Sold2015GEORGES BRAQUES (FRENCH 1882 -1963)BIRD VII. 1954Lithograph on Arches paper and this version is varnished, edition 39/75, signed lower rightPublished and printed by Maeght, ParisDimensions: Frame H 21" x 26", sight H 15" x W 19 1/4"ConSee Sold Price
2023Georges Braque French 1882 - 1963 (Untitled oil on canvas painting)Unique Oil oncanvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Purchased in 1963 The Painting is framed. Lived between 13 May 1882 �See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque French 1882 - 1963 (Untitled oil on canvas painting)Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 26 1/2 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Purchased in 1963 The Painting is framed. Lived between 13 May 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL MARCEL BALMIGERE (FRENCH, 1882 - 1953): "PORToil on canvas, relined, unsigned 19 1/5 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
2016GEORGES BRAQUE (French, 1882 - 1963)Le Char II. Lithograph in colour. Signed lower right. Numbered lower left-hand side 29/75. Visible: 12 1/4 in. x 17 3/4 in. (31.12 cm x 45.09 cm) Framed: 19 1/16 in. x 24 1/4 in. (48.42 cm x 61.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) Lithograph on China Paper "Les Huitres,1953" (Oysters) Pencil Signed and Numbered 81/95 on Lower Margin. Measures 14" H x 20-1/2" W, frame measures 22" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Emile Bruchon (French, 1806) Gilded Spelter SculptureDESCRIPTION: After Emile Bruchon (French, 1806-1895) gilded spelter sculpture depicting a female and male figures. Finished in a gilt dore patina, signed on the lower left. With frontal bottom plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght"GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght" Lithograph. Sight: 19 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Signed in print center right.Size: 28.5 x 19.5 inches max. circa 1950, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght"GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght" Lithograph. Sight: 19 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Signed in print center right.Size: 28.5 x 19.5 inches max. circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Léon Cortès (FRENCH, 1882–1969)Edouard Léon Cortès (FRENCH, 1882–1969) oil on canvas. Signed Lower Left. Measures 13 inches high x 18 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Bruchon (French, 1806-1895), "Phebe" Sculptural LampUS$600
17 hrs LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". FramedUS$1,200