Sold2019French, deskFrench desk c. 1970stainless steel, nickel-plated brass, leather, brass63 w × 32.5 d × 30.5 h in (160 × 83 × 77 cm) Desk features three locking drawers and retains key.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Carved Mahogany Secretary Bookcase, 19th c.Georgian Carved Mahogany Secretary Bookcase, 19th c., molded cornice, glazed doors, molded lower case, fall-front desk, fitted interior, three long drawers, French feet, h. 82 1/2 in., w. 33 in., d. 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Leo Amino UntitledLeo Amino Untitled USA, 1951 carved beech, mahogany 25.75 h x 12.5 w inches Signed and dated to base: [Leo Amino 5.51.]. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by Emanuel and Linda Wright | TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZEJ. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZE GARDEN FOUNTAIN, 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. H 50", W 30", MAIDEN WITH CORNUCOPIA Cast signed "J.J. DUCEL Me de FORGES, PARIS" at base. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, Chairs, pairJacques Adnet Chairs, pair France, c. 1950leather, brass 32 h × 29 w × 30 d in (81 × 74 × 76 cm) Provenance: Acquired in 1999 from Wyeth, New York by tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Horn Libation Cup, 19th c., H.- 3 in., W.- 4 1/2 in., D.- 3 7/8 in.Chinese Carved Horn Libation Cup, 19th c., of tapered oval form, the sides with relief flowers and leaves, H.- 3 in., W.- 4 1/2 in., D.- 3 7/8 in., Wt.- 4.875 oz./138.4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Wrought-Iron Garden SuiteAmerican Wrought-Iron Garden Suite, incl. settee, h. 32 in., w. 78 in., d. 28 in., three armchairs, h. 34 in., w. 20 in., d. 21 in., and a side table Provenance: Estate of Sybil M. Favrot, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Wrought Iron Hexagonal Outdoor Hanging Lantern, 20th c., H.- 30 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 16 in.French Wrought Iron Hexagonal Outdoor Hanging Lantern, 20th c., with scrolled supports, lacking the glass sides, H.- 30 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. GOTHIC REVIVAL CARVED OAK FULL BEDDimensions: H 65" x W 66" x D 79" Condition: Minor finish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Untitled (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Untitled (from the Crucible series) USA, c. 2015glazed earthenware 16.25 h x 12 w x 12.25 d in (41 x 30 x 31 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUSTS ON COLUMNS PAIRITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUSTS ON COLUMNS, PAIR, H 74 1/2" - 75", W 30" - 32":In the manner of Roman Emperors, depicting Marcus Aurelius and Augustus. Both having bronze mounts. From the Estate of DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture, 19th c.Napoleon III Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture, 19th c., striking bell movement marked "JBD", for Jean-Baptiste Delettrez, clock h. 14 3/4 in., w. 10 3/4 in., d. 4 1/2 in., withSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Two-piece sofaGeorge Nakashima Two-piece sofa Nakashima StudioUSA, c. 1951American black walnut, upholstery overall: 28.25 h x 126 w x 30.5 d in (72 x 320 x 77 cm) each: 28.25 h x 63 w x 30.5 d in (72 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Sconces, pairTiffany Studios Sconces with pulled-feather shades, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 12 h × 6 w × 6.5 d in (30 × 15 × 17 cm) Marked to each sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Light Candelabra, early 19th c.Pair of Empire Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Light Candelabra, early 19th c., standard with maiden busts, arms with eagle terms, h. 12 1/2 in., w. 9 1/2 in., d. 5 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Sybil M.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ARNE JACOBSEN FOR FRITZ HANSEN 'ANT' CHAIRSLabeled underneath. Red lacquered beech wood seat on chrome legs. Denmark, c. 1983. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 16" x D 15.25". SH 16.75". Condition: Minor losses to finish on seats, small chips on edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Large 19th C. Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps W/ Marble PedestalsA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps On Separated Marble Pedestals. Candelabras (Torchieres): H 39" x D 23", Pedestals: H 32.5" x D 26.5"; Total Size: H 71.5" x D 26See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Large 19th C. Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps W/ Marble PedestalsA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps On Separated Marble Pedestals. Candelabras (Torchieres): H 39" x D 23", Pedestals: H 32.5" x D 26.5"; Total Size: H 71.5" x D 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Untitled ...Keith Haring Untitled (from the Three Lithographs suite) 1985lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 32.5 h × 39.5 w in (83 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to right edge 'PP 2/3 K. Haring 85'See Sold Price
Sold2024Near Pair of Directoire-Style Brass Mounted Mahogany Commodes, late 19th/early 20th c.Near Pair of Directoire-Style Brass Mounted Mahogany Commodes, late 19th/early 20th c., molded black marble tops, three drawers, fluted stiles, turned tapered legs, brass cups, h. 32 1/2 in., w. 37 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017French, rare articulated horse, rider artist's modelsFrench rare articulated horse and rider artist's models c. 1880carved walnut, steel22 h x 33 w x 8.25 d in (56 x 84 x 21 cm) Articulated models of horses and human figures have been used by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece PurpleDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Purple Persian Set with Red and Green Lips, c. 1988 blown glass singed 'Chihuly 1988' to the largest element H 18 x W 30 D 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six French Framed Botanical PlatesSix (6) French framed botanical photo-mechanical reproductions on paper, 20th century, in carved and painted frames. [15 1/4" H x 12 1/4" W]. Minor soiling; light staining; scattered foxing; frames wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt Metal Four-Light Figural ChandelierFrench Gilt Metal Four-Light Figural Chandelier, early 20th c., modeled as a cherub on a swing, h. 43 in., w. 30 in., d. 8 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984US$80(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Bathers, Walker’s Pond (New Hampshire), c. 1922US$20,000