Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) "Shipyard, Manzannillo, Jal., Mexico" Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: 1965 41x51cm - 16xSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) "Asters and plumbago" Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: 83 25.5x30.5cm - 10x12" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) "Playa Los Gatos, Zihuanatejo, Gro." Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower right:  F. Taylor 60 Titled, dated and signed on the reverse 2See Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) "Sprekelia in a green glass" Oil on board Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: 82 25.5x30.5cm - 10x12" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédérick Bourchier (1906-1987) Still life Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor 20x16.5cm - 8x6.5" Provenance: Private Collection, OutremontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick B. Taylor - Sun FlowersFrederick B. Taylor (1906-1987) Sun Flowers Description: Oil on hardboard, signed lower right F. Taylor Dimension (PO): 14 x 11 Dimension (CM): 35 x 27,5 Condition report: Upon rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederich B. Taylor RCA Still LifeOriginal oil painting on canvas showing a floral still life entitled "Stock Lackspur, white jug 1977". It is signed on the lower right F. Taylor, Frederick Bourchier Taylor is a Canadian painter bornSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Frederick B. Taylor" Oil on Board (1906 - 1987)Exposed area measures approx. 8"h x 10"w. It is titled "Ski Tow Hut and Skiers". It is signed "Taylor 48" lower right and has Dominion Gallery tag with other information on back.. Taylor is a listed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAYLOR, Frédéric Bourchier (1906-1987)TAYLOR, Frédéric Bourchier (1906-1987) "Still life with iris and lemons" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: F. Taylor Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: 1984 76x66cm - 30x26"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Charles PalmerAmerican, 1906-1987 Red Barns in the Snow Signed William Palmer (lc) Graphite, pastel, and charcoal on paper Sight 6 1/4 x 8 inches (15.9 x 20.3 cm) Frame dimensions: 13 3/8 x 15 x 1 1/4 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralston Crawford, 1906-1978 American / Canadian, Rural Barn Oil on Board Painting, "Manner Of"Ralston Crawford, 1906-1978 American / Canadian, Rural Barn Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Selling as "manner of", Came with No Provenance. Bears Signature. size: 20 x 24, 28 x 32 outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Frederick WILKINSON (1940 - 2012) CanadianUntitled, winter sleigh in a barn, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 20 x 40 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024NICHOLAS JOHANNES BOTT (Canadian, 1941-2021)Barns in Snow, 1987 Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 16" W. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Lilian MacKendrick, Lady with Siamese CatsAttributed to Lilian MacKendrick (American, 1906-1987) oil on canvas depicting a lady with two Siamese cats, housed in a period Spanish Baroque style modernist frame, 30" x 40 canvas, 36 3/4" x 46 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Stanislaus Puruntatameri,(Aboriginal Australian,Stanislaus Puruntatameri,(Aboriginal Australian, 1906-1987)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lillian Mackendrick - Outdoor CafeLot 34 Lillian Mackendrick American (1906-1987) Outdoor Cafe oil on canvas signed lower right 40 x 26 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lilian MacKendrick (American, 1906-1987), Street View Through a WindowLilian MacKendrick (American, 1906-1987), Street View Through a Windowoil on canvas, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a wood frame. Stretcher size 24 1/4 x 20 1/8 in.; Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Palmer, oil on Masonite, 1957William Palmer, oil on Masonite, 1957, William Charles Palmer (American, 1906-1987), "Sea and Shore", pencil signed and dated lower center, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 28.75"h x 32.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Tennant (British, 1906-1987) 2 DrawingsStephen Tennant (British, 1906-1987) 2 Drawings: "The Coal Man, Bulford," pen & ink, inscribed by the artist. Framed. Provenance: Tennant sale, Sotheby's Wilsford Manor, 10/14-15/1987. Verso with AbboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlie Pitcher Watercolor Ptg 1987 Nottingham BarnPitcher, Charles (American/Western PA, 1927-2009), Nottingham Barn, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled on reverse on the artist's personal inventory number P705, image 6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Taylor. "Marvin Barn in Winter". Hillside landscape with haystacks and houses. Oil on board.Will Taylor. "Marvin Barn in Winter". Hillside landscape with haystacks and houses. Oil on board. Framed. Lyme Art Association label on reverse. Possibly signed below frame edge. Sight: 12 x 16in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2023VARLEY, Frederick Horsman (Canadian, 1881-1969) Coffee Hous...VARLEY, Frederick Horsman (Canadian, 1881-1969) Coffee House Corner-Whitby. ca.1920. Watercolor on wove paper. Sheet: 6 ¾ x 11 ¾ ”. Frame: 10 ¾ x 16 ¾”. Signed and titlSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKollner, Rare - Niagara Falls, Horseshoe Fall, from the Canada SideUS$200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Lethaby (W. R.) Attributed to. Design for the wall of a room in the house of an£800
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFrechette, Louis, \ Coburn, Frederick Simpson - Christmas in Canada, 1st edition - 1899CA$50
150 Lots AwayTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKollner, Rare - Fairmount Water-Works, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$200(1 bid)
151 Lots AwayTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKollner, Rare - Merchant's Exchange, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian RR Employee Timetable Lot-23 Total TimetablesUS$10
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Ladd Taylor (MA,1854-1926) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)