Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974)Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974) Oil on canvas board, Mountain Landscape. Signed lower left. Heritage Auction tag to back. Measures 28" H x 42-1/4"W, Frame 35" x 49" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker O/C Titled The BarnFrederick William Becker (New York, Oklahoma, 1888 - 1974) O/C painting in very good condition and nicely period framed. Signed F. Becker lower left. 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK W. BECKER (1888-1974), OIL ON BOARDLaguna Coastal Sight- 11 1/4' x 15 1/2" Overall- 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974)Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974), "Good Timber", oil on masonite, signed lower right, remnant of poem attached en verso, 17 3/8 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 23 in. x 27 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016American International sterling silver partial flatware(lot of 61) American International sterling silver partial flatware service in the "Fontaine" pattern, 1924-1974, designed by Frederick W. Stalk, consisting of fifteen teaspoons; twelve salad/dessertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin"Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin" Signed Lower Rights Measures 10"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wasaku Kabayashi(Japanese, 1888-1974) Mountain Landscape, signed lower left "W. Kabayashi" inscribed in Japanese verso, oil on panel, 9-5/8 x 13-1/8 in.; original carved and silver gilt wood frame, 15-1/4 x 19 in - PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Roy M. RoppRoy M. Ropp (American, 1888-1974), "Mt. San Jacinto," 1960, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 24"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Three Raptor WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Three Raptor Watercolors Lanner Falcon, 1974 signed and dated "F W Wetzel 1974" lower left 23 1/2 by 17 3/4 in. Gyrfalcon signed "F W Wetzel" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Frederick Barnjum Winter Landscape Horse and SleighManner of Frederick S. Barnjum (Canadian, 1838 - 1888) Winter Landscape Horse Drawn Sleigh with Two Figures in a snowstorm. Oil on card applied to board. Measures 6 inches H x 9.25 W, frame measures 1See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEMIL SUTOR RELIEF MARIA IMMACULATA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND€220
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrederick Hart 'Contemplation' Acrylic Sculpture, Signed & NumberedUS$1,500
17 hrs LeftHoboken AuctionsChanel Haute Couture Green Silk & Gold Metallic Chiffon Dress, F/W 1974US$500
BonhamsDIAMOND MINING 'An Account of a journey to the Diamond Fields in South Africa in 1872', manuscri...£500
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringApollo 11 - 25th Anniv. Of Moon Landing July 20, 1969 w/ 1974-D Ike DollarUS$1
7 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsYosemite National Park Rare Booklet Trio [175005]US$170
Jun 08OAB AuctionsW. Frederick Jarvis Original Painting On Board Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$375
BonhamsLEWIS (WYNDHAM, EDITOR) Blast. Review of the Great English Vortex, No. 1 (of 2), John Lane, 20 J...£10
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WLODZIMIERZ ZAKRZEWSKI (San Pietroburgo 1916-Polonia 1992) Lungotevere dei Tebaldi€550
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCEarly Case XX Electricians Utility Knife w/ screwdriver, 6 dot, 1974 stampUS$5(3 bids)
Jun 10Winter Associates STERLING: Six pieces of silver, three marked sterling, including: sterling silver hinged lid box,US$175
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) West Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack 1974 Topps Baseball Unopened Packs W/ Fergie Jenkins,US$1(1 bid)