Sold2021FREDERICK CARL SMITH (1868 - 1955): FIGURES ON THEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Condition: with rubbing to frame; 12 x 16 inches; 17 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Carl Smith (1868 - 1955) American /NowayFrederick Carl Smith (1868 - 1955) Oil / Canvas, Signed Lower Left , measures ,27.5 x 33.5inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Carl Smith Painting of San Francisco BayFrederick Carl Smith (1868-1955) oil painting of San Francisco Bay c1920s-1930s. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. 10"h x 30"w. Frame 13"h x 33"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Carl Smith - LandscapeFrederick Carl Smith (1868-1955) Landscape. Oil on artist's board. Condition: Original condition. Original frame. Panel H 5" W 8-1/2". Framed H 8-3/8" W 11-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Frederick Carl SmithFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955), Mountain Lake Vista, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 28"h x 36.5"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Frederick Carl SmithFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955), Sand Verbenas, oil on board, overall (with frame): 15.75"h x 19.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955) Oil Painting - La JollaFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955) Painting. Title - La Jolla Coastal Scene. Oil on artist board California painting. Signed lower right Carl Smith. Measures 13.8 inches high, 17.9 inches inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frederick Carl SmithFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955), Pine Lake, oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Carl Smith (CA,DC,OH,Norway,1868-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Frederick Smith (California, District Of Columbia, Ohio, Norwegian, 1868 - 1955) NAME: Two Dutch Girls MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Few minor paint losses. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed F. Carl Smith Poppy Field Nevada PaintingFramed & Signed F. Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955) Poppy Field Nevada Sierra Mts. Cal. Painting. Framed Size: 17" x 13 1/4". Frederick Carl Smith was known as a portrait painter. He painted ImpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank C. Smith (1868 - 1955 Pasadena, CA)"Near Palm Springs", desert landscape oil on board signed lower left: F. Carl Smith, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 6" H x 8.5" W Notes: Framed size: 11" H x 13" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK CARL SMITH: LA HARBOR VIEWoil on board signed lower right 24 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches sight; 29 3/4 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Carl Smith (1868-1955, Pasadena, CA)Lingering Snow - High Sierras Oil on canvas Signed lower left: F. Carl Smith; signed again, titled and inscribed in another hand on the stretcher 25" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Carl Smith (1868-1955) American, OilDesert scene near Palm Springs, oil on canvas. Overall size: 21 x 27 in. Sight size: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. Frederick Carl Smith was active/lived in California, District Of Columbia, Ohio / Norway. PrimaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Carl Smith Landscape Syria WatercolorWatercolor on paper. Haifa foot of Mt. Carmel, Syria. Signed lower left, Haiffa Foot of Mt. Carmel, Syria, F. Carl-Smith. Framed. Sight: 14 in. (35.56cm) H x 21 in. (53.34cm) W, Frame: 21.75 in. (55.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Carl Frieseke Signed Pastel on PaperAn antique pastel on paper drawing attributed to Frederick Carl Frieseke (American, 1874-1939) depicting an ethereal young woman reclined in a bed of flowers. It is signed to the lower left and presenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Carl Frieseke (American, 1874-1939)Frederick Carl Frieseke (American, 1874-1939) Frances in Studio Doorway Inscribed and dated "for Sadie, a portrait of her Nana/by her Great Grandaddy/F.C. Frieseke 1922" on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER FREDERICK CARL FRIESEKE (1874-1939) "LANDSCAPE".European (France), late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. View of a woman walking among a field of flowers. Signed on lower left. Repaired tear in canvas. 15.5"h. 21.5"w. (imaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIUS SMITH (1868 - 1938): CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPEwatercolor; signed lower left; 13 1/2 x 19 inches sight; 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Hoen (1868 - 1955), Landscape at SunsetElizabeth Hoen (1868 - 1955), Landscape at Sunset 11"x14" watercolor, framed to 18"x20" signed lower left SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $40See Sold Price
Sold2018August Jacobsen (Norwegian, 1868-1955)August Jacobsen (Norwegian, 1868-1955) "Autumn Woods" oil on canvas signed lower right. Presented in a handsome giltwood and gesso exhibition frame affixed with artist plaque. 40-1/2" x 30", framed 50See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvasOil on canvas painting of a mission in San Juan, California, signed lower left "R. Carl Smith". Site 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Hoen (American, 1868-1955) Attributed, LandscapeWatercolor Elizabeth Hoen (American, 1868-1955) attributed, California Landscape, matted and framed; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Dingbat Smith 1983 Untitled Wall ReliefSmith, Carl Richard Dingbat (African American in Pittsburgh, born 1927, died late 1980's) , Untitled Wall Relief, 1983, Nail Head Wall Relief on painted masonite panel, 20 x 40 x 4.25 inches, brandedSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) GILDED & ENAMELED GLASS SALAMANDER PITCHERUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMPUS$950(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) MURRINE "SUNSET ELLIPSE" ART GLASS SCULPTUREUS$850(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryEXCEPTIONAL SWISS MARQUETRY CYLINDER MUSIC BOX WITH BELLS & DRUMSUS$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS & PATINATED METAL 12-LIGHT LILYPAD LAMPUS$800(5 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTUREUS$325(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES ART NOUVEAU ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BUTTERFLY VASEUS$400(4 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN GRAND TOUR STYLE MICROMOSAIC PLAQUE RUINS OF THE ROMAN FORUMUS$3,500(4 bids)