Sold2022Albani Francesco nei modi di, Madonna con Bambinoolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 63 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015after: Francesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702 - 1788)after: Francesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702 - 1788) Vintage Watercolor "Italian Pastoral Landscape" Unsigned. Label En Verso Interiors, Inc. Bridgeport, Conn. No. S62-525. Pastorale by Zuccharelli. TonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Zuccarelli 1702-1788 Landscape PaintingAn antique 18th century oil painting on canvas in the manner of Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788).. His works are characterized by their idyllic depictions of rural life, romanticized views ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLLOWER OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (ITALIAN 1702-1788)FOLLOWER OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (ITALIAN 1702-1788) Pastoral Landscape, oil on canvas 60 x 96 cm (23 5/8 x 37 7/8 in.) PROVENANCE Ehrich-Newhouse Paintings, Madison Ave, New York (old label affixed oSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Continental O/c of pastoral peasant familyIn the manner of Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788), late 19th century Continental oil on canvas, depicting a pastoral scene at dusk of a peasant woman and her children beside a waterfall, herSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788) 'Idyll' Oil on CanvasAttributed to Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788) 'Idyll' Oil on Canvas Undated and unsigned, depicting a landscape having a falconing party, in a gold-tone carved wood frame having a brass infoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Zuccarelli (1702-1788) Oil on CanvasFrancesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702-1788) Oil on Canvas "Pastoral Scene With Architecture and Figures". Bear metal tag or otherwise no visible signature. Estate purchased. The painting has been black-See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Zuccarelli, (1702-1788) Oil on CanvasFrancesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702-1788) Oil on Canvas "Pastoral Scene With Architecture and Figures".No visible signature. Estate purchased. The painting has been blacklighted and there has been noSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19 C RURAL OIL LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique Italian school oil on canvas painting depicting a rural landscape with a bridge by a lake in the manner of Francesco Zuccarelli, 1702 to 1788.
 Signed lower right. Framed. Circa the 1See Sold Price
Sold2019CIRCLE OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Pitigliano, 1702 -CIRCLE OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Pitigliano, 1702 - Florence, 1788) Landscape with figures around a little lake Oil on canvas, cm. 82x60. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Francesco Zuccarelli(Italian, 1702-1788) Rest on the Flight to Egypt, 24-1/2 x 33-3/8 in.; Shepherdess Under a Rock Formation, 24-5/8 x 33-5/8 in., a pair, unsigned, oil on canvas; original 18th century gilt wood framesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
2021Curtois Jacques nei modi di, Scontro di cavalleriain cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 94,4 - H. 64,8 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuccari Federico nei modi di, Episodio storicopenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, W. 235 - H. 240 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO, TARTARUGA Einteramente ornato da intarsi nei modi di A. C. Boulle, piano mistilineo con riserva in pelle rossa e cassetto nella fascia, il supporto su quattro grandi piedi a doppia voluta e ruote, nella base ricSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURA DI SCOIATTOLO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,raffigurante uno scoiattolo nei modi di Meissen, unito ad ALTRE TRE FIGURE DI SCOIATTOLO; restauri e mancanze Alt. massima cm 20, larg. massima cm 20 A PORCELAIN SQUIRREL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHERSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMAMANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL 1860 CIRCA decorata con ritratto a gioiello nei modi di Sévres; qualche usura e difetto Reca i marchi di Sévres e un monogramma fiorito Alt. cm 6,6, diam. cm 14,2 A PORCELAISee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, CIRCA 1770 alta e con manico alla sassone, decorata nei toni del verde con un fanciullo in un paesaggio minimo nei modi di Callot; usure e qualche difetto Alt. cm 7, diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Italian, 1702–1788). Madonna and Child, 19th century or earlierAFTER FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Italian, 1702–1788). Madonna and Child, 19th century or earlier Italian oil painting after Francesco Zuccarelli's composition. Framed. - 18 x 15 in; Frame: 23 x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE PICCOLI RILIEVI IN MARMO, XIX SECOLOraffiguranti profili di gentildonne abbigliate nei modi rinascimentali, in cornice di metallo dorato; usure, minori sbeccature, graffi, una con restauro al collo Alt. cm 5,7, larg. cm 3,5 La cornice,See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI CIOTOLE IN PORCELLANA DIPINTA E BRONZOsu base circolare e montature con maniglia nei modi neoclassici, decoro floreale stilizzato; usure, difetti di cottura, parti metalliche da fissare, una con rottura nel fondo Recano al verso etichettaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPECCHIERA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURAdi forma mossa e decorata nei modi settecenteschi; qualche usura e difetto Alt. cm 62, larg. cm 34 A BASSANO MAIOLICA MIRROR, CIRCA 1880; WEAR, DEFECTSSee Sold Price
BonhamsFollower of Francesco Zuccarelli (Pitigliano 1702-1788 Florence) A drover and shepherdesses with...£4,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgypt. SEGATO – VALERIANI. Atlante del Basso e Alto Egitto.€2,500
1 day LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,£260
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONS3° Régiment de CHASSEURS à CHEVAL, Escadrons de Guerre. Certificato di buona€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600