Sold2024Art Deco Advertising Thermometer David I. Jones Inc. Funeral DirectorArt Deco Advertising Thermometer, David I. Jones Inc. Funeral Director. This thermometer measures 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Cole Funeral Director Thermometer Newark NJApprox. 4" x 15" . Made of wood.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlottesville LotIncluding Hill-Irving Funeral Directors thermometer, 2 Banks (People's National Bank & The National Bank of Charlottesville.)See Sold Price
Sold201614 hand fans14 hand fans including 1 marked made in Japan; several hand painted; 1 for Issac J. Hasbrouck Funeral director. A couple have tears. Largest opened measures 16 inches high x 29 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Edward Murphy Funeral Director SignDS wood smaltz, has average color, shows wear, paint loss, and discoloration throughout, great ornate wooden frame, 31"x39.5", rated 7.5+See Sold Price
Sold2019Funeral Directors / Embalmers Glass Adv SignNice framed Geo. B. Luce - W.C. Luce Funeral Directors, Licensed Embalmers, and Motor Service advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with wear from use. It measures approximately 32" across by 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Round Advertising Tip TrayOriginal Round Advertising Tip Tray 4.25" - Man & Woman Placing Books in Bookcase - "Globe-Wernicke Sectional Bookcases" - "J.R. Muffley & Son - Furniture - Funeral Directors - Boscobel, Wis"See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Fring's Sons 5 Cent cigar adv thermometer.J. Fring's Sons 5 Cent cigar advertising thermometer. 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Haunted Thermometer EDW. J. Stempien Funeral HomeAntique thermometer with a ship face, ship wheel frame in metal. This item has no reserve. Made for EDW J. Stempien Funeral Home, 450 Broad Street Meriden, Conn. Great piece of Americana. Issued: 1920See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank J Meyer Sand-Gravel-Stone-Dirt Mt. Vernon, IowaFrank J Meyer Sand-Gravel-Stone-Dirt Mt. Vernon, Iowa ThermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) WOODEN ADVERTISING THERMOMETERSW.J. ARNOLD, FUNERAL DIRECTOR, TITUSVILLE, PA. 9'S COAL, W.S. NEIN. LAWTON HUFFMAN COMPANY, MARSHALLS CREEK, PA. 8 1/4" TO 11 1/4" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Frank Sinatra Signed Acid Wash 8 x 10 PhotographJ. DiMaggio DOA, Framed and Matted, Marked HH-Adv-67See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Frank Sinatra Signed 8 x 10 Color Glossy PhotographJ. DiMaggio DOA, Framed and Matted,Inscribed "All The Best, Frank Sinatra", Marked HH-Adv-60See Sold Price
2024Certified Frank Sinatra Signed Acid Wash 8 x 10 PhotographJ. DiMaggio DOA, Framed and Matted,Inscribed "All The Best, Frank Sinatra", Marked HH-Adv-60See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)Winter in Chicago Oil on board Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky 38" H x 46" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J. Marshall (1884-1975) Enameled Peacock Copper BoxDESCRIPTION: American arts and crafts movement Frank J. Marshall round lidded copper box decorated on its lid with a polychrome enamel scene of a peacock perched on a wreath among branches laden withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Undertaker & Funeral Director Brass Sign Marked W.M. Pathie, Worchester MaAntique Undertaker & Funeral Director Brass Sign Marked W.M. Pathie, Worchester Ma - measures roughly 71x8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank J. Marshall copper hammer lamp, 17", enamelGood Frank J. Marshall Arts & Crafts copper lamp with a nice hand hammered finish. The font is lofted on four strap legs riveted to a circular base, the center enameled with orange designs and red floSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J. Girardin (American 1856 - 1945)Frank J. Girardin (American 1856 - 1945), "Woodland Scene", oil on canvas, signed "Frank Girardin" lower left, 20" x 30". Provenance: Labels on reverse for U.S. Department of State Art in Embassies PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Walnut and Carved Giltwood DaybedAn Italian Walnut and Carved Giltwood Daybed Circa 1940 Height 38 1/2 x length 75 1/4 x depth 28 inches. Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New York Frank J. McIntosh, homeware andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Vandenberge, ceramic sculpturePeter Vandenberge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Untitled (Man with Sailboat Hat), 1999, polychrome ceramic sculpture, signed and dated lower back, 33"h. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of Modern Italian Neoclassical style carved(lot of 6) Modern Italian Neoclassical style carved wood open armchairs, each having a balloon back, with cream upholstery, and rising on tapered legs, 39"h Property from the Estate of Frank J. CaufieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 16th/17th CenturyItalian School, 16th/17th Century Cupid with Bow oil on canvas laid to wood panel Panel: 39 1/8 x 31 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New York Frank J. McIntosh, homeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Florence Knoll credenzaFlorence Knoll credenza, Knoll International, having a variegated marble top, above the six drawer case and rising on chrome legs, 25.5"h x 74.5"w x 18.5"d Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (SanSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAGOPBLouis Bosa (Italian, 1905-1981) The Escape, Signed Bosa lower right, Oil on board, Verso bears FrankUS$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCosentino, Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm, 1st US Ed. 1966, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR-1927 Jasper National Park BookletUS$20
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A REMEMBRANCE MICROGRAPHY. Baltimore, 1858. Dedicated to Simone Frank. Executed by D. Davidson.US$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTER FOR ISRAELI CRAFTSMAN FRANK MEISLER. 26” x 17”, not includingUS$25
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER FOR “KISS OF ARABY”. United States, 1933. starring Maria Alba,US$74
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.US$750(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRed Crown Gasoline "For Power Mileage" Polarine Motor Oil 6' SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign w/ LogoUS$25(1 bid)