Sold2017Francois Houtin etchingFrancois Houtin (French 1950- )- ''La Reve No. 2''- etching, 1986, signed, dated, titled and numbered 27/80 in pencil, very good condition. 10 1/8 x 19 9/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET ou NEPAL,Tangka d'une Tara verteTIBET ou NEPAL,Tangka d'une Tara verte tenant dans sa main gauche la tige d'une fleur de Lotus et dans sa main droite l'épée de la vérité. H. 36.5x27 cm avec sa bordure 41x31 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUEMIN, FRANCOIS De L'Eau a La Bouche. A unique artist made book with manuscript title andJACQUEMIN, FRANCOIS De L'Eau a La Bouche. A unique artist made book with manuscript title and colophon with "Fait a la main en 1 seul examplaire, justification 1/1, 1974." Housed in a cloth chemise anSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C After Francois Boucher, La Musette, Limoges BoxThis stunning porcelain box is Decor Main, Limoges France.? The original painting was done by artist Francois Boucher (1703-1770) and called La Musette. This work of art has been used in many mediumsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D. 658)' 1974 Aquatint and etching ed. 38 of 50; 25.75 x 20.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Aubusson tapestry depicting 'La main chaude' after Jean-Baptiste Huet, 18th C.Full title: A French Aubusson tapestry depicting 'La main chaude' after Jean-Baptiste Huet, 18th C. Description: H 284 x L 418 cm Signed 'I. Fourie M.R.D' et 'Coulloudon' et 'M.R.D.'. About this sale:See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier, Femme a la main leveeLe Corbusier Femme a la main levee 1954lithograph in colors43.5 h × 27.5 w in (110 × 70 cm) Signed and dated in plate 'L.C. 54'. Stamped to verso 'Copyright by Heidi Weber Zurich'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Picasso Minotaure, une Coupe à la Main, SignedAfter Picasso Minotaure, une Coupe à la Main, et Jeune Femme (B. 190; Ba. 349), 1933 Etching. Plate: 193. Etching: 7 1/2 by 10 5/8 in. Sheet size: 13 1/2 by 17½ in. Hand Signed in pencil, editSee Sold Price
Sold2021A La Gloire de la Main. With 16 signed printsAux Depens d'un Amateur. Paris, 1949. Portfolio loose as issued, in the original wrappers with an embossed drawing representing two hands in opposite direction, complete of the original chemise and slSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, LithographArtist: Jean Cocteau, French (1889 - 1963), Title: Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, Year: 1962, Medium: Lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, Edition:, Size: 22.25 x 15 in. (56.52 x 38.See Sold Price
2017Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune",Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune", Farblithografie, u. re. handsign., u. li. num. Ex. 195/200, Trockenstempel der Erkerpresse St. Gallen, schwach gebräunt, min. Fleck in der unteren re. EckSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Bouquet a la Main Signed Modern Lithograph on Paper 22/90 Framed 1957A classic black and white lithograph on paper titled "Bouquet a la Main (Bouquet with Hand)" by Marc Chagall. Hand signed in pencil bottom right and annotated 22/90 bottom left. COA on verso. One of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier, Lithograph, "Femme a la Main Levee"(Charles-Edouard Jeanneret) (Swiss/French, 1887-1965) lithograph in colors, 1954. Signed and dated in plate "L.C. 54". Published by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Appx 43"h x 27-1/2"w Overall: 53"h x 36-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois HOUTIN: "Nostalgie No. 1"Francois HOUTIN (Born 1950): "Nostalgie No. 1". Etching on wove Rives paper, 1982. Ref: Armstrong 190. Edition of 80. Signed, numbered, titled, and dated in pencil. Plate size: 5 3/4 x 12 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - La Verte GalantArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: La Verte Galant Year: 1979-82 Dimensions: 22in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Picasso EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Main Divine. A Daum pate de verre sculpture, edition 77/150. Signed Dali and Daum ht: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Houtin etchingFrancois Houtin (French 1950- )- ''Nostalgie No. 3''- etching, 1983, signed, dated, titled and numbered 79/80 in pencil, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Berrocal Petite 'Rapsodie de la Main'Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, Spain (1933-2006) Portfolio of 10 relief prints, interactive figural sculpture and 2 aquatint etchings, signed and numbered 83/100. Synthetic relief prints on front & back, lettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (French 1893-1983) "Poems A La Main" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Joan Miro Lithograph "Poems A La Main" signed in plate. Comes with COA from Park West Galleries with Registration: "36160.000" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Framed 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois HOUTIN: "Utopie".Francois HOUTIN (French, Born 1951): "Utopie". Etching on Rives wove paper, 1983. Reference: Armstrong and Broutta 200. Edition of 80. Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERTO GIACOMETTI 'LA MAIN' BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture depicting a hand after Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Titled 'La Main.' Signed to upper arm. Measures 18" (46cm) length by 16" (41cm) height.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. CARCOPINO TUSOLI (Francis CARCO). Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a€250
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1817 Memoires Pour Servir A L'histoire De La GuerreUS$250
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
13 hrs LeftBonhamsCORNEILLE (1922-2010) Des amants, 1976-2006 Gravure aquarellée à la main. Titr...€1,800
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) And Then x6 (Red: The Superflat Method), 2013€340
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRashid JOHNSON (Né en 1977) Untitled Anxious Print, 2023€1,500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesPICHIAVO (Fondé en 2007) Manises Achilles Ceramic ,2021€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKenny SCHARF (Né en 1958),Artiste peintre américain Vring€500