Sold2021Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951, H. 95.5 x 75.5 x 81 cm. Made by Vittorio Bonacina, Como. Bamboo, rattan cane, wickerwork, seat cushion with velvet cover, dark red., Bosoni (Ed.), FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltronaFRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltrona 'Margherita', 1951. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India, cuscino in gommapiuma rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 70, profondità 80. A 'MargSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Armchairs Franco Albini in Wood (Attr.)Height: 90 cm Width: 60 cm Depth: 60 cm Beautiful pair of 1940s armchairs in rosewood.The fabric used for the upholstery of the two Franco Albini armchairs is original of the time, fine velvet in sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, ItalyFranco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, Italy rattan, cane H 15 x Dia 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINI Wicker armchair, mod. Margherita, forWicker armchair, mod. Margherita, for Bonacina, 1950s. . Cm 79,00 x 97,00 x 85,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Franco Albini Margherita Wicker Lounge ChairsPair of Italian mid century modern lounge chairs designed by Franco Albini for Vittorio Bonacina & Co circa 1951. Cane and wicker construction. Each 38 in. x 30 in. x 30 in. Good to Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINICoppia di poltrone mod. Margherita, Vittorio Bonacina & C. dal 1959. Canna d'India - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY F. ALBINI cm 95x71x85 Rivista dell'Arredamento, febbraio 1959See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini Margherita ChairRattan Margherita chair by Franco Albini for Bonacina, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini Margherita Chairs (2)Rattan Margherita chairs with burnt orange cushions by Franco Albini, 1950s. 39" H x 29" W x 33" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, 'Margherita' Chairs (2)Franco Albini Pair of 'Margherita' chairs, 1960s Rattan. Manufactured by Bonacina, Italy. Dimensions: 38" H 29" W 31" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini Armchairs (2)Pair of birch armchairs by Franco Albini for Knoll, 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Franco Albini Arm Chairs for KnollA Pair of Franco Albini Arm Chairs for Knoll. Arm Height is 20". Dimensions: Height: 26 in.\ Width: 22 in.\ Depth: 23 in\. .(Key Word Search: Edward Wormley, Laszlo, Dunbar, Harvey Probber, T.H. RobsjSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI Armchair.Armchair. Indian cane. Cm 72,00 x 100,00 x 82,00. Margerita model, 60s. Publications: Domus, n. 405, august 1963, p. d/142 - Domus, n. 317, april 1956, p. 32 - Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980,See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini, Sirrah, two wall lampsFranco Albini, Sirrah, two wall lamps serie AM/AS. Chromed metal. 1969. Literature: Repertorio Gramigna 1950-1980. Franco Albini, Sirrah, due lampade da muro della serie AM/AS. Metallo cromato, 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair FRANCO ALBINI Style Arm Chairs. Curved Frames.Pair FRANCO ALBINI Style Arm Chairs. Curved Frames.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-doors cupboard model "MB 15". Produced by Poggi,€1,000
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Marcel Breuer (1902-1981), Two armchairs in the manner of the "Wassily" chair for Knoll, earlyUS$350(1 bid)
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseRectangular dining table with extension with six matching chairs and two armchairsUS$750
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) One-bay bookcase with five shelves model "LB7". Produced€1,800
1 day LeftCoronari AuctionsAn Italian Turri Carugo three-piece salon set consisting of a sofa for five people and two armchairs€2,400
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Five-bay bookcase with twenty-five shelves model "LB7".€4,000
1 day LeftCoronari AuctionsA French Louis XV style three-piece salon set comprising a sofa and two armchairs with silk€160
15 hrs LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LFranco Albini - Franca Helg , Brown Wire Ceiling Lamp by Franco Albini and Franca Helg for€220
7 days LeftJasper52Woven Stick Reed Rattan Hanging Ceiling Lamp Pendant in Style of Franco AlbiniUS$380
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Ten George III Green and White Painted and Parcel Gilt Lattice Back Dining ChairsUS$850(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Three Regency Parcel-Gilt and Ebonized Caned Seat Dining ChairsUS$450(3 bids)