Sold2022Frederick Carl Smith (1868 - 1955) American /NowayFrederick Carl Smith (1868 - 1955) Oil / Canvas, Signed Lower Left , measures ,27.5 x 33.5inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Frederick Carl SmithFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955), Sand Verbenas, oil on board, overall (with frame): 15.75"h x 19.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frederick Carl SmithFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955), Pine Lake, oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Frederick Carl SmithFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955), Mountain Lake Vista, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 28"h x 36.5"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955) Oil Painting - La JollaFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955) Painting. Title - La Jolla Coastal Scene. Oil on artist board California painting. Signed lower right Carl Smith. Measures 13.8 inches high, 17.9 inches inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Carl Smith Painting of San Francisco BayFrederick Carl Smith (1868-1955) oil painting of San Francisco Bay c1920s-1930s. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. 10"h x 30"w. Frame 13"h x 33"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Carl Smith - LandscapeFrederick Carl Smith (1868-1955) Landscape. Oil on artist's board. Condition: Original condition. Original frame. Panel H 5" W 8-1/2". Framed H 8-3/8" W 11-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK CARL SMITH (1868 - 1955): FIGURES ON THEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Condition: with rubbing to frame; 12 x 16 inches; 17 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed F. Carl Smith Poppy Field Nevada PaintingFramed & Signed F. Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955) Poppy Field Nevada Sierra Mts. Cal. Painting. Framed Size: 17" x 13 1/4". Frederick Carl Smith was known as a portrait painter. He painted ImpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Carl Smith (CA,DC,OH,Norway,1868-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Frederick Smith (California, District Of Columbia, Ohio, Norwegian, 1868 - 1955) NAME: Two Dutch Girls MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Few minor paint losses. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Carl Smith (1868-1955) American, OilDesert scene near Palm Springs, oil on canvas. Overall size: 21 x 27 in. Sight size: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. Frederick Carl Smith was active/lived in California, District Of Columbia, Ohio / Norway. PrimaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Valenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl, oil on canvasValenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl (American, 1868-1924), oil on canvas "Clippership", 25.5" x 30.25", framed 32" x 37", professionally restored and relined O3734See Sold Price
Sold2018Cary Smith b.1955 American Modern Abstract Art PaintingCary Smith (1955-Present) American, New York. Original oil and wax on canvas painting. Artwork titled "We Shall See". Depicts a geometric abstract image. Signed on verso and dated 1989. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Carl Frederick GaertnerCarl Frederick Gaertner (American, 1898-1982), "Winter," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title label, sight: 18"h x 20"w, overall: 21.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK CARL SMITH: LA HARBOR VIEWoil on board signed lower right 24 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches sight; 29 3/4 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank C. Smith (1868 - 1955 Pasadena, CA)"Near Palm Springs", desert landscape oil on board signed lower left: F. Carl Smith, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 6" H x 8.5" W Notes: Framed size: 11" H x 13" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Carl Smith (1868-1955, Pasadena, CA)Lingering Snow - High Sierras Oil on canvas Signed lower left: F. Carl Smith; signed again, titled and inscribed in another hand on the stretcher 25" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Frederick Gaertner (American 1898 - 1952)Carl Frederick Gaertner (American 1898 - 1952) Firewood, 1949 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower right 20.5 in. h. x 31 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl J. Smith, Revenge of the Wind, oilCarl J. Smith (American, b. 1928)Revenge of the Windoil on canvassigned lower right Carl J. Smith.15 1/2 x 19 1/2in (39.5 x 49.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016W Carl Burger Oil PaintingW Carl Burger American Oil Painting 1955 "Regeneration" 43"X36.5"See Sold Price
2024Carl J. Smith, American, Texas, Born 1928Carl J. Smith, American, Texas, Born 1928, Reunion At A Farmhouse With Storm Clouds, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 16 X 20 Inches, Black Pair And Giltwood Frame 21 X 25 X 2 Inches, Dents To FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL J. SMITH (American b. 1928) A PAINTING, "TheCARL J. SMITH (American b. 1928) A PAINTING, "The Evening Stage," oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso titled on tape on stretcher and a paper gallery label. 11" x 14" Provenance: Country Store Gallery, ASee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL J. SMITH (American b. 1928) A PAINTING, "In theCARL J. SMITH (American b. 1928) A PAINTING, "In the Mesa Shadow," oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso titled on stretcher and a paper gallery label. 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Country Store Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl J. Smith (American, 1928 - )Untitled, "Texas Landscape", Three riders and dogs approaching a cabin on the range. , Oil on CanvasSigned lower right. Image: H 11.5 x W 14.25 inches; Frame: H 16.25 x W 19.25 inchesConditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics andUS$3,000
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsFrederick L. Sprague: La Dominicaine. 1964 Oil on CanvasUS$1,300
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Eugene La Foret French \ American (1884-1955) Landscape Oil On CanvasUS$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Virgil Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Indiana Sand DunesUS$3,500(3 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPruett Carter (American Artist 1891-1955) Oil on Canvas Native American -ReproductionUS$50
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsHelen Fuller Orton (Inscribed): Grandmother's Cooky Jar, 1930US$75