Sold2024Roger Francois 1928 - 2013 Haitian Oil PaintingRoger Francois ( Haitian, 1928 - 2013 ). Oil painting on canvas. Subject matter depicts a blue colored pot vase filled with brightly colored spring flowers, against an orange colored ground. Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Francois (Haitian, 1928-2013)Roger Francois (Haitian, 1928-2013) Untitled, oil painting, signed. framed. Size: 29.25'' x 23.5'', 74 x 60 cm (sight); 32'' x 26.75'', 81 x 68 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold20233) A. Russel Francois - Haitian Military Scene Paintings, , oil on canvas sizes 24 x 36, 24 x 30 &3) A. Russel Francois - Haitian Military Scene Paintings, , oil on canvas sizes 24 x 36, 24 x 30 & 24 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Francois 1928-2013 Haitian Folk Art PaintingRoger Francois (Haitian, 1928-2013). An original oil painting on canvas. A Surrealist folk art group depicting a central owl bird perched on a branch with breast and hand forms and a figural twig or sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Francois and Jean Bruno Louisius PaintingsGroup Lot of Two (2) Vintage Haitian Oil Paintings to Include Roger Francois and Jean Bruno Louisius. Each signed. Largest measures 11-3/4" x 9-1/2", other measures 10-1/2" x 8". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Russel Francois (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: A Russel Francois (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Slave Market MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Russel Francois (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: A Russel Francois (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Battle Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2024A Russel Francois (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: A Russel Francois (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel D. Francois (Haitian, 20th C.)Michel D. Francois (Haitian, 20th C.) "Country Scene, Work in fields," oil painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 28'', 39 x 71 cm (board); 16.75'' x 29.25'', 43 x 74 cm (frame). ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michel D. Francois (20th c.) Country SceneMichel D. Francois (Haitian, 20th c.) Country Scene, Work in fields, oil painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 28'', 39 x 71 cm (board); 16.75'' x 29.25'', 43 x 74 cm (frame). JonathanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Leveque (Haitian, 1923-2012)Gabriel Leveque (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1923-2012) "Adam & Eve," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 39.75'', 41 x 101 cm (board); 20.5'' x 28.5'', 52 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Leveque (Haitian, 1923-2012)Gabriel Leveque (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1923-2012) "Adam & Eve," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 39.75'', 41 x 101 cm (board); 20.5'' x 28.5'', 52 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Julien Valery (Haitian, 1958-2001) PaintingJulien Valery (Haitian, 1958-2001) "Marchande des bananes", c. 1989, oil painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PARIS PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY FRANCOIS GEROMEFrancois Gerome, French, born 1895, oil painting on canvas, Avenue des Champs Elysees, depicting a portrait of a lady in a cityscape. Signed and titled in French, lower left. Framed. Francois Gerome wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haitian paintings, MICIUS STEPHANE with 2 MICHAELMICHEL D. FRANCOIS and MICIUS STEPHANE (Haitian 20th century) and (Haitian b. 1912) "Farming in the Fields", "Sword Play" and "Campfire" Oil on masonite. 15 5/8 x 27 7/8 inches. 15 1/8 x 24 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Painting by Emmanuel MerisierUntitled Haitian Painting of figures with drum by Emmanuel Merisier is oil on canvas. 30 X 34. Born in 1929 in Port-au-Prince. He trained with Foyer des Arts Plastique and the Centre d'Art. He died inSee Sold Price
Sold201520th Century Haitian Oil painting on Canvas. "Wild20th Century Haitian Oil painting on Canvas. "Wild Animals" Signed Lower Right Jahmire ? And Dated 8/1/91. Good Condition. Measures 65 Inches by 24 Inches. Frame measures 66 Inches by 25-1/2 Inches. WSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyWerner Anton Jaegerhuber 1900 - 1953 Pair of oil paintings Haitian scenesUS$600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancois Arnal Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Large Abstract Framed ArtUS$1,000
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsLaurent Casimir (1928 - 1990 Haiti), Oil on Canvas Painting Haitian Life with Many FiguresUS$10
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsCarlos Decimus, Haitian Artist, Oil on Canvas Painting Haitian Marketplace Many FiguresUS$10
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMarcel Francois (French 1908 - 1987) Oil painting on canvas, LandscapeUS$900
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsMicius Stephane (1912 - 1996) Vintage Important Haitian Folk Art Horse Landscape Oil PaintingUS$100(3 bids)
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Impressionism Oil Painting of 3 Haitian Women Baskets on HeadsUS$10