Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF AN EXOTIC DANCERFranz Xaver Bergman (Austrian 1861-1936), circa 1900, large Vienna bronze in the Orientalist taste, modeled as an exotic dancing girl with a hinged skirt that lifts in the front, the whole resting onSee Sold Price
Sold2017In the Manner of Franz Bergman (Austrian 1861-1936)DESCRIPTION: A Vienna bronze sculpture in the manner of Franz Bergman of a Jugendstil era dancer raising the ends of her dress as she stands atop a cylindrical base adorned with an Oriental rug. FinisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED VIENNESE BRONZE BY FRANZ BERGMANVery well detailed antique cold painted Viennese bronze featuring a lady dressed in a Renaissance style dress resting against a fence.-- Marks for Franz Bergman (Vienna circa 1910) on the underside anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Bergman, Austrian Bronze ART DECO DANCER IN DRESSFranz Bergman, Austrian Bronze ART DECO DANCER IN DRESS. Signed, mounted on marble base. bronze has good patina finish. Size: 17 h , 9 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze SculptureFranz Bergman Austrian Vienna Orientalist Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Rug Merchant Male Figure. In good estate condition. Displays minor surface wear and dust. Measures approximately 9.5 X 7.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine cold painted Austrian Vienna Bronze F BergmanA fine cold painted Austrian Vienna Bronze Franz Bergman. Measures 2.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIA 1898-1963) GILT BRONZEFranz Bergman (AUSTRIAN, 1898 - 1963) Vienna silid gilt bronze sculpture of recumbent Moorish boy smoking a cigarette. Impressed vase mark to bottom with "GESCHUTZT" and numbered 3065. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE BIRDFRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE BIRD , SIGNED WITH B SEAL ; WITH GESCHUTZT STAMP - 1 1/2" x 7" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze MandoA Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Mandolin Player with Dancer Figural Group, early 20th century Marks: B (amphora) stamped underside 4-1/2 x 6 x 5-1/2 inches (11.4 x 15.2 x 14.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze MandoA Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Mandolin Player with Dancer Figural Group, early 20th century Marks: B (amphora) stamped underside 4-1/2 x 6 x 5-1/2 inches (11.4 x 15.2 x 14.0 cm) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Vienna Bronze Cold painted Bergman styleUnusual Austrian Vienna Bronze Cold painted Bergman Style Paperweight Depicting two Arab boys reading. Provenance: Long Island Estate. Dimensions: L 2.5", H 1.75" Please note the absence of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bergman, Austrian Geschutzt Vienna Bronze BearsFranz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Geschutzt cold paint Vienna bronze bear, marked to underside. 1.75" x 1.75" x 2.75" 1900See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Bergman (Austrian ca. 1838-1894)Franz Bergman (Austrian ca. 1838-1894), cold-painted and parcel-gilt Vienna bronze figure of a rooster mounted on a rustic wooden plank, 19th century, one thigh stamped "Geschutzt" and indistinct numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Vienna Austrian Franz Bergmann Watch HolderEarly Vienna Austrian Franz Bergman Bergmann Bronze Cobra Snake Pocket Watch Holder in cold-painted bronze very detailed scale and markings, also marked with both Bergman Cartouse & Geschutzt stamp alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergman (1838-1894, Austrian), "Camel and Rider,"Franz Bergman (1838-1894, Austrian), "Camel and Rider," cold painted Vienna bronze, signed on the camel's rump, on a figured black and green ogee marble base and mounted as a lamp, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Bergman Style Austrian Polychrome Bronze FigureBergman Style Austrian Polychrome Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Belly Dancer. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H-5", L-6", W-6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bergman, Austrian Geschutzt Vienna Bronze OrioleFranz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Geschutzt numbered and stamped cold painted Vienna bronze Oriole sculpture. 7.5" x 2.75" x 5.75" 1900 Franz Xavier BergmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD-PAINTED FRANZ BERGMAN STYLE BRONZE DEPICTING A RAGING BULLAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD-PAINTED FRANZ BERGMAN STYLE BRONZE DEPICTING A RAGING BULL stamped Geshultz (14.5cm wide 11cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Bergmann (1861-1936 Austrian) Arab Dervish DancerFranz Bergmann (1861-1936 Austrian) Arab Dervish Dancer Vienna Bronze Sculpture 8''x4''. Cold painted orientalist bronze. Unsigned. Scattered edge wear to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Bergman Style Viennese Orientalist Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Viennese Austrian cold-painted bronze figural sculpture in the style of Franz Bergman. This orientalist sculpture depicts a man kneeling on a colorful rug with his hands and eyes directSee Sold Price
May 30Weatherham Estate Treasures18" Tall Oriental Dancer Vienna Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 17lbsUS$400
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanketUS$1,500
May 22Curated AuctionsFRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIAN 1861 -1936): A LARGE COLD PAINTED BRONZE MODEL OF HUNTERS WITH AN ELEPHANT£3,000
May 15ABC GalleryA. TITZE - ART DECO SCULPTURE PATINATED BRONZE DANCER WITH GOLD FILAMENTS AND MARBLE BASE€400
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Austrian Vienna Bronze Angel Crafted On Rectangular Marble Base - 6lbsUS$300