Sold2024FRANK W. SMITH SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE FIDDLE THREAD PATTERNFRANK W. SMITH SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE FIDDLE THREAD PATTERNAmerican, early 20th century. This one-hundred and nineteen (119) piece service includes eighteen (18) each of diSee Sold Price
Sold2015American sterling silver flatware service for twelve by(lot of 125) American sterling silver flatware service for twelve by Frank W. Smith (1886-1958) in the "Fiddle Thread" pattern, 1902, having seven pieces per place setting comprising place knives, plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018US State Dept Fiddle Thread 87pc Flatware SetUS State Dept Fiddle Thread 87pc Flatware Set An 87 piece set of Fiddle Thread pattern Colonial Georgian Revival 20th century fiddle back motif sterling .925 silver flatware by the Frank W. Smith SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank W. Smith sterling silver flatware service in the "Edward VII" pattern. American, circa 1889. With 101 pieces, including: 18 dinner forks, 18 dinner knives with sterling handles and stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver FlatwareFiddle Shell pattern, 56 pieces 70 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling "Fiddle Thread" Pattern Flatware Service Frank W. Smith, 20th centuryComprising Eleven dinner forks Eleven salad forks Eleven cocktail forks Ten dinner knives Eleven butter knives Ten round soup spoons Five iced tea spoons Ten teaspoons Total approximatSee Sold Price
201894 Pc. Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware94 assembled sterling silver pieces signed "G.M. Co" (Gorham Mfg. Co.), "R.W. & S." (R. Wallace & Son), hallmarks for Frank W. Smith Silver Co. and for Reed & Barton. Patterns include "Kings" patternSee Sold Price
Sold201817 Pcs Frank W. Smith Silver Co. FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Seventeen pieces Frank W. Smith Silver Co. flatware in the FSS4 pattern. Hallmarked for Frank Smith. Marked "Sterling" and "Chas. Mayer & Co". Monogrammed. Includes six 5-1/2" teaspoons aSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceAntique English Fiddlethread Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service , associated, primarily Mary Chawner and Chawner & Co. (George William Adams), London, 19th c., incl.: 12 each: table forks, (l. 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Shell & Thread flatwareA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver flatware service, "Shell & Thread" pattern, circa 1905. Including 12 hollow-handle place knives, 12 place forks, 12 salad forks, 10 place/oval soup spoons, 12 bouillonSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. W. Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling FlatwareFrank W. Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1901 by Frank Wyman Smith (1848-1904), Gardner, Massachusetts, including eight eleven-piece place settings, with anSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Frank W. Smith Silver Co., Gardner, MA comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 dinner knives with stainless steel blades 12 salad forks 12 butter knives 12 soup spoons 24 teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bigelow & Kennard Co. sterling silverBigelow & Kennard Co. sterling silver partial flatware service in Fiddle and Shell pattern, having ''R.B.'' monogram to handle, 30 pieces to include: (8) spoons, (8) forks, (12) tablespoons, (2) teaspSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver FlatwareTiffany & Co. sterling silver partial flatware service in the "shell and thread" pattern including: 8 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 teaspoons, 8 salad forks, 6 soup spoons, 1 large serving fork. 65See Sold Price
Sold202429pc Frank Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Silver Service for 4Set of Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Four in the "Woodlily" pattern, consisting of 29 pieces. This set includes 4 large dinner forks, 4 salad/dessert forks, 4 soup spoons, 4 place sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware Setto include twelve knives (8 3/8 in), sixteen forks (7 in.), fifteen salad forks, twelve teaspoons, six dessert / oval soup spoons, twelve cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, gravy ladle, table spoonSee Sold Price
Sold202251 pcs Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware51 pieces of Frank Smith Fiddle Thread sterling silver flatware set consisting of eight dinner forks, seven salad forks, eight dinner knives, nine teaspoons, nine soup spoons, six small knives, one buSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 4Tiffany & Co. sterling silver flatware, a service for four in the "Shell & Thread" pattern, approx. 23 pieces total; knives with stainless steel blades. Dinner knife: 9.25" L. Approx. 31.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201912 STERLING SILVER 1902 DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver Fiddle Thread 1902 Demitasse Spoons by Frank W. Smith, Gardner, Mass. Excellent condition, no monograms. Each 4 3/4". Weight on all approx. 240 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Robinson 80 Piece Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, LondonJames Robinson 80 Piece Fiddle, Thread and Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, London, circa 1966-1968, comprising: 12 dinner knives with straight blade, length 9.5 in. 12 luncheon knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGeorgian Sterling Silver Flatware Service 19th Century, mixed makers and dates In the Fiddle, Thread and Shell pattern, comprising seventeen dinner forks, eighteen lunch forks, six dinner knives, twelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank W. Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Chocolate PotFrank W. Smith Silver Co. (American (Gardner, Massachusetts), 1886-1958), circa 1945. Mid century modern sterling silver chocolate pot in Woodlily pattern with hinged lid with leaf tip motif , taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. silver Shell & Thread flatware setA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Shell and Thread pattern part flatware service for twelve20th centuryComprising 14 dinner forks, 14 dinner knives (French blade), 2 dinner knives (blunt blade), 16 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling Silver Flatware Partial Service for TwoFederal Cotillion pattern, ca. 1901, partial service for two persons, including 5.5" coffee and 7" soup spoons, 9.5" knives, 7.75 dinner forks, 7" salad forks, 6" dessert forks, 5.5" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 43 pcs DinnerUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 54 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMauriziano by Schiavon Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner 63 PC NewUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMauriziano by Schiavon Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner 66 PC NewUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 54 pcsUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork w/Lucite 10 1/2"US$10
1064 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFederal Cotillion by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set 72 PcsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 60 piecesUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 40 PiecesUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 69 PiecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread By Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Pie Server WS Original 10 1/4"US$10
706 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 7 1/2" ServingUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Regular Knife French 8 3/4"US$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 222 piecesUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cheese Knife w/Pick FH CustomUS$10
BonhamsA silver Fiddle, Thread and Shell pattern flatware service Elkington & Co, Birmingham 1907 / 191...£1,800
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Flatware ServiceUS$6,500(2 bids)