Sold2020French Figural BuffetFrench figural buffet, carved accents, turned accents, carved mantle 68" tall x 46" wide x 19" deep State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-82See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. French carved walnut figural buffetFrench Renaissance Revival walnut buffet, late 19th century, having a molded cornice above a relief carved panel centering a putto cartouche, above three doors, the outermost carved with term figuresSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. French carved walnut figural buffet, 88"hFrench Renaissance Revival carved figural walnut buffet a deux corps, late 19th century, the stepped pediment with acanthus carved pendants over a central glass cabinet with glass shelves, flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. French carved walnut buffet, maker mark, 96"hFrench Renaissance Revival carved walnut figural buffet a deux corps, late 19th century, the stepped pediment with acanthus pendants over a central bas relief carved door depicting French noblemen atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Figural Carved BuffetFrench Louis XVI Style Figural Carved Buffet / Cupboard - 91 in tall x 50 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XIII Style Figural Carved Twist BuffetFrench Louis XIII Style Carved Barley Twist Server - 86 in tall x 58 in wide x 22 in deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grand scale French Renaissance buffetGrand scale French Renaissance buffet with classical figural carvings, marble plaques and winged griffins. Late 19th century. 113"h x 67"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH RENAISSANCE STYLE OAK BUFFETFRENCH RENAISSANCE STYLE OAK BUFFET HAVING FIGURAL SURMOUNTS AND INTRICATE CARVED PANEL DOORS RESTING ON CLAW FEET, MID 19TH C.; 42"H X 92"W X 22.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019French heavily carved walnut buffetFrench heavily carved walnut buffet with figural mounts and lion head masks. Late 19th century. 97 1/4"h x 54"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) - Fine Art PrintThis lot consists of a unframed fine art print on paper, rendered in the abstract figural style of Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). Graphite inscriptions at bottom of composition read, "110/125. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clown Portrait Lithograph after Bernard BuffetColor lithograph on paper, after Bernard Buffet ( French, 1928-1999 ). Abstract figural subject matter of a person's face wearing a small green cap. Signed ~ with printed signature in the plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breton Style Large Oak Sideboard / BuffetFrench Breton Style Large Carved Oak Sideboard / Buffet with Figural Relief - 46 in tall x 97 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2023French Breton Style Oak Buffet / SideboardFrench Breton Style Oak Buffet / Sideboard with Figural Relief - 38 in tall x 63 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XIII Style Carved Oak Hunt Double BuffetFrench Louis XIII Style Carved Oak Hunt Double Buffet with Full Figural Griffin Supports - 113 in tall x 57 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH RENAISSANCE INFLUENCED CARVED OAK BUFFETFRENCH RENAISSANCE INFLUENCED CARVED OAK "BUFFET DE RECOILTE" HAVING FIGURAL SURMOUNTS IN CELEBRATION OF LIFE AND HEALTH WITH FLANKING HINGED DOORS DEPICTING LABORERS DURING HARVEST WITH CENTRE DOOR HSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Still Life" Original Watercolor French Listed ArtistBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for abstract figural painting, engraving, printmaking, design. "Still Life, 1968" Signed Top Right waterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life Lithograph by French Artist Bernard BuffetStill Life Lithograph by French Artist Bernard Buffet size: 26 x 20 ; ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for Abstract figural painting, engraving,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Signed LithographBernard Buffet ( French, 1928 - 1999 ). Known for his abstract figural painting, engraving and printmaking design. Titled Village Road. Signed in the plate. COA on verso. Work Size: 13.75 x 11.25 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Important French carved oak hunt motif buffetImportant French heavily carved oak hunt motif buffet with curved sides, relief carved panels of game, figural cherub mount and a large carved fruited urn crest. From a hunting Lodge in the Loire VallSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. French Baroque Revival carved walnut buffetFrench walnut buffet in the Baroque taste, late 19th century, the upper section having a straight molded cornice with pierced corner blocks, supported by figural columns sheltering fretwork display gaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grand scale French Louis XIII buffet in oak with carvedFigural supports. 19th century. 103"h x 76"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL HUNT BUFFET, 19TH C.French Renaissance Revival hunt cupboard, 19th c., carved with foliage, game birds, figural hunting and fishing scenes, having a protruding cornice over two glazed doors, the lower cabinet with two drSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH CARVED WALNUT & BRONZE TWO-PART BUFFETwith bronze door panels, hardware and figural supports, each panel signed J. Poppe Condition: with chip to corner of wood under upper right column 56 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 91 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XIII oak buffet with stained glass doorsFrench Louis XIII hunt motif oak buffet with stained glass doors and full figural supports. 19th century. 94 1/2"h x 63 1/4"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate BaseUS$12,000
4 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Figural Bronze & Crystal Four Lights ChandelierUS$2,600(1 bid)