3 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 06Jewels For You, Inc.KITON NAPOLI SET OF WEEKEND BAG & ACCESSORIES CASE CANVAS & BLACK LEATHERUS$2,550
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANGIOLO D'ANDREA (San Giorgio della Richinvelda 1880-1942) Tripolini ai granili di Napoli, Moamed e€170