Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Game of Life's Little Miseries[GAME BOARD - GAME OF THE GOOSE] Jeu des Petites Miseres. French: circa 1900. 24 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches (62.75 x 62.75 cm); Color lithograph on wove paper, laid down on patterned paper covered stiff boarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Francis Hammell GearhartFrancis Hammell Gearhart (American 1869-1958) ""Solitude "" woodcut in colors pencil signed lower right titled lower left image: 11.5""h x 98.75""w sheet (unframed): 14.5""h x 11.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Francis Picabia (French, 1879-1953). Title: "La beauté espagnole". Medium: Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1925. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Francis Picabia (Paris, 1879 - id., 1953) Title: Two Figures Measures: 20x24 inchesArtist: Francis Picabia (Paris, 1879 - id., 1953)Title: Two FiguresMeasures: 20x24 inchesTechnique:Watercolor on paperProvenance: Private CollectionBiography:The French artist Francis Picabia stood ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia original on canvas pArtist: Francis PicabiaTechnique: oil on canvasMeasure: 50 x 40 cm The PortraitFrancis-Marie MartÃnez Picabia. French painter of Hispanic-Cuban origin and known in the history of the plastic arts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Picabia - Watercolor Signed Impressionist PaintingFrancis Picabia - Watercolor Signed Impressionist Painting. 16" x 12" frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to the vastness of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) LA NAPPE BLANCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en haut au milieu Datée ‘70’ en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Signed upper middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICABIA AS ARTIST, POET AND PHILOSOPHER. PICABIA, FRANCIS. 1879-1953. Archive of 17 Autograph Le...PICABIA AS ARTIST, POET AND PHILOSOPHER. PICABIA, FRANCIS. 1879-1953. Archive of 17 Autograph Letters Signed ('Francis' and 'Francis P') in French to Jennie [Thiersch] including an original ink drawinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Lloyd Wright Window from the Francis W. LittleFrank Lloyd Wright Geometric Window From the Francis W. Little Northome House, Wayzata, Minnesota, 1912-14, Of rectangular form, primarily in colorless glass, decorated with linear geometric motifs anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled (Sun & Moon Meet) (SF92-59)Sam Francis Untitled (Sun & Moon Meet) (SF92-59) 1992acrylic on paper 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'For Liga Sun & Moon Meet Sam FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980 RARE COLLIER "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le collier torque ouvrant à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980 RARE BRACELET "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le bracelet rigide ouvert à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papiers colles 1910-1914. DELUXE Edition with signedParis: Au Pont des Arts, 1966. Deluxe Portfolio of the limited edition in 100 copies on Rives woves, with an etching with aquatint by Pablo Picasso, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. The poSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBIGNE (Théodore-Agrippa d'). Les Tragiques. Donnez au public par le larcin de Promethee. AuHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Francis W.Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Francis W. Little House, chair, Wayzata, MN, circa 1902-03, oak, leather, 24"w x 21"d x 36"h Provenance: Christie's, New York, NY, Sale 9234, 29 November 1999, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SPINOZA]. B. D. S. Opera Posthuma, Quorum series post praefactionem exhibetur. S.l.[Amsterdam],Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali ''Petite Chouette'', etchingSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), ''Petite Chouette (Little Owl)'', 1968, color etching, Image: 7 x 5 inches, framed: 14.5 x 12 inches. Signed lower right, numbered 136/200.See Sold Price
Sold2022[LOUIS XIII]. RICHEOME (Louys). L'immortalité de l'âme, déclaree avec raisonsHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
2 days LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire NaturelleUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, ParisUS$10
1057 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De Ma Vie Militaire 1792-1822 SoftcoverUS$35
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAime Baudry, Fortune and the Infant, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Ashtray Ca. 1952, "Oiseau Au SoleilUS$1,200
2 days LeftLeland LittleTwelve Piece "Assembled Universe Collection" of Glass Eye Studio PaperweightsUS$425(4 bids)
3 days LeftAlex CooperLinling Lu. "One Hundred Melodies of Solitude No. 236 Variation 1," acrylicUS$2,250