Sold2024Frank Neal, American (1915-1955) PaintingFrank Neal, American (1915-1955) Painting, Watercolor on Paper, Signed & Dated 1944. Condition: Generally Good. Slight Water Damage on the Mat. Dimensions: Sight- L-15" x W-19", Frame- L-28" x W-31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting Watercolor by Frank Neal, (1915-1955)Frank Neal, American (1915-1955). Painting Watercolor, Signed Lower Right. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 15" x 19", Frame- 28" x 31". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Neal, NY and Illinois 1915-1955., African American artist. Toleware charger with original handFrank Neal, NY and Illinois 1915-1955., African American artist. Toleware charger with original hand painted gilded rooster on green ground, circa 1950, signed Frank Neal. Measures 19 7/8" diameter. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Neal "Haitian Landscape with Women Washing"Frank Neal (1915-1955 New York) "Haitian Landscape with Women Washing" Gouache on Serigraph, 1944. Signature printed at lower right corner. Hand embellished serigraph print, similar ones have been solSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Sinatra (American, 1915-1998) Untitled (StillFrank Sinatra (American, 1915-1998) Untitled (Still Life), 1955 oil on canvasboard signed F. Sinatra and dated (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Neal African American Artist Chicago Atlanta NYC25. Frank Neal, African American Artist, Chicago, Atlanta, New York City, gouache and watercolor, 15 x 19 1/2”, 22 1/2 x 27”, SLL, dated 1944.This piece was completed the same year Frank hSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Ralph Wilcox (American/Florida, 1866-1915)James Ralph Wilcox (American/Florida, 1866-1915), "River Landscape", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 10 in. x 20 7/8 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 31 in. x 1 1/4 in. Condition: Overall fair cSee Sold Price
Sold202247101: Frank Vacit (V. C. Lawasewa) (American, 1915-199Frank Vacit (V. C. Lawasewa) (American, 1915-1999) Zuni Watercolor on paper 9-1/4 x 13-5/8 inches (23.5 x 34.6 cm) Signed and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melinda Antoon (American/Louisiana, 1955-2022)Melinda Antoon (American/Louisiana, 1955-2022), "Feathers", 1988, 6 watercolors on paper, 4 signed lower right, 2 signed lower left, 4 with artist stamp upper right, one with artist stamp upper left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955)Jim Blanchard (American/Louisiana, b. 1955) , "4719-21 Magazine Street", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 16 1/2 in. x 41 in., framed . Provenance: Collection of Noted Preservationist and AestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Hopkinson Smith (American/Maryland, 1838)Francis Hopkinson Smith (American/Maryland, 1838-1915), "The Gardens of Glion", watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, "Henry Ruth Fine Arts, Kansas City, MO" label with artist and titleSee Sold Price
Sold202247100: Attributed to Frank Vacit (V. C. Lawasewa) (AmerAttributed to Frank Vacit (V. C. Lawasewa) (American, 1915-1999) Zuni, 1927 Watercolor and pencil on paper 12-3/4 x 17-5/8 inches (32.See Sold Price
Sold2017HYMAN GOLDSTEIN (AMERICAN 1915-) WATERCOLOR, HUDSONHYMAN GOLDSTEIN (AMERICAN 1915-) WATERCOLOR, HUDSON VALLEY LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1947. 13 1/2 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Lustig (American, 1915-1955) CeilingAlvin Lustig (American, 1915-1955) Ceiling Light Lightolier, USA enameled steel manufacturer's paper label to ceiling mount H 22 x Diameter 37 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Lustig (American, 1915-1955) CeilingAlvin Lustig (American, 1915-1955) Ceiling Light,Lightolier, USA enameled steel manufacturer's paper label to ceiling mount H 22 x Diameter 37 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Rehn , American, Watercolor Sketches of Nudes, Signed, Both FramedFrank Rehn , American, Watercolor Sketches of Nudes, Signed, Both Framed. size: 13.25 x 10.25, 20.75 x 17.75 outside frame/ ASKart: Frank Knox Morton Rehn (1848 - 1914) was active/lived in PennsylvaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Customs House Nantucket"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Customs House" Nantucket, depicting the view from the bottom of Main Street, signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, matted and framed 21 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket"Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket," signed lower right "C. Robert Perrin, A.W.S.," matted and framed 21 in. x 29 in. Framed 28.5 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace", signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, AWS, linen matted in grey molded wood frame 29 in. x 12 in. Framed 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Robert Perrin Watercolor "Santa and His Reindeer"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Santa and His Reindeer on Main Street, Nantucket", signed lower right C. Robert Perrin A.W.S., in gilt wood frame Image 17.5 in. x 24 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Neal 8x8 'Two Men with Scarf'Frank W. Neal (1915-unknown date) Chicago -New York. A founding member of the South Side Community Art Center in Chicago (1940). Featured in the first exhibition in 1941 at the South Side Community ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mitchell Jamieson Watercolor w/ Draper Dedication, 1946**Originally Listed At $500** Mitchell Jamieson (American, 1915-1976). Watercolor with inscription, 1946. Created as a gift to his friends, American artist William Draper and his wife Barbara, a waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Salemme (American, 1911-1955) - Watercolor and Ink on Paper, 1952.Attilio Salemme (American, 1911-1955) - Watercolor and Ink on Paper, 1952. Signed and dated. 32x28.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD WILT WATERCOLOR & COLORED PENCIL ON PAPERRICHARD WILT (AMERICAN, 1915-1981), WATERCOLOR & COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, 1952 H 29", W 20" Depicting an acrobat scene. Framed under glass. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Lovers," 1983US$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Feet & Hands," 1982US$100
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six StoolsUS$2,100(4 bids)
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersFIVE POLITICAL FIGURES BY PAUL DAVIS (AMERICAN, B. 1938)US$50