Sold2015after: Francesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702 - 1788)after: Francesco Zuccarelli, Italian (1702 - 1788) Vintage Watercolor "Italian Pastoral Landscape" Unsigned. Label En Verso Interiors, Inc. Bridgeport, Conn. No. S62-525. Pastorale by Zuccharelli. TonSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLLOWER OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (ITALIAN 1702-1788)FOLLOWER OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (ITALIAN 1702-1788) Pastoral Landscape, oil on canvas 60 x 96 cm (23 5/8 x 37 7/8 in.) PROVENANCE Ehrich-Newhouse Paintings, Madison Ave, New York (old label affixed oSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Continental O/c of pastoral peasant familyIn the manner of Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788), late 19th century Continental oil on canvas, depicting a pastoral scene at dusk of a peasant woman and her children beside a waterfall, herSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788) 'Idyll' Oil on CanvasAttributed to Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788) 'Idyll' Oil on Canvas Undated and unsigned, depicting a landscape having a falconing party, in a gold-tone carved wood frame having a brass infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19 C RURAL OIL LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique Italian school oil on canvas painting depicting a rural landscape with a bridge by a lake in the manner of Francesco Zuccarelli, 1702 to 1788.
 Signed lower right. Framed. Circa the 1See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Italian, 1702–1788). Madonna and Child, 19th century or earlierAFTER FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (Italian, 1702–1788). Madonna and Child, 19th century or earlier Italian oil painting after Francesco Zuccarelli's composition. Framed. - 18 x 15 in; Frame: 23 x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Zuccarelli Italian Baroque Rococo LandscapeThis lot consists of a of a landscape oil on canvas painting dated to the 17th-18th century. The lot depicts a landscape of rural are in Venice . The painting could be one of the many landscapes doneSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLLOWER OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLI (1702-1788)Pastoral landscape with a riverside town oil on canvas h. 24 w. 50 in. overall: 28-1/2 x 54-1/2 in. no apparent signature, framed Provenance:Sotheby's, New York, Old Master and Nineteenth Century EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clemente, Francesco, Italian (b. 1952)(untitled), etching and aquatint, Signed in pencil by the artist an artist's proof, aside from the numbered edition , , Size info: ,sheet: 11.5 x 10 in. (29.2 x 25.4 cm.) ,pl.9 1/8 by 8 5/8 in. (23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF FRANCESCO ZUCCARELLIOil on panel. Landscape. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Zuccarelli Italy 1702-1788 Color EngravingNicely matted and framed 21.5 x 26.5", sunken die engraving 12 x 16.75". No condition problems to report. Suggested bid $200See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Canella The Elder(Italian, 1788-1847) Monumental Panoramic View of a Port with Shipping and Fishing Boats on Choppy Seas, circa 1830s, signed right on side of boat at far right, ?G. Canella?, gouache on paper on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pitteri after Piazzetta Sanctus Matthias EngravingMarco Alvise Pitteri (Italian, 1702–1786) engraving after Giovanni Battista Piazzetta (Italian, 1682–1754) "Sanctus Matthias," depicting Saint Matthias holding an axe; from the series of The HolySee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Antonio Senape 2 Pen & Ink DrawingsAttributed to Antonio Senape (Italian, 1788-1850). 2 pen & ink drawings, Tempio della Fortuna and Pantheon at Pompeii. Both unsigned, with info written in pencil at the bottom of the mount. Unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Clemente Paris Review Signed Litho PosterClemente, Francesco (Italian, b.1952), The Paris Review, 1990, lithograph poster on Arches paper, signed in pencil at bottom, full sheet 32.25 x 23 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gherardi (Italian, 1788/90-1884Giuseppe Gherardi (Italian, 1788/90-1884), Ponte Santa Trinita Florence with Duomo, signed l.r., pencil, 19 by 26cm, unframed and mountedSee Sold Price
BonhamsFollower of Francesco Zuccarelli (Pitigliano 1702-1788 Florence) A drover and shepherdesses with...£4,000
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005) Primavera Altoforno I, 1963US$1,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrancesco Ragazzi (Italian, b.1965) Glass SculptureUS$150
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)US$6,000
1 day LeftRoGalleryAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Herman Melville on Piranesi, Lithograph in Folio with PoemUS$100